Austria - Relegation Group (2025 - 2026)
16:00
Wolfsberger AC
WSG Swarovski Tirol
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.06 | 3.40 | 3.48 |
|
|
2.05 | 3.45 | 3.45 |
|
|
2.00 | 3.50 | 3.40 |
|
|
2.05 | 3.40 | 3.40 |
|
|
2.00 | 3.35 | 3.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.28 | 1.29 | 1.72 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.28 | 1.58 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.29 | 1.73 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.29 | 1.73 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.26 | 1.70 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.50 | 2.40 | |
|
|
1.45 | 2.55 | |
|
|
1.47 | 2.45 | |
|
|
1.46 | 2.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.44 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.70 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.55 | 1.24 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.87 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.95 | 1.80 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.87 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.78 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.92 | 1.77 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 2.99 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 3.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 2.90 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.34 | 2.90 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.68 | 2.06 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.61 | 2.10 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.05.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Wolfsberg, away team is from Wattens. Distance between them is 251.6 km. Match will take place on stadium Lavanttal-Arena, which has capacity 7 300 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 64 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Lavanttal-Arena. Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Wolfsberger AC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.05.2026 | Rel. Group | SV Ried | 0 - 1 | Wolfsberger AC | 2.11 | 3.43 | 3.34 |
| 04.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Rheindorf Altach | 1 - 4 | Wolfsberger AC | 2.45 | 3.23 | 2.87 |
| 25.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Wolfsberger AC | 1 - 0 | Grazer AK | 2.30 | 3.32 | 3.07 |
| 21.04.2026 | Rel. Group | FC Blau-Weiss Linz | 3 - 0 | Wolfsberger AC | 2.01 | 3.42 | 3.46 |
| 18.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Wolfsberger AC | 0 - 0 | FC Blau-Weiss Linz | 2.53 | 3.26 | 2.74 |
| 11.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Wolfsberger AC | 0 - 0 | SV Ried | 2.45 | 3.43 | 2.74 |
| 04.04.2026 | Rel. Group | WSG Sw. Tirol | 3 - 1 | Wolfsberger AC | 2.67 | 3.36 | 2.54 |
| 21.03.2026 | Rel. Group | Wolfsberger AC | 1 - 1 | Rheindorf Altach | 2.25 | 3.21 | 3.23 |
| 14.03.2026 | Rel. Group | Grazer AK | 2 - 0 | Wolfsberger AC | 2.67 | 3.16 | 2.64 |
| 08.03.2026 | Bundesliga | LASK Linz | 3 - 1 | Wolfsberger AC | 1.87 | 3.62 | 3.66 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 3 draws
in last 4 home matches.
WSG Swarovski Tirol - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.05.2026 | Rel. Group | WSG Sw. Tirol | 1 - 1 | FC Blau-Weiss Linz | 2.82 | 3.22 | 2.49 |
| 02.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Grazer AK | 4 - 0 | WSG Sw. Tirol | 2.29 | 3.06 | 3.13 |
| 25.04.2026 | Rel. Group | WSG Sw. Tirol | 1 - 0 | SV Ried | 2.90 | 3.22 | 2.45 |
| 21.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Rheindorf Altach | 0 - 0 | WSG Sw. Tirol | 2.22 | 3.17 | 3.33 |
| 18.04.2026 | Rel. Group | WSG Sw. Tirol | 2 - 2 | Rheindorf Altach | 2.59 | 3.15 | 2.76 |
| 11.04.2026 | Rel. Group | FC Blau-Weiss Linz | 5 - 0 | WSG Sw. Tirol | 2.23 | 3.35 | 3.13 |
| 04.04.2026 | Rel. Group | WSG Sw. Tirol | 3 - 1 | Wolfsberger AC | 2.67 | 3.36 | 2.54 |
| 21.03.2026 | Rel. Group | WSG Sw. Tirol | 1 - 5 | Grazer AK | 2.48 | 3.17 | 2.90 |
| 14.03.2026 | Rel. Group | SV Ried | 2 - 1 | WSG Sw. Tirol | 2.01 | 3.30 | 3.73 |
| 08.03.2026 | Bundesliga | WSG Sw. Tirol | 2 - 0 | Grazer AK | 2.31 | 3.20 | 3.09 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.04.2026 | Rel. Group | WSG Sw. Tirol | 3 - 1 | Wolfsberger AC | 2.67 | 3.36 | 2.54 |
| 02.11.2025 | Bundesliga | Wolfsberger AC | 0 - 0 | WSG Sw. Tirol | 1.65 | 3.83 | 4.91 |
| 31.08.2025 | Bundesliga | WSG Sw. Tirol | 1 - 1 | Wolfsberger AC | 2.86 | 3.49 | 2.33 |
| 22.02.2025 | Bundesliga | WSG Sw. Tirol | 3 - 3 | Wolfsberger AC | 3.73 | 3.35 | 1.95 |
| 29.09.2024 | Bundesliga | Wolfsberger AC | 1 - 3 | WSG Sw. Tirol | 1.62 | 3.95 | 4.80 |
| 18.05.2024 | Rel. Group | Wolfsberger AC | 3 - 1 | WSG Sw. Tirol | 2.04 | 3.38 | 3.41 |
| 16.03.2024 | Rel. Group | WSG Sw. Tirol | 1 - 1 | Wolfsberger AC | 3.01 | 3.47 | 2.20 |
| 17.02.2024 | Bundesliga | Wolfsberger AC | 4 - 1 | WSG Sw. Tirol | 1.67 | 3.94 | 4.51 |
| 23.09.2023 | Bundesliga | WSG Sw. Tirol | 2 - 3 | Wolfsberger AC | 2.88 | 3.44 | 2.28 |
| 27.05.2023 | Rel. Group | Wolfsberger AC | 2 - 0 | WSG Sw. Tirol | 2.04 | 3.62 | 3.20 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 4 wins, away team has 2 wins and 4 times draw. On stadium of home team Wolfsberger AC there were 5 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw.
Relegation Group Standing to 16.05.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SV Ried | 31 | -2 | 28 |
| 2 | Wolfsberger AC | 31 | -3 | 25 |
| 3 | Rheindorf Altach | 31 | -5 | 24 |
| 4 | WSG Swarovski Tirol | 31 | -10 | 24 |
| 5 | Grazer AK | 31 | -6 | 24 |
| 6 | FC Blau-Weiss Linz | 31 | -9 | 21 |
Played Matches in the League
| Wolfsberger AC | |
| WSG Swarovski Tirol | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Wolfsberger AC | Wolfsberger AC | WSG Swarovski Tirol | WSG Swarovski Tirol | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | SV Ried | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 2 | Wolfsberger AC | - | - | - | 3 - 1 | |||
| 3 | Rheindorf Altach | 1 - 1 | 1 - 4 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 4 | WSG Swarovski Tirol | 3 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
| 5 | Grazer AK | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 5 | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | |
| 6 | FC Blau-Weiss Linz | 0 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 5 - 0 | 5 - 0 | |
Teams League Statistic
| Wolfsberger AC | WSG Swarovski Tirol | |
| Wins | 10 | 10 |
| Draws | 8 | 10 |
| Losses | 13 | 11 |
| Goals For | 39 | 40 |
| Goals Against | 42 | 50 |
| Average Scored | 1.26 | 1.29 |
| Average Conceded | 1.35 | 1.61 |
| Matches Scored | 74% | 74% |
| Matches Conceded | 74% | 77% |
| BTS | 58% | 61% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 81% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% | 52% |
| Over 3.5 | 32% | 39% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 6 | 5 |
| Losses | 4 | 7 |
| Goals For | 18 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 27 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 0.93 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 73% | 53% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| BTS | 53% | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.06 | 3.40 | 3.48 |
|
|
2.05 | 3.45 | 3.45 |
|
|
2.00 | 3.50 | 3.40 |
|
|
2.05 | 3.40 | 3.40 |
|
|
2.00 | 3.35 | 3.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.28 | 1.29 | 1.72 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.28 | 1.58 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.29 | 1.73 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.29 | 1.73 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.26 | 1.70 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.50 | 2.40 | |
|
|
1.45 | 2.55 | |
|
|
1.47 | 2.45 | |
|
|
1.46 | 2.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.44 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.70 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.55 | 1.24 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.87 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.95 | 1.80 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.87 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.78 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.92 | 1.77 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 2.99 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 3.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 2.90 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.34 | 2.90 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.68 | 2.06 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.61 | 2.10 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.05.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.