England - Championship (2026 - 2027)
Tuesday, 8 September, 2026
19:45
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.27 |
3.50 |
2.87 |
|
2.20 |
3.60 |
2.90 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.38 |
1.27 |
1.63 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.62 |
2.10 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.18 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.46 |
2.55 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.52 |
2.38 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 05.09.2026 00:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Wrexham, away team is from Burnley.
Distance between them is 97.7 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Racecourse Ground,
which has capacity
10 500 persons and seats capacity 10 000.
Dimension of the field is 102 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Racecourse Ground.
Match will start in 19:45 local time.
Wrexham - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.09.2026 |
Championship |
Millwall |
0 - 3 |
Wrexham |
2.22 |
3.36 |
3.17 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Championship |
Wrexham |
1 - 2 |
Birmingham |
2.27 |
3.31 |
3.13 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Championship |
Wrexham |
1 - 1 |
Watford |
1.93 |
3.57 |
3.79 |
| 17.08.2026 |
Championship |
Cardiff |
1 - 1 |
Wrexham |
2.45 |
3.42 |
2.74 |
| 07.08.2026 |
EFL Cup |
Middlesbrough |
1 - 0 |
Wrexham |
1.68 |
3.81 |
4.63 |
| 02.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Wrexham |
0 - 1 |
Sunderland |
3.20 |
3.49 |
2.03 |
| 30.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Liverpool |
1 - 0 |
Wrexham |
1.35 |
5.21 |
6.44 |
| 26.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Wrexham |
3 - 2 |
Leeds |
- |
- |
- |
| 18.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Manchester United |
0 - 1 |
Wrexham |
1.53 |
4.21 |
4.73 |
| 11.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Wisla Krakow |
0 - 0 |
Wrexham |
2.50 |
3.38 |
2.38 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Burnley - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.09.2026 |
Championship |
Burnley |
1 - 1 |
Middlesbrough |
2.71 |
3.54 |
2.40 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Championship |
Norwich |
4 - 1 |
Burnley |
2.10 |
3.55 |
3.31 |
| 26.08.2026 |
EFL Cup |
Bradford |
0 - 0 |
Burnley |
3.25 |
3.35 |
2.17 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Championship |
West Bromwich |
3 - 1 |
Burnley |
2.79 |
3.21 |
2.54 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Championship |
Burnley |
2 - 2 |
West Ham |
2.97 |
3.52 |
2.26 |
| 08.08.2026 |
EFL Cup |
Burnley |
1 - 1 |
Notts County |
1.44 |
4.39 |
6.64 |
| 02.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Burnley |
0 - 1 |
Torino |
2.21 |
3.39 |
2.87 |
| 29.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Burnley |
2 - 2 |
Espanyol |
2.56 |
3.38 |
2.42 |
| 26.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Ajax Amsterdam |
2 - 1 |
Burnley |
- |
- |
- |
| 16.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Real Salt Lake |
4 - 1 |
Burnley |
2.36 |
3.50 |
2.53 |
Overall form: 5 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
Championship Standing to 08.09.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Swansea |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
7 |
1 |
+6 |
10 |
| 2 |
Queens Park Rangers |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
7 |
3 |
+4 |
10 |
| 3 |
Charlton |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
6 |
3 |
+3 |
10 |
| 4 |
Wolverhampton |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
11 |
8 |
+3 |
7 |
| 5 |
Middlesbrough |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
5 |
+2 |
7 |
| 6 |
Bristol City |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
6 |
+1 |
7 |
| 6 |
West Bromwich |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
6 |
+1 |
7 |
| 8 |
Birmingham |
4 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
5 |
4 |
+1 |
6 |
| 8 |
Sheffield United |
4 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
5 |
4 |
+1 |
6 |
| 10 |
Millwall |
4 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
6 |
8 |
-2 |
6 |
| 11 |
Wrexham |
4 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
+2 |
5 |
| 12 |
West Ham |
4 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
8 |
7 |
+1 |
5 |
| 13 |
Blackburn |
4 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
| 14 |
Watford |
4 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
-1 |
5 |
| 15 |
Bolton |
4 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
5 |
-1 |
4 |
| 16 |
Derby County |
4 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
-2 |
4 |
| 17 |
Lincoln |
4 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
-2 |
4 |
| 18 |
Southampton |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
10 |
5 |
+5 |
3 |
| 19 |
Cardiff |
4 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
7 |
-1 |
3 |
| 20 |
Norwich |
4 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
5 |
7 |
-2 |
3 |
| 21 |
Portsmouth |
4 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
5 |
8 |
-3 |
3 |
| 22 |
Stoke |
4 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
4 |
9 |
-5 |
3 |
| 23 |
Burnley |
4 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
10 |
-5 |
2 |
| 24 |
Preston |
4 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
3 |
9 |
-6 |
0 |
Played Matches in the League
| Wrexham |
|
| Burnley |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Wrexham |
Wrexham |
|
Burnley |
Burnley |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Swansea |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Queens Park Rangers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Charlton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Wolverhampton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Middlesbrough |
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 6 |
Bristol City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
West Bromwich |
|
|
|
|
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 8 |
Birmingham |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Sheffield United |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Millwall |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Wrexham |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
West Ham |
|
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 13 |
Blackburn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Watford |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
Bolton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Derby County |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
Lincoln |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
Southampton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 19 |
Cardiff |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 20 |
Norwich |
|
|
|
|
|
4 - 1 |
4 - 1 |
| 21 |
Portsmouth |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 22 |
Stoke |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 23 |
Burnley |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 24 |
Preston |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Wrexham |
Burnley |
| Wins |
1 |
0 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
1 |
2 |
| Goals For |
6 |
5 |
| Goals Against |
4 |
10 |
| Average Scored |
1.50 |
1.25 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
2.50 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
100% |
| BTS |
75% |
100% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
75% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
75% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
0 |
0 |
| Draws |
1 |
0 |
| Losses |
1 |
2 |
| Goals For |
2 |
2 |
| Goals Against |
3 |
7 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.50 |
3.50 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
100% |
| BTS |
100% |
100% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
100% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
100% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.27 |
3.50 |
2.87 |
|
2.20 |
3.60 |
2.90 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.38 |
1.27 |
1.63 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.62 |
2.10 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.18 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.46 |
2.55 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.52 |
2.38 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 05.09.2026 00:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign