England - Championship (2026 - 2027)
15:00
Wrexham
Preston
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.70 | 3.84 | 4.52 |
|
|
1.73 | 3.80 | 4.60 |
|
|
1.75 | 3.65 | 4.40 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.17 | 1.23 | 2.09 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.22 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.19 | 1.27 | 2.02 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.29 | 3.30 | |
|
|
1.29 | 3.15 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.75 | 1.24 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.95 | 1.79 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.91 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.93 | 1.79 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 2.83 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 3.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.34 | 3.05 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.75 | 1.97 | |
|
|
1.75 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.00 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Wrexham, away team is from Preston. Distance between them is 82.1 km. Match will take place on stadium Racecourse Ground, which has capacity 10 500 persons and seats capacity 10 000. Dimension of the field is 102 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Racecourse Ground. Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Wrexham - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.10.2026 | Championship | Wrexham | 1 - 2 | West Bromwich | 2.28 | 3.36 | 3.05 |
| 10.10.2026 | Championship | Derby County | 1 - 1 | Wrexham | 2.91 | 3.25 | 2.42 |
| 19.09.2026 | Championship | Wrexham | 2 - 1 | Southampton | 2.77 | 3.55 | 2.37 |
| 11.09.2026 | Championship | West Ham | 6 - 0 | Wrexham | 1.59 | 4.10 | 5.27 |
| 08.09.2026 | Championship | Wrexham | 1 - 1 | Burnley | 2.02 | 3.54 | 3.45 |
| 05.09.2026 | Championship | Swansea | 0 - 0 | Wrexham | 2.26 | 3.38 | 3.07 |
| 02.09.2026 | Championship | Millwall | 0 - 3 | Wrexham | 2.22 | 3.36 | 3.17 |
| 28.08.2026 | Championship | Wrexham | 1 - 2 | Birmingham | 2.24 | 3.37 | 3.15 |
| 22.08.2026 | Championship | Wrexham | 1 - 1 | Watford | 1.93 | 3.57 | 3.79 |
| 17.08.2026 | Championship | Cardiff | 1 - 1 | Wrexham | 2.45 | 3.42 | 2.74 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Preston - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.10.2026 | Championship | Birmingham | 4 - 0 | Preston | 1.57 | 4.15 | 5.33 |
| 10.10.2026 | Championship | Preston | 0 - 1 | Millwall | 2.87 | 3.40 | 2.36 |
| 19.09.2026 | Championship | Queens Park Rangers | 2 - 2 | Preston | 1.74 | 3.81 | 4.44 |
| 12.09.2026 | Championship | Preston | 0 - 1 | Lincoln | 2.29 | 3.46 | 2.95 |
| 08.09.2026 | Championship | Watford | 2 - 1 | Preston | 2.06 | 3.47 | 3.47 |
| 05.09.2026 | Championship | Preston | 2 - 1 | Blackburn | 2.44 | 3.28 | 2.87 |
| 01.09.2026 | Championship | Preston | 1 - 3 | Bristol City | 2.70 | 3.37 | 2.51 |
| 29.08.2026 | Championship | Charlton | 1 - 0 | Preston | 2.08 | 3.29 | 3.58 |
| 26.08.2026 | EFL Cup | Preston | 0 - 4 | Everton | 5.94 | 4.26 | 1.50 |
| 22.08.2026 | Championship | Preston | 1 - 3 | Wolverhampton | 3.70 | 3.54 | 1.95 |
Overall form: 1 win, 1 draw and 8 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.12.2025 | Championship | Wrexham | 2 - 1 | Preston | 2.22 | 3.26 | 3.25 |
| 06.12.2025 | Championship | Preston | 1 - 1 | Wrexham | 2.27 | 3.20 | 3.23 |
| 26.08.2025 | EFL Cup | Preston | 2 - 3 | Wrexham | 2.01 | 3.35 | 3.70 |
In last 3 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has no wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Wrexham there was only 1 match played, and winner was home team.
Championship Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Swansea | 10 | +9 | 23 |
| 2 | Middlesbrough | 10 | +6 | 21 |
| 3 | Birmingham | 10 | +6 | 17 |
| 4 | West Bromwich | 10 | +2 | 17 |
| 5 | West Ham | 9 | +11 | 16 |
| 6 | Stoke | 10 | +1 | 16 |
| 7 | Blackburn | 10 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | Queens Park Rangers | 9 | +3 | 14 |
| 9 | Wolverhampton | 9 | +2 | 14 |
| 10 | Millwall | 10 | 0 | 14 |
| 11 | Bristol City | 10 | -2 | 14 |
| 12 | Charlton | 10 | -3 | 14 |
| 13 | Southampton | 9 | +10 | 13 |
| 14 | Bolton | 10 | -3 | 13 |
| 15 | Sheffield United | 9 | +1 | 12 |
| 16 | Wrexham | 10 | -4 | 11 |
| 17 | Lincoln | 9 | -4 | 11 |
| 18 | Cardiff | 10 | +1 | 10 |
| 19 | Norwich | 9 | -2 | 9 |
| 20 | Portsmouth | 8 | -2 | 8 |
| 21 | Burnley | 10 | -4 | 8 |
| 22 | Watford | 10 | -11 | 8 |
| 23 | Derby County | 9 | -7 | 6 |
| 24 | Preston | 10 | -12 | 4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Wrexham | |
| Preston | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Wrexham | Wrexham | Preston | Preston | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Swansea | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 2 | Middlesbrough | |||||||
| 3 | Birmingham | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | |||
| 4 | West Bromwich | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 5 | West Ham | 6 - 0 | ||||||
| 6 | Stoke | |||||||
| 7 | Blackburn | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 8 | Queens Park Rangers | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 9 | Wolverhampton | 1 - 3 | ||||||
| 10 | Millwall | 0 - 3 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 11 | Bristol City | 1 - 3 | ||||||
| 12 | Charlton | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 13 | Southampton | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 14 | Bolton | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 15 | Sheffield United | |||||||
| 16 | Wrexham | - | - | - | ||||
| 17 | Lincoln | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 18 | Cardiff | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 19 | Norwich | |||||||
| 20 | Portsmouth | |||||||
| 21 | Burnley | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 22 | Watford | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 23 | Derby County | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 24 | Preston | - | - | - | ||||
Teams League Statistic
| Wrexham | Preston | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 5 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 8 |
| Goals For | 11 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 100% |
| BTS | 70% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 6 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 40% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.70 | 3.84 | 4.52 |
|
|
1.73 | 3.80 | 4.60 |
|
|
1.75 | 3.65 | 4.40 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.17 | 1.23 | 2.09 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.22 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.19 | 1.27 | 2.02 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.29 | 3.30 | |
|
|
1.29 | 3.15 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.75 | 1.24 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.95 | 1.79 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.91 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.93 | 1.79 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 2.83 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 3.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.34 | 3.05 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.75 | 1.97 | |
|
|
1.75 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.00 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.