England - Championship (2026 - 2027)
12:30
Wrexham
Wolverhampton
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.94 | 3.42 | 2.29 |
|
|
2.90 | 3.60 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.90 | 3.35 | 2.32 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.58 | 1.28 | 1.37 |
|
|
1.62 | 1.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.58 | 1.30 | 1.38 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.20 | 1.60 | |
|
|
2.06 | 1.65 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.55 | 1.26 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.87 | 1.87 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.87 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.32 | 3.20 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.68 | 2.06 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.07 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Wrexham, away team is from Wolverhampton. Distance between them is 77.7 km. Match will take place on stadium Racecourse Ground, which has capacity 10 500 persons and seats capacity 10 000. Dimension of the field is 102 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Racecourse Ground. Match will start in 12:30 local time.
Wrexham - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.2026 | Championship | Sheffield United | 1 - 0 | Wrexham | 2.46 | 3.39 | 2.76 |
| 24.10.2026 | Championship | Blackburn | 2 - 0 | Wrexham | 2.69 | 3.18 | 2.62 |
| 17.10.2026 | Championship | Wrexham | 4 - 1 | Preston | 1.58 | 4.01 | 5.38 |
| 13.10.2026 | Championship | Wrexham | 1 - 2 | West Bromwich | 2.28 | 3.36 | 3.05 |
| 10.10.2026 | Championship | Derby County | 1 - 1 | Wrexham | 2.91 | 3.25 | 2.42 |
| 19.09.2026 | Championship | Wrexham | 2 - 1 | Southampton | 2.82 | 3.52 | 2.36 |
| 11.09.2026 | Championship | West Ham | 6 - 0 | Wrexham | 1.61 | 4.10 | 5.07 |
| 08.09.2026 | Championship | Wrexham | 1 - 1 | Burnley | 2.02 | 3.54 | 3.45 |
| 05.09.2026 | Championship | Swansea | 0 - 0 | Wrexham | 2.26 | 3.38 | 3.07 |
| 02.09.2026 | Championship | Millwall | 0 - 3 | Wrexham | 2.22 | 3.36 | 3.17 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Wolverhampton - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Championship | Wolverhampton | 3 - 0 | Cardiff | 1.62 | 4.28 | 4.67 |
| 24.10.2026 | Championship | Wolverhampton | 1 - 0 | Watford | 1.36 | 4.98 | 7.72 |
| 20.10.2026 | Championship | Wolverhampton | 1 - 1 | Portsmouth | 1.60 | 4.07 | 5.13 |
| 16.10.2026 | Championship | Burnley | 1 - 2 | Wolverhampton | 3.09 | 3.52 | 2.18 |
| 13.10.2026 | Championship | Wolverhampton | 1 - 3 | Bolton | 1.40 | 4.84 | 7.01 |
| 10.10.2026 | Championship | Middlesbrough | 1 - 0 | Wolverhampton | 2.14 | 3.62 | 3.12 |
| 20.09.2026 | Championship | Wolverhampton | 1 - 0 | West Bromwich | 1.81 | 3.64 | 4.21 |
| 16.09.2026 | EFL Cup | Everton | 1 - 0 | Wolverhampton | 1.51 | 4.34 | 6.33 |
| 13.09.2026 | Championship | Sheffield United | 0 - 1 | Wolverhampton | 3.49 | 3.61 | 2.00 |
| 06.09.2026 | Championship | Birmingham | 2 - 2 | Wolverhampton | 2.85 | 3.25 | 2.47 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.07.2013 | Club Friendly | Wrexham | 1 - 2 | Wolverhampton | 4.50 | 3.76 | 1.61 |
Championship Standing to 07.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Middlesbrough | 13 | +13 | 28 |
| 2 | Birmingham | 14 | +13 | 26 |
| 3 | Stoke | 14 | +5 | 26 |
| 4 | Swansea | 14 | +5 | 26 |
| 5 | West Bromwich | 14 | +5 | 25 |
| 6 | Southampton | 14 | +15 | 24 |
| 7 | Wolverhampton | 13 | +7 | 24 |
| 8 | West Ham | 13 | +15 | 22 |
| 9 | Sheffield United | 14 | +3 | 22 |
| 10 | Portsmouth | 14 | +3 | 22 |
| 11 | Queens Park Rangers | 14 | +5 | 21 |
| 12 | Norwich | 14 | +3 | 18 |
| 13 | Millwall | 14 | -1 | 18 |
| 14 | Blackburn | 14 | -2 | 18 |
| 15 | Bristol City | 13 | -2 | 18 |
| 16 | Bolton | 14 | -7 | 17 |
| 17 | Lincoln | 14 | -10 | 15 |
| 18 | Cardiff | 13 | -1 | 14 |
| 19 | Wrexham | 13 | -4 | 14 |
| 20 | Watford | 14 | -10 | 14 |
| 21 | Charlton | 14 | -11 | 14 |
| 22 | Burnley | 14 | -8 | 10 |
| 23 | Derby County | 14 | -18 | 7 |
| 24 | Preston | 14 | -18 | 5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Wrexham | |
| Wolverhampton | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Wrexham | Wrexham | Wolverhampton | Wolverhampton | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Middlesbrough | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 2 | Birmingham | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||
| 3 | Stoke | 4 - 1 | ||||||
| 4 | Swansea | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 5 | West Bromwich | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 6 | Southampton | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 7 | Wolverhampton | - | - | - | ||||
| 8 | West Ham | 6 - 0 | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | ||||
| 9 | Sheffield United | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 10 | Portsmouth | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 11 | Queens Park Rangers | |||||||
| 12 | Norwich | |||||||
| 13 | Millwall | 0 - 3 | ||||||
| 14 | Blackburn | 2 - 0 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 15 | Bristol City | |||||||
| 16 | Bolton | 1 - 3 | ||||||
| 17 | Lincoln | |||||||
| 18 | Cardiff | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | |||||
| 19 | Wrexham | - | - | - | ||||
| 20 | Watford | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 21 | Charlton | |||||||
| 22 | Burnley | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 23 | Derby County | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 24 | Preston | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | |||
Teams League Statistic
| Wrexham | Wolverhampton | |
| Wins | 3 | 7 |
| Draws | 5 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 3 |
| Goals For | 15 | 23 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.15 | 1.77 |
| Average Conceded | 1.46 | 1.23 |
| Matches Scored | 69% | 92% |
| Matches Conceded | 85% | 69% |
| BTS | 62% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 69% |
| Over 2.5 | 46% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 15% | 46% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 10 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 1.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 83% |
| BTS | 100% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.94 | 3.42 | 2.29 |
|
|
2.90 | 3.60 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.90 | 3.35 | 2.32 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.58 | 1.28 | 1.37 |
|
|
1.62 | 1.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.58 | 1.30 | 1.38 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.20 | 1.60 | |
|
|
2.06 | 1.65 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.55 | 1.26 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.87 | 1.87 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.87 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.32 | 3.20 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.68 | 2.06 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.07 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.