China - Super League (2026)
11:00
Wuhan Three Towns
Shanghai Shenhua
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.72 | 4.10 | 2.29 |
|
|
2.65 | 4.10 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.70 | 4.00 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.70 | 3.75 | 2.15 |
|
|
2.63 | 4.00 | 2.28 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.62 | 1.24 | 1.46 |
|
|
1.60 | 1.18 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.62 | 1.22 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.63 | 1.24 | 1.42 |
|
|
1.55 | 1.20 | 1.42 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.05 | 1.70 | |
|
|
2.10 | 1.65 | |
|
|
2.05 | 1.66 | |
|
|
1.98 | 1.71 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 6.35 | 1.06 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.00 | 1.06 |
|
|
1.5 | 8.00 | 1.07 |
|
|
1.5 | 7.00 | 1.08 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.50 | 1.07 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.00 | 1.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.10 | 1.32 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.10 | 1.32 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.95 | 1.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.90 | 1.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.90 | 1.87 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.90 | 1.78 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.84 | 1.84 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.31 | 3.15 | |
|
|
1.30 | 3.15 | |
|
|
1.30 | 3.40 | |
|
|
1.32 | 3.10 | |
|
|
1.32 | 3.00 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Wuhan, away team is from Shanghai. Distance between them is 689.7 km. Match will start in 18:00 local time.
Wuhan Three Towns - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Super League | Liaoning Tieren | 1 - 1 | Wuhan T. Towns | 2.28 | 3.74 | 2.77 |
| 18.09.2026 | Super League | Zhejiang Prof. | 4 - 1 | Wuhan T. Towns | 1.91 | 4.12 | 3.34 |
| 12.09.2026 | Super League | Wuhan T. Towns | 1 - 1 | Henan FC | 2.78 | 3.63 | 2.31 |
| 05.09.2026 | Super League | Wuhan T. Towns | 2 - 2 | Qingdao West C. | 1.89 | 3.54 | 3.91 |
| 29.08.2026 | Super League | Qingdao Hainiu | 1 - 5 | Wuhan T. Towns | 2.65 | 3.57 | 2.43 |
| 22.08.2026 | Super League | Wuhan T. Towns | 0 - 0 | Tianjin Tiger | 2.32 | 3.49 | 2.88 |
| 14.08.2026 | Super League | Wuhan T. Towns | 2 - 3 | Shanghai Port | 3.34 | 3.69 | 1.99 |
| 01.08.2026 | Super League | Chengdu Rongch. | 1 - 1 | Wuhan T. Towns | 1.33 | 5.07 | 7.99 |
| 25.07.2026 | Super League | Wuhan T. Towns | 1 - 0 | Chongqing Tongl. | 2.16 | 3.35 | 3.23 |
| 21.07.2026 | Chinese FA Cup | Wuhan T. Towns | 1 - 1 | Shandong Taishan | 6.67 | 5.02 | 1.33 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 6 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 4 draws and 1 loss
in last 6 home matches.
Shanghai Shenhua - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Super League | Shanghai Shenhua | 7 - 1 | Yunnan Yukun | 1.55 | 4.92 | 4.57 |
| 27.09.2026 | Club Friendly | Shanghai Shenhua | 0 - 0 | Zenit Sankt Peterburg | 7.60 | 5.43 | 1.31 |
| 17.09.2026 | ACL Two | Shanghai Shenhua | 2 - 1 | Tampines Rovers | 1.28 | 5.24 | 7.94 |
| 06.09.2026 | Super League | Chongqing Tongl. | 1 - 3 | Shanghai Shenhua | 3.27 | 3.60 | 2.06 |
| 01.09.2026 | Chinese FA Cup | Dalian Yingbo | 1 - 0 | Shanghai Shenhua | 2.84 | 3.48 | 2.14 |
| 28.08.2026 | Super League | Shanghai Shenhua | 2 - 3 | Shandong Taishan | 1.68 | 4.49 | 4.03 |
| 22.08.2026 | Super League | Chengdu Rongch. | 4 - 5 | Shanghai Shenhua | 1.82 | 4.09 | 3.70 |
| 18.08.2026 | Super League | Shanghai Shenhua | 0 - 3 | Beijing Guoan | 2.02 | 3.94 | 3.11 |
| 15.08.2026 | Super League | Shanghai Shenhua | 4 - 1 | Henan FC | 1.81 | 3.97 | 3.75 |
| 08.08.2026 | Super League | Qingdao Hainiu | 0 - 1 | Shanghai Shenhua | 4.30 | 4.13 | 1.68 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.05.2026 | Super League | Shanghai Shenhua | 2 - 2 | Wuhan T. Towns | 1.52 | 4.52 | 5.36 |
| 31.08.2025 | Super League | Wuhan T. Towns | 1 - 0 | Shanghai Shenhua | 5.08 | 4.39 | 1.50 |
| 19.04.2025 | Super League | Shanghai Shenhua | 2 - 0 | Wuhan T. Towns | 1.22 | 5.95 | 9.86 |
| 29.07.2024 | Super League | Wuhan T. Towns | 0 - 2 | Shanghai Shenhua | 5.67 | 4.09 | 1.50 |
| 09.04.2024 | Super League | Shanghai Shenhua | 4 - 1 | Wuhan T. Towns | 1.41 | 4.37 | 6.49 |
| 13.08.2023 | Super League | Wuhan T. Towns | 1 - 2 | Shanghai Shenhua | 1.72 | 3.51 | 4.37 |
| 13.05.2023 | Super League | Shanghai Shenhua | 1 - 1 | Wuhan T. Towns | 3.60 | 3.23 | 2.00 |
| 03.07.2022 | Super League | Wuhan T. Towns | 4 - 2 | Shanghai Shenhua | 1.66 | 3.67 | 4.73 |
| 12.06.2022 | Super League | Shanghai Shenhua | 1 - 1 | Wuhan T. Towns | 4.51 | 3.45 | 1.77 |
In last 9 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 4 wins and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team Wuhan Three Towns there were 4 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 2 wins and no draws.
Super League Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chengdu Rongcheng | 27 | +20 | 52 |
| 2 | Dalian Yingbo | 27 | 0 | 43 |
| 3 | Beijing Guoan | 27 | +19 | 41 |
| 4 | Yunnan Yukun | 27 | -3 | 38 |
| 5 | Qingdao West Coast | 27 | -5 | 38 |
| 6 | Shandong Taishan | 27 | +3 | 38 |
| 7 | Shanghai Port | 27 | +9 | 36 |
| 8 | Shanghai Shenhua | 27 | +12 | 34 |
| 9 | Chongqing Tonglianglong | 27 | -5 | 32 |
| 10 | Tianjin Jinmen Tiger | 28 | +6 | 31 |
| 11 | Zhejiang Professional | 27 | 0 | 31 |
| 12 | Shenzhen Peng City | 27 | -11 | 29 |
| 13 | Henan FC | 28 | -3 | 28 |
| 14 | Liaoning Tieren | 27 | -13 | 26 |
| 15 | Wuhan Three Towns | 27 | -7 | 22 |
| 16 | Qingdao Hainiu | 27 | -22 | 14 |
Played Matches in the League
| Wuhan Three Towns | |
| Shanghai Shenhua | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Wuhan Three Towns | Wuhan Three Towns | Shanghai Shenhua | Shanghai Shenhua | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Chengdu Rongcheng | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 3 | 4 - 5 | 4 - 5 | |
| 2 | Dalian Yingbo | 4 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 4 - 1 | 5 - 3 | 1 - 4 | 1 - 4 | |
| 3 | Beijing Guoan | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 4 | Yunnan Yukun | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 7 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||
| 5 | Qingdao West Coast | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | ||
| 6 | Shandong Taishan | 3 - 3 | 2 - 3 | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | |||
| 7 | Shanghai Port | 2 - 3 | 4 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 8 | Shanghai Shenhua | 2 - 2 | - | - | - | |||
| 9 | Chongqing Tonglianglong | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | |
| 10 | Tianjin Jinmen Tiger | 0 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | |
| 11 | Zhejiang Professional | 2 - 0 | 4 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 12 | Shenzhen Peng City | 2 - 0 | 5 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 13 | Henan FC | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |
| 14 | Liaoning Tieren | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |
| 15 | Wuhan Three Towns | - | - | - | 2 - 2 | |||
| 16 | Qingdao Hainiu | 1 - 3 | 1 - 5 | 1 - 3 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
Teams League Statistic
| Wuhan Three Towns | Shanghai Shenhua | |
| Wins | 5 | 13 |
| Draws | 12 | 5 |
| Losses | 10 | 9 |
| Goals For | 40 | 59 |
| Goals Against | 47 | 47 |
| Average Scored | 1.48 | 2.19 |
| Average Conceded | 1.74 | 1.74 |
| Matches Scored | 81% | 85% |
| Matches Conceded | 85% | 85% |
| BTS | 70% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 89% |
| Over 2.5 | 52% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 48% | 59% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 6 |
| Draws | 5 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 18 | 25 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.38 | 1.92 |
| Average Conceded | 1.23 | 1.69 |
| Matches Scored | 77% | 85% |
| Matches Conceded | 69% | 85% |
| BTS | 54% | 69% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 38% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 54% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.72 | 4.10 | 2.29 |
|
|
2.65 | 4.10 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.70 | 4.00 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.70 | 3.75 | 2.15 |
|
|
2.63 | 4.00 | 2.28 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.62 | 1.24 | 1.46 |
|
|
1.60 | 1.18 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.62 | 1.22 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.63 | 1.24 | 1.42 |
|
|
1.55 | 1.20 | 1.42 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.05 | 1.70 | |
|
|
2.10 | 1.65 | |
|
|
2.05 | 1.66 | |
|
|
1.98 | 1.71 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 6.35 | 1.06 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.00 | 1.06 |
|
|
1.5 | 8.00 | 1.07 |
|
|
1.5 | 7.00 | 1.08 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.50 | 1.07 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.00 | 1.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.10 | 1.32 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.10 | 1.32 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.95 | 1.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.90 | 1.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.90 | 1.87 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.90 | 1.78 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.84 | 1.84 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.31 | 3.15 | |
|
|
1.30 | 3.15 | |
|
|
1.30 | 3.40 | |
|
|
1.32 | 3.10 | |
|
|
1.32 | 3.00 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.