Germany - 3. Liga (2026 - 2027)
18:30
Wurzburger Kickers
Hoffenheim II
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.92 | 3.66 | 2.04 |
|
|
3.00 | 3.75 | 2.15 |
|
|
2.88 | 3.75 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.87 | 3.75 | 2.15 |
|
|
2.65 | 3.55 | 2.33 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.61 | 1.19 | 1.31 |
|
|
1.50 | 1.23 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.67 | 1.20 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.65 | 1.25 | 1.39 |
|
|
1.46 | 1.20 | 1.36 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.10 | 1.65 | |
|
|
2.15 | 1.62 | |
|
|
1.91 | 1.68 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.05 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.25 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.75 | 1.11 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.46 | 1.43 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.63 | 1.47 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.50 | 1.46 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.35 | 1.48 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.62 | 2.12 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.62 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.52 | 2.28 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.41 | 2.66 | |
|
|
1.35 | 2.80 | |
|
|
1.40 | 2.75 | |
|
|
1.43 | 2.60 | |
|
|
1.38 | 2.43 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Wurzburg, away team is from Hoffenheim. Distance between them is 98.7 km. Match will take place on stadium Flyeralarm Arena, which has capacity 10 504 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Flyeralarm Arena. Match will start in 19:30 local time.
Wurzburger Kickers - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | 3. Liga | Fortuna Koln | 1 - 2 | Wurzburger Kickers | 1.90 | 3.51 | 3.70 |
| 24.10.2026 | 3. Liga | Meppen | 4 - 0 | Wurzburger Kickers | 1.89 | 3.72 | 3.50 |
| 17.10.2026 | 3. Liga | Wurzburger Kickers | 2 - 0 | Waldhof Mannheim | 3.28 | 3.61 | 1.97 |
| 13.10.2026 | 3. Liga | Havelse | 2 - 2 | Wurzburger Kickers | 2.73 | 3.60 | 2.26 |
| 10.10.2026 | 3. Liga | Wurzburger Kickers | 0 - 2 | Hansa Rostock | 3.36 | 3.64 | 1.95 |
| 02.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Heidenheim | 3 - 1 | Wurzburger Kickers | - | - | - |
| 01.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Stuttgart II | 3 - 3 | Wurzburger Kickers | - | - | - |
| 18.09.2026 | 3. Liga | Verl | 2 - 1 | Wurzburger Kickers | 1.98 | 3.64 | 3.29 |
| 15.09.2026 | 3. Liga | Wurzburger Kickers | 1 - 0 | Alemannia Aachen | 3.26 | 3.58 | 2.00 |
| 12.09.2026 | 3. Liga | Rot-Weiss Essen | 6 - 2 | Wurzburger Kickers | 1.67 | 3.88 | 4.46 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 1 loss
in last 3 home matches.
Hoffenheim II - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | 3. Liga | Hoffenheim II | 0 - 1 | Viktoria Koln | 2.68 | 3.84 | 2.21 |
| 25.10.2026 | 3. Liga | Waldhof Mannheim | 4 - 1 | Hoffenheim II | 2.20 | 3.77 | 2.74 |
| 18.10.2026 | 3. Liga | Hoffenheim II | 2 - 1 | Verl | 1.82 | 3.87 | 3.60 |
| 13.10.2026 | 3. Liga | Stuttgart II | 3 - 2 | Hoffenheim II | 2.87 | 3.88 | 2.09 |
| 10.10.2026 | 3. Liga | Duisburg | 3 - 2 | Hoffenheim II | 1.69 | 4.00 | 4.09 |
| 19.09.2026 | 3. Liga | Hoffenheim II | 1 - 0 | Meppen | 1.93 | 3.81 | 3.30 |
| 16.09.2026 | 3. Liga | Ingolstadt | 1 - 2 | Hoffenheim II | 1.90 | 3.77 | 3.40 |
| 13.09.2026 | 3. Liga | Hoffenheim II | 2 - 2 | Fortuna Koln | 2.06 | 3.52 | 3.16 |
| 06.09.2026 | 3. Liga | Sonnenhof Grossaspach | 1 - 0 | Hoffenheim II | 2.12 | 3.65 | 2.96 |
| 29.08.2026 | 3. Liga | Hoffenheim II | 5 - 1 | Jahn Regensburg | 2.64 | 3.63 | 2.31 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 4 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
3. Liga Standing to 08.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Viktoria Koln | 13 | +18 | 29 |
| 2 | Duisburg | 12 | +14 | 26 |
| 3 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 12 | +7 | 24 |
| 4 | Saarbrucken | 13 | +5 | 20 |
| 5 | Alemannia Aachen | 12 | +1 | 20 |
| 6 | Wehen Wiesbaden | 12 | +6 | 18 |
| 7 | Ingolstadt | 12 | -1 | 18 |
| 8 | Waldhof Mannheim | 12 | +2 | 16 |
| 9 | Hoffenheim II | 12 | +1 | 16 |
| 10 | Fortuna Dusseldorf | 12 | -2 | 16 |
| 11 | Hansa Rostock | 12 | -3 | 16 |
| 12 | Meppen | 12 | -1 | 15 |
| 13 | Stuttgart II | 12 | -2 | 15 |
| 14 | Preussen Munster | 12 | -3 | 15 |
| 15 | Wurzburger Kickers | 12 | -7 | 14 |
| 16 | Jahn Regensburg | 12 | +1 | 13 |
| 17 | Verl | 12 | -9 | 12 |
| 18 | Sonnenhof Grossaspach | 12 | -13 | 12 |
| 19 | Fortuna Koln | 12 | -5 | 10 |
| 20 | Havelse | 12 | -9 | 10 |
Played Matches in the League
| Wurzburger Kickers | |
| Hoffenheim II | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Wurzburger Kickers | Wurzburger Kickers | Hoffenheim II | Hoffenheim II | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Viktoria Koln | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 2 | Duisburg | 3 - 0 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | ||||
| 3 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 6 - 2 | ||||||
| 4 | Saarbrucken | |||||||
| 5 | Alemannia Aachen | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 6 | Wehen Wiesbaden | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | |||||
| 7 | Ingolstadt | 2 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | ||||
| 8 | Waldhof Mannheim | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | |||
| 9 | Hoffenheim II | - | - | - | ||||
| 10 | Fortuna Dusseldorf | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 11 | Hansa Rostock | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 3 | ||||
| 12 | Meppen | 4 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 13 | Stuttgart II | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |||
| 14 | Preussen Munster | |||||||
| 15 | Wurzburger Kickers | - | - | - | ||||
| 16 | Jahn Regensburg | 5 - 1 | ||||||
| 17 | Verl | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 18 | Sonnenhof Grossaspach | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 19 | Fortuna Koln | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 20 | Havelse | 2 - 2 | ||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Wurzburger Kickers | Hoffenheim II | |
| Wins | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 6 | 6 |
| Goals For | 17 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 24 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.42 | 1.75 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 83% |
| BTS | 50% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 92% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 8 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 83% |
| BTS | 20% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.92 | 3.66 | 2.04 |
|
|
3.00 | 3.75 | 2.15 |
|
|
2.88 | 3.75 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.87 | 3.75 | 2.15 |
|
|
2.65 | 3.55 | 2.33 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.61 | 1.19 | 1.31 |
|
|
1.50 | 1.23 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.67 | 1.20 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.65 | 1.25 | 1.39 |
|
|
1.46 | 1.20 | 1.36 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.10 | 1.65 | |
|
|
2.15 | 1.62 | |
|
|
1.91 | 1.68 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.05 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.25 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.75 | 1.11 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.46 | 1.43 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.63 | 1.47 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.50 | 1.46 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.35 | 1.48 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.62 | 2.12 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.62 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.52 | 2.28 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.41 | 2.66 | |
|
|
1.35 | 2.80 | |
|
|
1.40 | 2.75 | |
|
|
1.43 | 2.60 | |
|
|
1.38 | 2.43 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.