South Korea - K League 2 (2026)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
08:30
08:30
Yongin FC
Ansan Greeners
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Yongin FC
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Ansan Greeners
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.75 | 3.45 | 4.10 |
|
|
1.70 | 3.60 | 4.20 |
|
|
1.83 | 3.45 | 3.60 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.15 | 1.21 | 1.86 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.22 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.19 | 1.20 | 1.75 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.36 | 2.63 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.21 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.79 | 1.88 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.96 | 1.68 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.37 | 2.70 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.80 | 1.89 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.91 | |
|
|
1.64 | 2.07 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Yongin, away team is from Ansan. Distance between them is 33.7 km. Match will start in 16:30 local time.
Yongin FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | K League 2 | Jeonnam Dragons | 2 - 1 | Yongin FC | 2.50 | 3.27 | 2.42 |
| 20.09.2026 | K League 2 | Yongin FC | 0 - 0 | Gyeongnam FC | 2.26 | 3.16 | 2.79 |
| 12.09.2026 | K League 2 | Daegu FC | 3 - 1 | Yongin FC | 1.47 | 4.09 | 5.27 |
| 05.09.2026 | K League 2 | Yongin FC | 1 - 1 | Suwon FC | 3.55 | 3.51 | 1.84 |
| 30.08.2026 | K League 2 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 0 - 3 | Yongin FC | 2.80 | 3.16 | 2.25 |
| 23.08.2026 | K League 2 | Chungnam Asan | 2 - 1 | Yongin FC | 1.91 | 3.33 | 3.45 |
| 07.08.2026 | K League 2 | Yongin FC | 2 - 0 | Busan I'Park | 3.63 | 3.37 | 1.84 |
| 01.08.2026 | K League 2 | Cheonan City | 2 - 2 | Yongin FC | 2.36 | 3.17 | 2.63 |
| 26.07.2026 | K League 2 | Gimpo FC | 1 - 1 | Yongin FC | 1.77 | 3.35 | 4.05 |
| 19.07.2026 | K League 2 | Yongin FC | 0 - 3 | Hwaseong FC | 2.81 | 3.06 | 2.32 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Ansan Greeners - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | K League 2 | Suwon Samsung Bl. | 4 - 1 | Ansan Greeners | 1.19 | 5.85 | 9.84 |
| 20.09.2026 | K League 2 | Ansan Greeners | 2 - 3 | Chungbuk Ch. | 3.51 | 3.26 | 1.90 |
| 12.09.2026 | K League 2 | Ansan Greeners | 0 - 2 | Hwaseong FC | 4.92 | 3.88 | 1.53 |
| 05.09.2026 | K League 2 | Busan I'Park | 0 - 1 | Ansan Greeners | 1.42 | 4.32 | 5.81 |
| 28.08.2026 | K League 2 | Ansan Greeners | 1 - 2 | Daegu FC | 6.05 | 4.57 | 1.38 |
| 22.08.2026 | K League 2 | Ansan Greeners | 1 - 2 | Seongnam FC | 4.28 | 3.51 | 1.69 |
| 16.08.2026 | K League 2 | Seoul E-Land | 3 - 1 | Ansan Greeners | 1.29 | 4.87 | 7.76 |
| 07.08.2026 | K League 2 | Chungnam Asan | 1 - 1 | Ansan Greeners | 1.57 | 3.80 | 4.77 |
| 02.08.2026 | K League 2 | Ansan Greeners | 2 - 2 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 2.78 | 3.21 | 2.26 |
| 26.07.2026 | K League 2 | Paju Frontier | 0 - 1 | Ansan Greeners | 1.76 | 3.48 | 3.90 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.2026 | K League 2 | Ansan Greeners | 1 - 2 | Yongin FC | 3.36 | 3.18 | 1.99 |
K League 2 Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Suwon Samsung Bluewings | 26 | +22 | 56 |
| 2 | Suwon FC | 26 | +22 | 51 |
| 3 | Seoul E-Land | 27 | +16 | 51 |
| 4 | Daegu FC | 26 | +13 | 46 |
| 5 | Hwaseong FC | 27 | +13 | 44 |
| 6 | Busan I'Park | 27 | +7 | 42 |
| 7 | Chungnam Asan | 26 | +3 | 35 |
| 8 | Gimpo FC | 26 | 0 | 35 |
| 9 | Gyeongnam FC | 26 | 0 | 34 |
| 10 | Chungbuk Cheongju | 27 | -8 | 32 |
| 11 | Seongnam FC | 26 | -4 | 31 |
| 12 | Paju Frontier | 26 | -4 | 30 |
| 13 | Yongin FC | 26 | -5 | 27 |
| 14 | Cheonan City | 27 | -6 | 26 |
| 15 | Jeonnam Dragons | 26 | -14 | 24 |
| 16 | Ansan Greeners | 27 | -25 | 22 |
| 17 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 26 | -30 | 14 |
Played Matches in the League
| Yongin FC | |
| Ansan Greeners | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Yongin FC | Yongin FC | Ansan Greeners | Ansan Greeners | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Suwon Samsung Bluewings | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | ||
| 2 | Suwon FC | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 3 | |||
| 3 | Seoul E-Land | 2 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||
| 4 | Daegu FC | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |
| 5 | Hwaseong FC | 0 - 3 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 6 | Busan I'Park | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 7 | Chungnam Asan | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 8 | Gimpo FC | 1 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 0 - 1 | |||
| 9 | Gyeongnam FC | 0 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 5 - 0 | 5 - 0 | |
| 10 | Chungbuk Cheongju | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||
| 11 | Seongnam FC | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||
| 12 | Paju Frontier | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||
| 13 | Yongin FC | - | - | - | 1 - 2 | |||
| 14 | Cheonan City | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 3 | |||
| 15 | Jeonnam Dragons | 2 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 16 | Ansan Greeners | 1 - 2 | - | - | - | |||
| 17 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 4 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 4 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 4 | 1 - 4 | |
Teams League Statistic
| Yongin FC | Ansan Greeners | |
| Wins | 5 | 6 |
| Draws | 12 | 4 |
| Losses | 9 | 17 |
| Goals For | 32 | 28 |
| Goals Against | 37 | 53 |
| Average Scored | 1.23 | 1.04 |
| Average Conceded | 1.42 | 1.96 |
| Matches Scored | 77% | 78% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 89% |
| BTS | 65% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 81% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% | 63% |
| Over 3.5 | 35% | 37% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 7 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 15 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.15 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.31 | 1.82 |
| Matches Scored | 69% | 73% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 73% |
| BTS | 62% | 45% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 46% | 45% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% | 36% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.75 | 3.45 | 4.10 |
|
|
1.70 | 3.60 | 4.20 |
|
|
1.83 | 3.45 | 3.60 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.15 | 1.21 | 1.86 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.22 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.19 | 1.20 | 1.75 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.36 | 2.63 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.21 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.79 | 1.88 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.96 | 1.68 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.37 | 2.70 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.80 | 1.89 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.91 | |
|
|
1.64 | 2.07 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Yongin FC
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Ansan Greeners
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign