England - League Two (2026 - 2027)
Tuesday, 20 October, 2026
19:45
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.46 |
4.20 |
5.95 |
|
1.45 |
4.20 |
5.75 |
|
1.45 |
4.20 |
5.75 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.10 |
1.18 |
2.35 |
|
1.09 |
1.17 |
2.43 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.16 |
4.30 |
|
|
1.16 |
4.35 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.35 |
1.16 |
|
2.5 |
2.17 |
1.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.55 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.72 |
1.97 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from York, away team is from Accrington.
Distance between them is 86.7 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Bootham Crescent,
which has capacity
7 872 persons and seats capacity 3 500.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Bootham Crescent.
Match will start in 19:45 local time.
York City - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
League Two |
York City |
1 - 1 |
Northampton |
1.48 |
4.20 |
5.79 |
| 26.09.2026 |
League Two |
York City |
3 - 0 |
Gillingham |
1.53 |
4.20 |
5.22 |
| 22.09.2026 |
EFL Trophy |
York City |
1 - 1 |
Rotherham |
2.11 |
3.54 |
2.88 |
| 19.09.2026 |
League Two |
Chesterfield |
2 - 0 |
York City |
2.38 |
3.45 |
2.66 |
| 12.09.2026 |
League Two |
York City |
4 - 0 |
Swindon |
1.58 |
4.18 |
4.72 |
| 05.09.2026 |
League Two |
Crewe |
1 - 1 |
York City |
2.67 |
3.33 |
2.41 |
| 01.09.2026 |
League Two |
Cheltenham |
3 - 2 |
York City |
3.58 |
3.51 |
1.94 |
| 29.08.2026 |
League Two |
York City |
2 - 1 |
Exeter |
1.65 |
3.80 |
4.64 |
| 22.08.2026 |
League Two |
Rotherham |
1 - 1 |
York City |
2.46 |
3.28 |
2.66 |
| 15.08.2026 |
League Two |
York City |
3 - 2 |
Bristol Rovers |
2.27 |
3.23 |
3.00 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 2 draws
in last 6 home matches.
Accrington - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
League Two |
Oldham |
0 - 0 |
Accrington |
1.72 |
3.65 |
4.38 |
| 06.10.2026 |
EFL Trophy |
Accrington |
1 - 1 |
Salford City |
3.33 |
3.64 |
1.90 |
| 03.10.2026 |
League Two |
Accrington |
2 - 0 |
Cheltenham |
2.28 |
3.55 |
2.80 |
| 26.09.2026 |
League Two |
Swindon |
1 - 1 |
Accrington |
2.15 |
3.42 |
2.99 |
| 19.09.2026 |
League Two |
Accrington |
0 - 0 |
Newport County |
2.03 |
3.37 |
3.37 |
| 12.09.2026 |
League Two |
Barnet |
2 - 1 |
Accrington |
1.46 |
4.35 |
5.73 |
| 05.09.2026 |
League Two |
Accrington |
3 - 2 |
Crawley |
2.03 |
3.52 |
3.33 |
| 01.09.2026 |
League Two |
Accrington |
2 - 2 |
Grimsby |
3.45 |
3.44 |
1.98 |
| 29.08.2026 |
League Two |
Walsall |
3 - 2 |
Accrington |
1.86 |
3.42 |
4.03 |
| 22.08.2026 |
League Two |
Exeter |
2 - 0 |
Accrington |
1.95 |
3.40 |
3.58 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 29.07.2023 |
Club Friendly |
Accrington |
2 - 0 |
York City |
2.07 |
3.64 |
3.09 |
| 23.04.2016 |
League Two |
Accrington |
3 - 0 |
York City |
1.33 |
4.73 |
8.42 |
| 28.11.2015 |
League Two |
York City |
1 - 5 |
Accrington |
4.24 |
3.52 |
1.78 |
| 07.11.2015 |
FA Cup |
Accrington |
3 - 2 |
York City |
1.71 |
3.61 |
4.50 |
| 21.03.2015 |
League Two |
Accrington |
2 - 2 |
York City |
2.81 |
3.17 |
2.41 |
| 26.12.2014 |
League Two |
York City |
1 - 0 |
Accrington |
1.99 |
3.38 |
3.47 |
| 12.04.2014 |
League Two |
York City |
1 - 1 |
Accrington |
1.99 |
3.20 |
3.59 |
| 26.12.2013 |
League Two |
Accrington |
1 - 1 |
York City |
2.56 |
3.19 |
2.60 |
| 06.04.2013 |
League Two |
York City |
1 - 1 |
Accrington |
2.13 |
3.26 |
3.26 |
| 23.10.2012 |
League Two |
Accrington |
0 - 1 |
York City |
2.61 |
3.32 |
2.49 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team York City there were 4 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 1 win
and 2 times draw.
League Two Standing to 20.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Salford City |
10 |
6 |
1 |
3 |
15 |
10 |
+5 |
19 |
| 2 |
Barnet |
8 |
5 |
3 |
0 |
20 |
11 |
+9 |
18 |
| 3 |
Crewe |
10 |
4 |
6 |
0 |
12 |
7 |
+5 |
18 |
| 4 |
Gillingham |
10 |
4 |
4 |
2 |
15 |
10 |
+5 |
16 |
| 5 |
York City |
9 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
17 |
11 |
+6 |
15 |
| 6 |
Walsall |
9 |
3 |
6 |
0 |
12 |
6 |
+6 |
15 |
| 7 |
Chesterfield |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
17 |
14 |
+3 |
15 |
| 8 |
Cheltenham |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
16 |
16 |
0 |
15 |
| 9 |
Bristol Rovers |
10 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
15 |
17 |
-2 |
15 |
| 10 |
Rochdale |
10 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
11 |
12 |
-1 |
14 |
| 11 |
Grimsby |
10 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
13 |
11 |
+2 |
13 |
| 12 |
Newport County |
10 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
13 |
12 |
+1 |
13 |
| 13 |
Tranmere Rovers |
10 |
2 |
6 |
2 |
13 |
13 |
0 |
12 |
| 14 |
Exeter |
10 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
12 |
| 15 |
Accrington |
10 |
2 |
5 |
3 |
13 |
14 |
-1 |
11 |
| 16 |
Fleetwood |
10 |
2 |
5 |
3 |
10 |
11 |
-1 |
11 |
| 17 |
Swindon |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
9 |
14 |
-5 |
11 |
| 18 |
Shrewsbury |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
9 |
15 |
-6 |
11 |
| 19 |
Colchester |
9 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
10 |
13 |
-3 |
10 |
| 20 |
Rotherham |
10 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
12 |
16 |
-4 |
10 |
| 21 |
Oldham |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
9 |
13 |
-4 |
8 |
| 22 |
Port Vale |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
9 |
-5 |
8 |
| 23 |
Northampton |
8 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
7 |
-3 |
7 |
| 24 |
Crawley |
8 |
1 |
2 |
5 |
8 |
15 |
-7 |
5 |
Played Matches in the League
| York City |
|
| Accrington |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
York City |
York City |
|
Accrington |
Accrington |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Salford City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Barnet |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 3 |
Crewe |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Gillingham |
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
York City |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Walsall |
|
|
|
|
|
3 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
| 7 |
Chesterfield |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Cheltenham |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 9 |
Bristol Rovers |
3 - 2 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Rochdale |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Grimsby |
|
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 12 |
Newport County |
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 13 |
Tranmere Rovers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Exeter |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 15 |
Accrington |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 16 |
Fleetwood |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
Swindon |
4 - 0 |
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 18 |
Shrewsbury |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 19 |
Colchester |
|
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 20 |
Rotherham |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 21 |
Oldham |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 22 |
Port Vale |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 23 |
Northampton |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 24 |
Crawley |
|
|
|
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
York City |
Accrington |
| Wins |
4 |
2 |
| Draws |
3 |
5 |
| Losses |
2 |
3 |
| Goals For |
17 |
13 |
| Goals Against |
11 |
14 |
| Average Scored |
1.89 |
1.30 |
| Average Conceded |
1.22 |
1.40 |
| Matches Scored |
89% |
70% |
| Matches Conceded |
78% |
70% |
| BTS |
67% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
56% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
40% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
4 |
0 |
| Draws |
1 |
2 |
| Losses |
0 |
3 |
| Goals For |
13 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
4 |
8 |
| Average Scored |
2.60 |
0.80 |
| Average Conceded |
0.80 |
1.60 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
60% |
| Matches Conceded |
60% |
80% |
| BTS |
60% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
80% |
40% |
| Over 3.5 |
40% |
20% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.46 |
4.20 |
5.95 |
|
1.45 |
4.20 |
5.75 |
|
1.45 |
4.20 |
5.75 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.10 |
1.18 |
2.35 |
|
1.09 |
1.17 |
2.43 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.16 |
4.30 |
|
|
1.16 |
4.35 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.35 |
1.16 |
|
2.5 |
2.17 |
1.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.55 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.72 |
1.97 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign