England - FA Cup (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
15:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.81 |
3.64 |
4.13 |
|
1.80 |
3.70 |
4.00 |
|
1.83 |
3.70 |
4.10 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.20 |
1.26 |
1.94 |
|
1.22 |
1.25 |
1.91 |
|
1.23 |
1.27 |
1.93 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.33 |
3.00 |
|
|
1.34 |
2.95 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.28 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.60 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.26 |
|
2.5 |
1.87 |
1.87 |
|
2.5 |
1.85 |
1.85 |
|
2.5 |
1.85 |
1.83 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.05 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.32 |
3.10 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.77 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.87 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.77 |
1.93 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from York, away team is from Northampton.
Distance between them is 190.3 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Bootham Crescent,
which has capacity
7 872 persons and seats capacity 3 500.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Bootham Crescent.
Match will start in 15:00 local time.
York City - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
League Two |
Grimsby |
5 - 2 |
York City |
2.32 |
3.49 |
2.58 |
| 27.10.2026 |
League Two |
Barnet |
3 - 1 |
York City |
1.99 |
3.61 |
3.06 |
| 24.10.2026 |
League Two |
York City |
2 - 0 |
Port Vale |
1.95 |
3.35 |
3.41 |
| 20.10.2026 |
League Two |
York City |
1 - 1 |
Accrington |
1.70 |
3.76 |
4.28 |
| 17.10.2026 |
League Two |
Newport County |
1 - 1 |
York City |
3.62 |
3.60 |
1.87 |
| 10.10.2026 |
League Two |
York City |
1 - 1 |
Northampton |
1.48 |
4.20 |
5.79 |
| 26.09.2026 |
League Two |
York City |
3 - 0 |
Gillingham |
1.53 |
4.20 |
5.22 |
| 22.09.2026 |
EFL Trophy |
York City |
1 - 1 |
Rotherham |
2.11 |
3.54 |
2.88 |
| 19.09.2026 |
League Two |
Chesterfield |
2 - 0 |
York City |
2.38 |
3.45 |
2.66 |
| 12.09.2026 |
League Two |
York City |
4 - 0 |
Swindon |
1.58 |
4.18 |
4.72 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 3 draws
in last 6 home matches.
Northampton - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.11.2026 |
League Two |
Northampton |
0 - 1 |
Oldham |
2.29 |
3.10 |
2.98 |
| 31.10.2026 |
League Two |
Accrington |
1 - 1 |
Northampton |
2.08 |
3.17 |
3.32 |
| 24.10.2026 |
League Two |
Northampton |
2 - 0 |
Colchester |
1.99 |
3.20 |
3.52 |
| 20.10.2026 |
League Two |
Northampton |
0 - 1 |
Tranmere Rovers |
2.22 |
3.23 |
3.04 |
| 17.10.2026 |
League Two |
Grimsby |
0 - 2 |
Northampton |
1.74 |
3.63 |
4.18 |
| 10.10.2026 |
League Two |
York City |
1 - 1 |
Northampton |
1.48 |
4.20 |
5.79 |
| 06.10.2026 |
EFL Trophy |
Cambridge United |
2 - 1 |
Northampton |
1.74 |
3.56 |
3.80 |
| 19.09.2026 |
League Two |
Northampton |
0 - 1 |
Rotherham |
2.45 |
3.25 |
2.68 |
| 12.09.2026 |
League Two |
Shrewsbury |
2 - 0 |
Northampton |
2.60 |
3.12 |
2.63 |
| 05.09.2026 |
League Two |
Northampton |
1 - 0 |
Newport County |
1.73 |
3.49 |
4.46 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
League Two |
York City |
1 - 1 |
Northampton |
1.48 |
4.20 |
5.79 |
| 23.02.2016 |
League Two |
York City |
1 - 2 |
Northampton |
4.43 |
3.48 |
1.76 |
| 06.02.2016 |
League Two |
Northampton |
2 - 0 |
York City |
1.44 |
4.19 |
6.70 |
| 21.02.2015 |
League Two |
Northampton |
3 - 0 |
York City |
2.28 |
3.16 |
3.04 |
| 16.08.2014 |
League Two |
York City |
1 - 1 |
Northampton |
2.44 |
3.04 |
2.84 |
| 11.01.2014 |
League Two |
Northampton |
0 - 2 |
York City |
2.62 |
3.17 |
2.56 |
| 03.08.2013 |
League Two |
York City |
1 - 0 |
Northampton |
2.43 |
3.22 |
2.73 |
| 13.04.2013 |
League Two |
Northampton |
0 - 2 |
York City |
1.89 |
3.36 |
3.87 |
| 06.11.2012 |
League Two |
York City |
1 - 1 |
Northampton |
1.94 |
3.35 |
3.69 |
| 17.01.2004 |
League Two |
Northampton |
2 - 1 |
York City |
- |
- |
- |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team York City there were 5 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 1 win
and 3 times draw.
Teams positions in League Two
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Salford City |
14 |
10 |
1 |
3 |
25 |
15 |
+10 |
31 |
| 2 |
Barnet |
13 |
7 |
5 |
1 |
28 |
18 |
+10 |
26 |
| 3 |
Walsall |
13 |
5 |
7 |
1 |
21 |
12 |
+9 |
22 |
| 4 |
Crewe |
14 |
5 |
7 |
2 |
17 |
17 |
0 |
22 |
| 5 |
Cheltenham |
14 |
6 |
3 |
5 |
23 |
25 |
-2 |
21 |
| 6 |
Grimsby |
14 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
24 |
18 |
+6 |
20 |
| 7 |
York City |
14 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
24 |
21 |
+3 |
20 |
| 8 |
Gillingham |
14 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
20 |
19 |
+1 |
20 |
| 9 |
Accrington |
14 |
4 |
7 |
3 |
23 |
17 |
+6 |
19 |
| 10 |
Chesterfield |
14 |
5 |
4 |
5 |
24 |
21 |
+3 |
19 |
| 11 |
Tranmere Rovers |
14 |
4 |
7 |
3 |
19 |
17 |
+2 |
19 |
| 12 |
Exeter |
14 |
5 |
4 |
5 |
11 |
9 |
+2 |
19 |
| 13 |
Swindon |
14 |
5 |
4 |
5 |
15 |
17 |
-2 |
19 |
| 14 |
Newport County |
14 |
4 |
6 |
4 |
20 |
17 |
+3 |
18 |
| 15 |
Shrewsbury |
14 |
5 |
3 |
6 |
17 |
22 |
-5 |
18 |
| 16 |
Fleetwood |
14 |
4 |
5 |
5 |
18 |
18 |
0 |
17 |
| 17 |
Bristol Rovers |
14 |
5 |
1 |
8 |
17 |
23 |
-6 |
16 |
| 18 |
Oldham |
14 |
4 |
3 |
7 |
15 |
19 |
-4 |
15 |
| 19 |
Port Vale |
12 |
4 |
3 |
5 |
10 |
14 |
-4 |
15 |
| 20 |
Rochdale |
14 |
4 |
3 |
7 |
17 |
26 |
-9 |
15 |
| 21 |
Northampton |
13 |
3 |
5 |
5 |
9 |
10 |
-1 |
14 |
| 22 |
Rotherham |
14 |
2 |
6 |
6 |
18 |
25 |
-7 |
12 |
| 23 |
Colchester |
13 |
2 |
6 |
5 |
12 |
19 |
-7 |
12 |
| 24 |
Crawley |
12 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
13 |
21 |
-8 |
9 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.81 |
3.64 |
4.13 |
|
1.80 |
3.70 |
4.00 |
|
1.83 |
3.70 |
4.10 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.20 |
1.26 |
1.94 |
|
1.22 |
1.25 |
1.91 |
|
1.23 |
1.27 |
1.93 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.33 |
3.00 |
|
|
1.34 |
2.95 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.28 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.60 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.26 |
|
2.5 |
1.87 |
1.87 |
|
2.5 |
1.85 |
1.85 |
|
2.5 |
1.85 |
1.83 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.05 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.32 |
3.10 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.77 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.87 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.77 |
1.93 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign