Switzerland - Challenge League (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
15:30
Yverdon-Sport
Neuchatel Xamax
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.58 |
4.05 |
4.42 |
|
1.65 |
4.10 |
4.60 |
|
1.62 |
4.00 |
4.33 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.13 |
1.15 |
2.10 |
|
1.14 |
1.18 |
2.15 |
|
1.17 |
1.20 |
2.10 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.25 |
3.40 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.30 |
1.09 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.11 |
|
2.5 |
2.49 |
1.42 |
|
2.5 |
2.55 |
1.45 |
|
3.5 |
1.61 |
2.13 |
|
3.5 |
1.57 |
2.25 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.48 |
2.45 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.40 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.40 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Yverdon-les-Bains, away team is from Neuchatel.
Distance between them is 32.4 km.
Match will start in 16:30 local time.
Yverdon-Sport - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.10.2026 |
Challenge League |
Lausanne-Ouchy |
3 - 2 |
Yverdon-Sport |
2.43 |
3.31 |
2.59 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Challenge League |
Yverdon-Sport |
5 - 2 |
Kriens |
1.50 |
4.26 |
5.03 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Challenge League |
Etoile Carouge |
0 - 2 |
Yverdon-Sport |
3.09 |
3.57 |
2.03 |
| 02.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Grasshopper |
2 - 3 |
Yverdon-Sport |
1.89 |
3.73 |
3.17 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Challenge League |
Yverdon-Sport |
0 - 0 |
Lausanne-Ouchy |
2.23 |
3.35 |
2.82 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Challenge League |
Rapperswil-Jona |
2 - 0 |
Yverdon-Sport |
3.58 |
3.84 |
1.80 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Challenge League |
Yverdon-Sport |
4 - 1 |
Stade Nyonnais |
1.40 |
4.68 |
6.14 |
| 01.09.2026 |
Challenge League |
Neuchatel Xamax |
1 - 2 |
Yverdon-Sport |
2.58 |
3.50 |
2.38 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Challenge League |
Yverdon-Sport |
1 - 1 |
Wil |
1.62 |
3.93 |
4.44 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Challenge League |
Yverdon-Sport |
2 - 1 |
Aarau |
2.13 |
3.51 |
2.90 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 2 draws
in last 5 home matches.
Neuchatel Xamax - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.10.2026 |
Challenge League |
Neuchatel Xamax |
1 - 3 |
Aarau |
2.53 |
3.74 |
2.29 |
| 23.10.2026 |
Challenge League |
Lausanne-Ouchy |
0 - 0 |
Neuchatel Xamax |
1.58 |
4.14 |
4.60 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Challenge League |
Neuchatel Xamax |
3 - 0 |
Winterthur |
3.01 |
3.73 |
2.01 |
| 02.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Sochaux |
2 - 1 |
Neuchatel Xamax |
- |
- |
- |
| 25.09.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Zurich |
3 - 1 |
Neuchatel Xamax |
1.66 |
3.90 |
3.82 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Challenge League |
Neuchatel Xamax |
0 - 3 |
Rapperswil-Jona |
1.83 |
3.93 |
3.40 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Challenge League |
Stade Nyonnais |
1 - 3 |
Neuchatel Xamax |
3.39 |
3.73 |
1.90 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Challenge League |
Winterthur |
4 - 0 |
Neuchatel Xamax |
2.00 |
3.72 |
3.10 |
| 01.09.2026 |
Challenge League |
Neuchatel Xamax |
1 - 2 |
Yverdon-Sport |
2.58 |
3.50 |
2.38 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Challenge League |
Aarau |
2 - 1 |
Neuchatel Xamax |
1.94 |
3.67 |
3.31 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.09.2026 |
Challenge League |
Neuchatel Xamax |
1 - 2 |
Yverdon-Sport |
2.58 |
3.50 |
2.38 |
| 22.04.2026 |
Challenge League |
Yverdon-Sport |
2 - 2 |
Neuchatel Xamax |
1.80 |
3.63 |
3.58 |
| 03.02.2026 |
Swiss Cup |
Neuchatel Xamax |
1 - 2 |
Yverdon-Sport |
2.55 |
3.38 |
2.37 |
| 25.01.2026 |
Challenge League |
Neuchatel Xamax |
1 - 2 |
Yverdon-Sport |
2.27 |
3.39 |
2.71 |
| 07.11.2025 |
Challenge League |
Neuchatel Xamax |
2 - 2 |
Yverdon-Sport |
2.58 |
3.38 |
2.35 |
| 31.08.2025 |
Challenge League |
Yverdon-Sport |
3 - 1 |
Neuchatel Xamax |
1.86 |
3.62 |
3.40 |
| 07.04.2023 |
Challenge League |
Yverdon-Sport |
2 - 0 |
Neuchatel Xamax |
1.94 |
3.50 |
3.30 |
| 12.03.2023 |
Challenge League |
Neuchatel Xamax |
1 - 2 |
Yverdon-Sport |
2.63 |
3.31 |
2.37 |
| 25.11.2022 |
Challenge League |
Yverdon-Sport |
3 - 1 |
Neuchatel Xamax |
2.03 |
3.56 |
3.02 |
| 05.08.2022 |
Challenge League |
Neuchatel Xamax |
2 - 3 |
Yverdon-Sport |
2.86 |
3.39 |
2.19 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 8 wins,
away team
has no wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Yverdon-Sport there were 4 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has no wins
and 1 time draw.
Challenge League Standing to 08.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Lausanne-Ouchy |
13 |
9 |
4 |
0 |
28 |
6 |
+22 |
31 |
| 2 |
Winterthur |
12 |
7 |
3 |
2 |
26 |
11 |
+15 |
24 |
| 3 |
Yverdon-Sport |
12 |
6 |
4 |
2 |
23 |
14 |
+9 |
22 |
| 4 |
Kriens |
13 |
5 |
4 |
4 |
22 |
19 |
+3 |
19 |
| 5 |
Neuchatel Xamax |
12 |
5 |
1 |
6 |
16 |
20 |
-4 |
16 |
| 6 |
Aarau |
13 |
4 |
3 |
6 |
19 |
24 |
-5 |
15 |
| 7 |
Wil |
13 |
3 |
5 |
5 |
21 |
27 |
-6 |
14 |
| 8 |
Etoile Carouge |
12 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
12 |
17 |
-5 |
13 |
| 9 |
Rapperswil-Jona |
13 |
3 |
2 |
8 |
18 |
26 |
-8 |
11 |
| 10 |
Stade Nyonnais |
13 |
2 |
2 |
9 |
13 |
34 |
-21 |
8 |
Played Matches in the League
| Yverdon-Sport |
|
| Neuchatel Xamax |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Yverdon-Sport |
Yverdon-Sport |
|
Neuchatel Xamax |
Neuchatel Xamax |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Lausanne-Ouchy |
0 - 0 |
3 - 2 |
0 - 0 |
|
1 - 2 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 2 |
Winterthur |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
3 - 0 |
4 - 0 |
4 - 0 |
| 3 |
Yverdon-Sport |
- |
- |
- |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 4 |
Kriens |
5 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
5 - 2 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
| 5 |
Neuchatel Xamax |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 6 |
Aarau |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
1 - 3 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 7 |
Wil |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 8 |
Etoile Carouge |
1 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 9 |
Rapperswil-Jona |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
| 10 |
Stade Nyonnais |
4 - 1 |
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Yverdon-Sport |
Neuchatel Xamax |
| Wins |
6 |
5 |
| Draws |
4 |
1 |
| Losses |
2 |
6 |
| Goals For |
23 |
16 |
| Goals Against |
14 |
20 |
| Average Scored |
1.92 |
1.33 |
| Average Conceded |
1.17 |
1.67 |
| Matches Scored |
83% |
75% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
75% |
| BTS |
67% |
58% |
| Over 1.5 |
92% |
83% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
83% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
33% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
3 |
| Draws |
3 |
1 |
| Losses |
0 |
2 |
| Goals For |
13 |
7 |
| Goals Against |
6 |
8 |
| Average Scored |
2.17 |
1.17 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
1.33 |
| Matches Scored |
83% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
83% |
67% |
| BTS |
83% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
83% |
67% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
67% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
33% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.58 |
4.05 |
4.42 |
|
1.65 |
4.10 |
4.60 |
|
1.62 |
4.00 |
4.33 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.13 |
1.15 |
2.10 |
|
1.14 |
1.18 |
2.15 |
|
1.17 |
1.20 |
2.10 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.25 |
3.40 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.30 |
1.09 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.11 |
|
2.5 |
2.49 |
1.42 |
|
2.5 |
2.55 |
1.45 |
|
3.5 |
1.61 |
2.13 |
|
3.5 |
1.57 |
2.25 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.48 |
2.45 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.40 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.40 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign