Switzerland - Challenge League (2026 - 2027)
13:00
Yverdon-Sport
Stade Nyonnais
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.37 | 4.75 | 6.31 |
|
|
1.40 | 4.90 | 6.50 |
|
|
1.33 | 4.75 | 6.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.06 | 1.11 | 2.68 |
|
|
1.02 | 1.13 | 2.80 |
|
|
1.10 | 1.14 | 2.88 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.15 | 4.80 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.35 | 1.09 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.50 | 1.08 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.63 | 1.38 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.70 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.75 | 1.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.70 | 2.03 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.70 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.57 | 2.23 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.20 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Yverdon-les-Bains, away team is from Nyon. Distance between them is 53.6 km. Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Yverdon-Sport - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2026 | Challenge League | Neuchatel Xamax | 1 - 2 | Yverdon-Sport | 2.58 | 3.50 | 2.38 |
| 28.08.2026 | Challenge League | Yverdon-Sport | 1 - 1 | Wil | 1.62 | 3.93 | 4.44 |
| 23.08.2026 | Challenge League | Yverdon-Sport | 2 - 1 | Aarau | 2.13 | 3.51 | 2.90 |
| 07.08.2026 | Challenge League | Kriens | 0 - 2 | Yverdon-Sport | 2.99 | 3.57 | 2.07 |
| 31.07.2026 | Challenge League | Yverdon-Sport | 1 - 1 | Etoile Carouge | 1.71 | 3.89 | 3.94 |
| 24.07.2026 | Challenge League | Winterthur | 2 - 2 | Yverdon-Sport | 2.12 | 3.56 | 2.83 |
| 18.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Lausanne | 3 - 0 | Yverdon-Sport | 1.75 | 3.78 | 3.64 |
| 12.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Yverdon-Sport | 1 - 3 | Sion | 4.17 | 4.03 | 1.60 |
| 03.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Biel-Bienne | 0 - 0 | Yverdon-Sport | 3.51 | 3.96 | 1.75 |
| 15.05.2026 | Challenge League | Aarau | 2 - 2 | Yverdon-Sport | 1.48 | 4.33 | 4.93 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Stade Nyonnais - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2026 | Challenge League | Stade Nyonnais | 2 - 2 | Winterthur | 4.25 | 3.96 | 1.63 |
| 28.08.2026 | Challenge League | Kriens | 3 - 0 | Stade Nyonnais | 1.58 | 4.06 | 4.60 |
| 21.08.2026 | Challenge League | Stade Nyonnais | 0 - 0 | Etoile Carouge | 3.55 | 3.69 | 1.84 |
| 07.08.2026 | Challenge League | Aarau | 2 - 1 | Stade Nyonnais | 1.42 | 4.49 | 6.08 |
| 31.07.2026 | Challenge League | Stade Nyonnais | 1 - 2 | Rapperswil-Jona | 2.47 | 3.78 | 2.34 |
| 24.07.2026 | Challenge League | Lausanne-Ouchy | 2 - 0 | Stade Nyonnais | 1.46 | 4.48 | 5.08 |
| 15.05.2026 | Challenge League | Rapperswil-Jona | 2 - 1 | Stade Nyonnais | 1.88 | 3.75 | 3.23 |
| 11.05.2026 | Challenge League | Stade Nyonnais | 1 - 3 | Lausanne-Ouchy | 3.17 | 3.66 | 1.94 |
| 08.05.2026 | Challenge League | Aarau | 5 - 1 | Stade Nyonnais | 1.33 | 4.87 | 6.80 |
| 01.05.2026 | Challenge League | Stade Nyonnais | 0 - 1 | Wil | 2.54 | 3.39 | 2.39 |
Overall form: 2 draws and 8 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 5 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.2026 | Challenge League | Stade Nyonnais | 1 - 4 | Yverdon-Sport | 3.07 | 3.38 | 2.06 |
| 13.02.2026 | Challenge League | Yverdon-Sport | 1 - 0 | Stade Nyonnais | 1.59 | 3.79 | 4.71 |
| 24.10.2025 | Challenge League | Stade Nyonnais | 2 - 2 | Yverdon-Sport | 5.14 | 4.02 | 1.51 |
| 28.09.2025 | Challenge League | Yverdon-Sport | 1 - 0 | Stade Nyonnais | 1.28 | 5.10 | 7.73 |
| 16.01.2024 | Club Friendly | Yverdon-Sport | 1 - 3 | Stade Nyonnais | 1.54 | 4.24 | 4.52 |
| 20.02.2011 | Challenge League | Stade Nyonnais | 1 - 0 | Yverdon-Sport | 1.97 | 3.26 | 3.48 |
| 25.09.2010 | Challenge League | Yverdon-Sport | 1 - 2 | Stade Nyonnais | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.10 |
| 02.07.2010 | Club Friendly | Stade Nyonnais | 2 - 0 | Yverdon-Sport | 2.70 | 3.35 | 2.35 |
| 31.10.2009 | Challenge League | Stade Nyonnais | 0 - 4 | Yverdon-Sport | 2.68 | 3.22 | 2.33 |
| 17.05.2009 | Challenge League | Stade Nyonnais | 1 - 3 | Yverdon-Sport | 2.76 | 3.19 | 2.31 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 5 wins, away team has 4 wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Yverdon-Sport there were 4 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 2 wins and no draws.
Challenge League Standing to 06.09.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lausanne-Ouchy | 6 | +8 | 14 |
| 2 | Yverdon-Sport | 6 | +4 | 12 |
| 3 | Kriens | 6 | +4 | 10 |
| 4 | Winterthur | 6 | +5 | 9 |
| 5 | Neuchatel Xamax | 6 | 0 | 9 |
| 6 | Etoile Carouge | 6 | 0 | 8 |
| 7 | Aarau | 6 | -2 | 8 |
| 8 | Wil | 6 | -7 | 5 |
| 9 | Rapperswil-Jona | 6 | -5 | 4 |
| 10 | Stade Nyonnais | 6 | -7 | 2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Yverdon-Sport | |
| Stade Nyonnais | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Yverdon-Sport | Yverdon-Sport | Stade Nyonnais | Stade Nyonnais | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Lausanne-Ouchy | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 2 | Yverdon-Sport | - | - | - | ||||
| 3 | Kriens | 0 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | ||||
| 4 | Winterthur | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 5 | Neuchatel Xamax | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 6 | Etoile Carouge | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 7 | Aarau | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 8 | Wil | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 9 | Rapperswil-Jona | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 10 | Stade Nyonnais | - | - | - | ||||
*** 4 matches per season
Teams League Statistic
| Yverdon-Sport | Stade Nyonnais | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 4 |
| Goals For | 10 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.83 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 83% |
| BTS | 83% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 17% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 4 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 0.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.33 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 33% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.37 | 4.75 | 6.31 |
|
|
1.40 | 4.90 | 6.50 |
|
|
1.33 | 4.75 | 6.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.06 | 1.11 | 2.68 |
|
|
1.02 | 1.13 | 2.80 |
|
|
1.10 | 1.14 | 2.88 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.15 | 4.80 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.35 | 1.09 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.50 | 1.08 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.63 | 1.38 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.70 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.75 | 1.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.70 | 2.03 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.70 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.57 | 2.23 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.20 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.