Hungary - NB I (2026 - 2027)
14:30
Zalaegerszegi
Puskas Academy
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.97 | 3.05 | 2.30 |
|
|
2.75 | 3.20 | 2.30 |
|
|
2.80 | 3.30 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.70 | 3.30 | 2.35 |
|
|
2.80 | 3.45 | 2.35 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.50 | 1.28 | 1.31 |
|
|
1.50 | 1.28 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.57 | 1.25 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.53 | 1.30 | 1.42 |
|
|
1.52 | 1.26 | 1.37 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.95 | 1.73 | |
|
|
1.98 | 1.72 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.68 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.98 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.33 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.20 | 1.18 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.09 | 1.66 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.66 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.07 | 1.66 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.42 | 2.49 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.43 | 2.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.42 | 2.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.70 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.52 | 2.34 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.30 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.38 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.30 | |
|
|
1.54 | 2.25 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Zalaegerszeg, away team is from Felcsut. Distance between them is 148.4 km. Match will take place on stadium ZTE Arena, which has capacity 11 200 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium ZTE Arena. Match will start in 15:30 local time.
Zalaegerszegi - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | NB I | Kispest Honved | 1 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi | 2.02 | 3.44 | 3.22 |
| 23.08.2026 | NB I | Gyori ETO | 3 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi | 1.51 | 4.20 | 5.05 |
| 17.08.2026 | NB I | Zalaegerszegi | 0 - 1 | Ferencvarosi | 5.86 | 4.02 | 1.47 |
| 08.08.2026 | NB I | Vasas Budapest | 5 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi | - | - | - |
| 03.08.2026 | NB I | Zalaegerszegi | 5 - 2 | Paksi | 3.04 | 3.55 | 2.05 |
| 27.07.2026 | NB I | MTK Budapest | 3 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi | 2.09 | 3.35 | 3.08 |
| 18.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Konyaspor | 1 - 3 | Zalaegerszegi | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.70 |
| 17.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Zalaegerszegi | 1 - 0 | Epitsentr | 2.59 | 3.60 | 2.34 |
| 04.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Slaven Belupo | 2 - 3 | Zalaegerszegi | 2.26 | 3.47 | 2.62 |
| 16.05.2026 | NB I | Ferencvarosi | 3 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi | 1.27 | 5.29 | 8.52 |
Overall form: 4 wins and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 1 loss
in last 3 home matches.
Puskas Academy - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | NB I | Puskas Academy | 1 - 2 | Ferencvarosi | 3.43 | 3.60 | 1.90 |
| 22.08.2026 | NB I | Vasas Budapest | 0 - 1 | Puskas Academy | 2.09 | 3.41 | 3.06 |
| 16.08.2026 | NB I | Puskas Academy | 3 - 2 | Paksi | 2.11 | 3.59 | 2.87 |
| 07.08.2026 | NB I | MTK Budapest | 2 - 3 | Puskas Academy | 2.58 | 3.46 | 2.37 |
| 31.07.2026 | NB I | Puskas Academy | 0 - 2 | Kisvarda | 1.74 | 3.44 | 4.31 |
| 26.07.2026 | NB I | Debreceni | 0 - 2 | Puskas Academy | 2.08 | 3.36 | 3.11 |
| 16.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Puskas Academy | 0 - 2 | Istanbul Basaksehir | 3.31 | 3.65 | 1.88 |
| 11.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Puskas Academy | 1 - 1 | FC Blau-Weiss Linz | 1.74 | 3.86 | 3.66 |
| 15.05.2026 | NB I | Puskas Academy | 2 - 2 | MTK Budapest | 1.94 | 3.53 | 3.39 |
| 01.05.2026 | NB I | Zalaegerszegi | 1 - 3 | Puskas Academy | 2.22 | 3.21 | 3.00 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 wins
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.05.2026 | NB I | Zalaegerszegi | 1 - 3 | Puskas Academy | 2.22 | 3.21 | 3.00 |
| 08.02.2026 | NB I | Puskas Academy | 0 - 1 | Zalaegerszegi | 1.87 | 3.45 | 3.71 |
| 19.10.2025 | NB I | Zalaegerszegi | 0 - 1 | Puskas Academy | 3.34 | 3.64 | 1.94 |
| 16.03.2025 | NB I | Puskas Academy | 2 - 1 | Zalaegerszegi | 1.52 | 3.99 | 5.43 |
| 09.11.2024 | NB I | Zalaegerszegi | 4 - 2 | Puskas Academy | 3.80 | 3.55 | 1.83 |
| 04.08.2024 | NB I | Puskas Academy | 2 - 1 | Zalaegerszegi | 1.77 | 3.49 | 4.17 |
| 26.04.2024 | NB I | Zalaegerszegi | 1 - 0 | Puskas Academy | 3.68 | 3.52 | 1.85 |
| 07.02.2024 | NB I | Puskas Academy | 0 - 1 | Zalaegerszegi | 1.56 | 3.95 | 5.11 |
| 29.09.2023 | NB I | Zalaegerszegi | 1 - 1 | Puskas Academy | 3.39 | 3.57 | 1.96 |
| 07.05.2023 | NB I | Zalaegerszegi | 2 - 1 | Puskas Academy | 2.82 | 3.22 | 2.34 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 5 wins, away team has 4 wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Zalaegerszegi there were 6 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has 2 wins and 1 time draw.
NB I Standing to 06.09.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Puskas Academy | 6 | +2 | 12 |
| 2 | Ujpest | 6 | +3 | 10 |
| 3 | Ferencvarosi | 5 | +3 | 10 |
| 4 | Gyori ETO | 6 | +4 | 9 |
| 5 | MTK Budapest | 6 | +3 | 9 |
| 6 | Vasas Budapest | 6 | +3 | 8 |
| 7 | Paksi | 6 | 0 | 8 |
| 8 | Nyiregyhaza Spartacus | 6 | -4 | 7 |
| 9 | Kispest Honved | 5 | 0 | 6 |
| 10 | Kisvarda | 6 | -1 | 6 |
| 11 | Debreceni | 6 | -3 | 6 |
| 12 | Zalaegerszegi | 6 | -10 | 3 |
Played Matches in the League
| Zalaegerszegi | |
| Puskas Academy | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Zalaegerszegi | Zalaegerszegi | Puskas Academy | Puskas Academy | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Puskas Academy | - | - | - | ||||
| 2 | Ujpest | |||||||
| 3 | Ferencvarosi | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 | ||||
| 4 | Gyori ETO | 3 - 0 | ||||||
| 5 | MTK Budapest | 3 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | ||||
| 6 | Vasas Budapest | 5 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 7 | Paksi | 5 - 2 | 5 - 2 | 3 - 2 | ||||
| 8 | Nyiregyhaza Spartacus | |||||||
| 9 | Kispest Honved | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 10 | Kisvarda | 0 - 2 | ||||||
| 11 | Debreceni | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 12 | Zalaegerszegi | - | - | - | ||||
*** 3 matches per season
Teams League Statistic
| Zalaegerszegi | Puskas Academy | |
| Wins | 1 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 5 | 2 |
| Goals For | 5 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 0.83 | 1.67 |
| Average Conceded | 2.50 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 17% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 67% |
| BTS | 17% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 5 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 33% |
| BTS | 50% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 33% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.97 | 3.05 | 2.30 |
|
|
2.75 | 3.20 | 2.30 |
|
|
2.80 | 3.30 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.70 | 3.30 | 2.35 |
|
|
2.80 | 3.45 | 2.35 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.50 | 1.28 | 1.31 |
|
|
1.50 | 1.28 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.57 | 1.25 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.53 | 1.30 | 1.42 |
|
|
1.52 | 1.26 | 1.37 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.95 | 1.73 | |
|
|
1.98 | 1.72 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.68 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.98 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.33 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.20 | 1.18 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.09 | 1.66 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.66 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.07 | 1.66 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.42 | 2.49 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.43 | 2.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.42 | 2.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.70 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.52 | 2.34 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.30 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.38 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.30 | |
|
|
1.54 | 2.25 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.