Lithuania - TOPLYGA (2026)
17:00
Zalgiris Vilnius
Siauliai
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.28 | 5.10 | 8.00 |
|
|
1.28 | 5.00 | 7.25 |
|
|
1.25 | 5.50 | 8.00 |
|
|
1.30 | 5.25 | 6.75 |
|
|
1.27 | 4.80 | 6.75 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.02 | 1.09 | 3.08 |
|
|
1.06 | 1.11 | 3.05 |
|
|
1.06 | 1.10 | 3.50 |
|
|
1.09 | 1.14 | 3.20 |
|
|
1.05 | 1.10 | 2.80 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.10 | 5.75 | |
|
|
1.09 | 5.10 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.60 | 1.08 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.50 | 1.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.66 | 1.37 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.70 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.70 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.80 | 1.34 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.71 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.70 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.71 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.75 | 1.88 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.65 | 2.07 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.18 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Vilnius, away team is from Siauliai. Distance between them is 185.9 km. Match will take place on stadium LFF Vilnius, which has capacity 5 067 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium LFF Vilnius. Match will start in 19:00 local time.
Zalgiris Vilnius - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | TOPLYGA | Panevezys | 2 - 0 | Zalgiris Vilnius | 5.06 | 4.23 | 1.46 |
| 23.08.2026 | TOPLYGA | Zalgiris Vilnius | 2 - 0 | Dziugas Telsiai | 1.53 | 3.85 | 4.99 |
| 16.08.2026 | TOPLYGA | Zalgiris Vilnius | 2 - 3 | Banga Gargzdai | 1.90 | 3.38 | 3.36 |
| 13.08.2026 | CL Qual. | Hajduk Split | 4 - 0 | Zalgiris Vilnius | 1.29 | 5.34 | 8.41 |
| 06.08.2026 | CL Qual. | Zalgiris Vilnius | 2 - 5 | Hajduk Split | 3.62 | 3.55 | 1.90 |
| 30.07.2026 | CL Qual. | Zalgiris Vilnius | 7 - 2 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 1.90 | 3.61 | 3.50 |
| 27.07.2026 | TOPLYGA | Hegelm. Litauen | 2 - 3 | Zalgiris Vilnius | 3.85 | 3.39 | 1.77 |
| 23.07.2026 | CL Qual. | Dinamo Tbilisi | 3 - 0 | Zalgiris Vilnius | 2.11 | 3.14 | 3.36 |
| 19.07.2026 | TOPLYGA | Zalgiris Vilnius | 3 - 1 | TransINVEST | 1.85 | 3.44 | 3.46 |
| 16.07.2026 | CL Qual. | Zalgiris Vilnius | 2 - 1 | OFK Petrovac | 1.40 | 4.44 | 6.94 |
Overall form: 5 wins and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 2 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Siauliai - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.2026 | Cup of Lithuania | Siauliai | 0 - 1 | Kauno Zalgiris | 5.62 | 4.20 | 1.43 |
| 30.08.2026 | TOPLYGA | Siauliai | 1 - 2 | Suduva Marijampole | 5.83 | 4.05 | 1.42 |
| 24.08.2026 | TOPLYGA | TransINVEST | 3 - 0 | Siauliai | 1.48 | 4.05 | 5.19 |
| 17.08.2026 | TOPLYGA | Siauliai | 1 - 0 | Panevezys | 2.68 | 3.38 | 2.23 |
| 09.08.2026 | TOPLYGA | Siauliai | 3 - 4 | Dziugas Telsiai | 3.11 | 3.20 | 2.06 |
| 03.08.2026 | TOPLYGA | Siauliai | 1 - 3 | Banga Gargzdai | 3.61 | 3.38 | 1.83 |
| 24.07.2026 | TOPLYGA | Siauliai | 0 - 2 | Hegelm. Litauen | 2.38 | 3.15 | 2.55 |
| 18.07.2026 | TOPLYGA | Kauno Zalgiris | 4 - 0 | Siauliai | 1.24 | 5.10 | 8.44 |
| 05.07.2026 | TOPLYGA | Siauliai | 0 - 3 | Zalgiris Vilnius | 3.44 | 3.52 | 1.83 |
| 29.06.2026 | TOPLYGA | Siauliai | 1 - 3 | TransINVEST | 3.33 | 3.36 | 1.93 |
Overall form: 1 win and 9 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 losses
in last 2 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.07.2026 | TOPLYGA | Siauliai | 0 - 3 | Zalgiris Vilnius | 3.44 | 3.52 | 1.83 |
| 06.05.2026 | TOPLYGA | Zalgiris Vilnius | 3 - 1 | Siauliai | 1.37 | 4.48 | 6.13 |
| 07.03.2026 | TOPLYGA | Siauliai | 0 - 2 | Zalgiris Vilnius | 5.82 | 4.20 | 1.42 |
| 31.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Zalgiris Vilnius | 4 - 2 | Siauliai | 1.51 | 4.07 | 4.89 |
| 26.10.2025 | TOPLYGA | Zalgiris Vilnius | 1 - 0 | Siauliai | 1.52 | 4.08 | 4.86 |
| 11.08.2025 | TOPLYGA | Siauliai | 2 - 2 | Zalgiris Vilnius | 3.03 | 3.37 | 2.07 |
| 13.06.2025 | TOPLYGA | Zalgiris Vilnius | 0 - 0 | Siauliai | 1.72 | 3.68 | 4.02 |
| 12.04.2025 | TOPLYGA | Siauliai | 2 - 0 | Zalgiris Vilnius | 4.87 | 3.78 | 1.55 |
| 06.11.2024 | TOPLYGA | Zalgiris Vilnius | 3 - 1 | Siauliai | 1.31 | 4.81 | 7.00 |
| 04.10.2024 | TOPLYGA | Siauliai | 1 - 3 | Zalgiris Vilnius | 5.80 | 4.12 | 1.41 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 7 wins, away team has 1 win and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Zalgiris Vilnius there were 5 matches played, home team has 4 wins, away team has no wins and 1 time draw.
TOPLYGA Standing to 06.09.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Suduva Marijampole | 24 | +17 | 45 |
| 2 | Kauno Zalgiris | 23 | +25 | 39 |
| 3 | TransINVEST Vilnius | 25 | +4 | 39 |
| 4 | Banga Gargzdai | 26 | +4 | 38 |
| 5 | Dziugas Telsiai | 26 | +3 | 38 |
| 6 | Zalgiris Vilnius | 24 | +8 | 37 |
| 7 | Panevezys | 26 | -15 | 29 |
| 8 | Hegelmann Kaunas | 26 | -15 | 24 |
| 9 | Siauliai | 26 | -31 | 16 |
| 10 | Riteriai | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Played Matches in the League
| Zalgiris Vilnius | |
| Siauliai | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Zalgiris Vilnius | Zalgiris Vilnius | Siauliai | Siauliai | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Suduva Marijampole | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 2 | Kauno Zalgiris | 0 - 3 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 5 | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | |
| 3 | TransINVEST Vilnius | 3 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |
| 4 | Banga Gargzdai | 2 - 3 | 3 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 5 | Dziugas Telsiai | 2 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 4 | 4 - 3 | 4 - 3 | |
| 6 | Zalgiris Vilnius | - | - | - | 0 - 3 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |
| 7 | Panevezys | 3 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |
| 8 | Hegelmann Kaunas | 1 - 3 | 2 - 3 | 1 - 3 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 9 | Siauliai | 3 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 3 - 1 | - | - | - | |
| 10 | Riteriai | 3 - 2* | 0 - 0* | 3 - 2* | 2 - 0* | 1 - 1* | 1 - 1* | |
*** 4 matches per season
Teams League Statistic
| Zalgiris Vilnius | Siauliai | |
| Wins | 12 | 4 |
| Draws | 5 | 8 |
| Losses | 9 | 16 |
| Goals For | 40 | 27 |
| Goals Against | 31 | 56 |
| Average Scored | 1.54 | 0.96 |
| Average Conceded | 1.19 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 73% | 61% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 82% |
| BTS | 46% | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% | 39% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 7 |
| Losses | 5 | 7 |
| Goals For | 26 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 26 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 0.93 |
| Average Conceded | 1.54 | 1.86 |
| Matches Scored | 92% | 64% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 86% |
| BTS | 69% | 64% |
| Over 1.5 | 92% | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 77% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 54% | 36% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.28 | 5.10 | 8.00 |
|
|
1.28 | 5.00 | 7.25 |
|
|
1.25 | 5.50 | 8.00 |
|
|
1.30 | 5.25 | 6.75 |
|
|
1.27 | 4.80 | 6.75 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.02 | 1.09 | 3.08 |
|
|
1.06 | 1.11 | 3.05 |
|
|
1.06 | 1.10 | 3.50 |
|
|
1.09 | 1.14 | 3.20 |
|
|
1.05 | 1.10 | 2.80 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.10 | 5.75 | |
|
|
1.09 | 5.10 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.60 | 1.08 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.50 | 1.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.66 | 1.37 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.70 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.70 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.80 | 1.34 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.71 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.70 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.71 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.75 | 1.88 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.65 | 2.07 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.18 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.