Venezuela - Primera Division (2026 - Clausura)
21:00
Zamora Barinas
Anzoategui FC
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.53 | 3.02 | 2.53 |
|
|
2.45 | 3.05 | 2.60 |
|
|
2.55 | 3.25 | 2.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.38 | 1.27 | 1.38 |
|
|
1.40 | 1.28 | 1.45 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.29 | 1.44 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.75 | 1.90 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.29 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.78 | 1.89 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.78 | 1.85 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.91 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.68 | 2.03 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.10.2026 04:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Barinas, away team is from Puerto La Cruz. Distance between them is 638.4 km. Match will take place on stadium Agustin Tovar, which has capacity 30 000 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium Agustin Tovar. Match will start in 16:00 local time.
Zamora Barinas - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.10.2026 | Copa de Venezuela | Atletico El Vigia | 1 - 3 | Zamora Barinas | 3.04 | 3.47 | 2.03 |
| 11.10.2026 | Primera Division | Caracas FC | 4 - 1 | Zamora Barinas | 1.52 | 3.88 | 4.90 |
| 20.09.2026 | Primera Division | Zamora Barinas | 1 - 3 | Metropolitanos FC | 2.97 | 3.05 | 2.21 |
| 16.09.2026 | Primera Division | Monagas SC | 1 - 0 | Zamora Barinas | 1.97 | 3.20 | 3.39 |
| 13.09.2026 | Primera Division | Zamora Barinas | 1 - 2 | Trujillanos FC | 2.05 | 3.05 | 3.38 |
| 05.09.2026 | Primera Division | Portuguesa Acarigua | 1 - 1 | Zamora Barinas | - | - | - |
| 02.09.2026 | Primera Division | Zamora Barinas | 2 - 5 | Deportivo Tachira | - | - | - |
| 31.08.2026 | Primera Division | Carabobo FC | 0 - 0 | Zamora Barinas | 1.39 | 4.03 | 6.89 |
| 22.08.2026 | Primera Division | Zamora Barinas | 2 - 0 | Univ. Central | 2.94 | 3.24 | 2.23 |
| 16.08.2026 | Primera Division | Deportivo La Guaira | 6 - 1 | Zamora Barinas | 1.60 | 3.38 | 5.34 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 3 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Anzoategui FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Primera Division | Anzoategui FC | 0 - 1 | Carabobo FC | 4.65 | 3.51 | 1.62 |
| 20.09.2026 | Primera Division | Anzoategui FC | 1 - 1 | Caracas FC | 3.27 | 3.21 | 1.98 |
| 16.09.2026 | Primera Division | Univ. Central | 1 - 0 | Anzoategui FC | 1.57 | 3.63 | 4.75 |
| 12.09.2026 | Primera Division | Anzoategui FC | 0 - 2 | Metropolitanos FC | 3.45 | 3.38 | 1.88 |
| 07.09.2026 | Primera Division | Deportivo La Guaira | 2 - 0 | Anzoategui FC | 1.37 | 4.26 | 7.01 |
| 03.09.2026 | Primera Division | Anzoategui FC | 1 - 3 | Monagas SC | 2.29 | 3.17 | 2.75 |
| 01.09.2026 | Primera Division | Academia P. Cabello | 3 - 0 | Anzoategui FC | 1.37 | 4.12 | 7.11 |
| 21.08.2026 | Primera Division | Anzoategui FC | 0 - 0 | Trujillanos FC | 1.85 | 3.22 | 3.91 |
| 15.08.2026 | Primera Division | Estudiantes de Merida | 1 - 0 | Anzoategui FC | 1.94 | 3.15 | 3.62 |
| 09.08.2026 | Primera Division | Anzoategui FC | 3 - 4 | Portuguesa Acarigua | 2.55 | 3.09 | 2.48 |
Overall form: 2 draws and 8 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.04.2026 | Primera Division | Anzoategui FC | 1 - 1 | Zamora Barinas | 2.76 | 2.97 | 2.42 |
| 27.09.2025 | Primera Division | Zamora Barinas | 2 - 1 | Anzoategui FC | 2.43 | 2.88 | 2.88 |
| 20.04.2025 | Primera Division | Anzoategui FC | 2 - 0 | Zamora Barinas | 1.69 | 3.28 | 4.63 |
In last 3 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Zamora Barinas there was only 1 match played, and winner was home team.
Primera Division Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Metropolitanos FC | 12 | +19 | 31 |
| 2 | Deportivo Tachira | 12 | +13 | 26 |
| 3 | Academia Puerto Cabello | 12 | +7 | 22 |
| 4 | Carabobo FC | 12 | +5 | 21 |
| 5 | Portuguesa Acarigua | 12 | +2 | 18 |
| 6 | Deportivo La Guaira | 12 | +5 | 17 |
| 7 | Monagas SC | 12 | 0 | 17 |
| 8 | Estudiantes de Merida | 12 | -1 | 16 |
| 9 | Universidad Central | 12 | -2 | 15 |
| 10 | Caracas FC | 12 | -2 | 14 |
| 11 | Trujillanos FC | 12 | -7 | 11 |
| 12 | Rayo Zuliano | 12 | -10 | 11 |
| 13 | Zamora Barinas | 12 | -14 | 8 |
| 14 | Anzoategui FC | 12 | -15 | 5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Zamora Barinas | |
| Anzoategui FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Zamora Barinas | Zamora Barinas | Anzoategui FC | Anzoategui FC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Metropolitanos FC | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | 0 - 2 | ||||
| 2 | Deportivo Tachira | 2 - 5 | 2 - 5 | 0 - 3* | ||||
| 3 | Academia Puerto Cabello | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||
| 4 | Carabobo FC | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 5 | Portuguesa Acarigua | 1 - 1 | 3 - 4 | |||||
| 6 | Deportivo La Guaira | 6 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 7 | Monagas SC | 1 - 0 | 1 - 3 | |||||
| 8 | Estudiantes de Merida | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 9 | Universidad Central | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 10 | Caracas FC | 4 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 11 | Trujillanos FC | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 12 | Rayo Zuliano | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||
| 13 | Zamora Barinas | - | - | - | ||||
| 14 | Anzoategui FC | - | - | - | ||||
*** One match in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| Zamora Barinas | Anzoategui FC | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 8 | 9 |
| Goals For | 11 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 25 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 0.92 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 2.08 | 1.75 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 33% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 83% |
| BTS | 58% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 58% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 17% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 8 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 0.20 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 20% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 80% |
| BTS | 67% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.53 | 3.02 | 2.53 |
|
|
2.45 | 3.05 | 2.60 |
|
|
2.55 | 3.25 | 2.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.38 | 1.27 | 1.38 |
|
|
1.40 | 1.28 | 1.45 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.29 | 1.44 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.75 | 1.90 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.29 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.78 | 1.89 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.78 | 1.85 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.91 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.68 | 2.03 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.10.2026 04:01. They may vary at this moment.