Zambia - Super League (2026)
14:00
Zanaco
NAPSA Stars
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.27 | 2.65 | 3.45 |
|
|
2.25 | 2.70 | 3.25 |
|
|
2.30 | 2.75 | 3.30 |
|
|
2.25 | 2.70 | 3.25 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.22 | 1.35 | 1.48 |
|
|
1.29 | 1.40 | 1.57 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.40 | 1.57 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.08 | 1.64 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.05 | 1.58 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.15 | 1.61 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.30 | 2.97 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.33 | 3.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.34 | 2.95 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.05 | 6.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.07 | 7.00 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.36 | 1.50 | |
|
|
2.40 | 1.50 | |
|
|
2.30 | 1.53 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Both teams are from Lusaka. Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Zanaco - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Super League | Zanaco | 2 - 3 | Konkola Blades | 2.24 | 2.57 | 3.51 |
| 03.10.2026 | Super League | Nchanga Rangers | 0 - 1 | Zanaco | - | - | - |
| 24.05.2026 | Super League | ZESCO United | 6 - 1 | Zanaco | - | - | - |
| 20.05.2026 | Super League | Kabwe Warriors | 0 - 0 | Zanaco | - | - | - |
| 16.05.2026 | Super League | Zanaco | 1 - 0 | Nchanga Rangers | - | - | - |
| 12.05.2026 | Super League | NAPSA Stars | 2 - 0 | Zanaco | - | - | - |
| 06.05.2026 | Super League | Zanaco | 0 - 0 | Red Arrows | 3.24 | 2.75 | 2.22 |
| 02.05.2026 | Super League | Zanaco | 2 - 0 | Mines United | - | - | - |
| 29.04.2026 | Super League | Power Dynamos | 2 - 0 | Zanaco | 1.45 | 3.46 | 7.39 |
| 22.04.2026 | Super League | Zanaco | 1 - 2 | Green Eagles | 1.99 | 2.75 | 3.84 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
NAPSA Stars - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Super League | Trident | 0 - 0 | NAPSA Stars | - | - | - |
| 03.10.2026 | Super League | NAPSA Stars | 1 - 1 | Maestro United | 1.99 | 2.93 | 3.97 |
| 12.09.2026 | Club Friendly | Prison Leopards | 2 - 1 | NAPSA Stars | - | - | - |
| 24.05.2026 | Super League | NAPSA Stars | 1 - 0 | Mutondo Stars | - | - | - |
| 17.05.2026 | Super League | Konkola Blades | 0 - 0 | NAPSA Stars | - | - | - |
| 12.05.2026 | Super League | NAPSA Stars | 2 - 0 | Zanaco | - | - | - |
| 03.05.2026 | Super League | Kabwe Warriors | 1 - 0 | NAPSA Stars | 2.07 | 2.89 | 3.77 |
| 30.04.2026 | Super League | NAPSA Stars | 1 - 1 | Nkana | 2.44 | 2.67 | 2.99 |
| 23.04.2026 | Super League | ZESCO United | 1 - 1 | NAPSA Stars | 1.63 | 3.33 | 5.80 |
| 15.04.2026 | Super League | Nkwazi | 2 - 1 | NAPSA Stars | 2.45 | 2.58 | 3.12 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.05.2026 | Super League | NAPSA Stars | 2 - 0 | Zanaco | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2026 | Super League | Zanaco | 0 - 2 | NAPSA Stars | 1.97 | 2.72 | 4.01 |
| 13.03.2025 | Super League | NAPSA Stars | 1 - 0 | Zanaco | 2.63 | 2.65 | 2.77 |
| 09.11.2024 | Super League | Zanaco | 0 - 1 | NAPSA Stars | - | - | - |
| 24.02.2024 | Super League | Zanaco | 0 - 0 | NAPSA Stars | - | - | - |
| 23.09.2023 | Super League | NAPSA Stars | 3 - 0 | Zanaco | 1.90 | 2.95 | 4.21 |
| 02.04.2023 | Super League | Zanaco | 0 - 1 | NAPSA Stars | 2.42 | 2.65 | 3.16 |
| 05.11.2022 | Super League | NAPSA Stars | 1 - 2 | Zanaco | 2.37 | 2.54 | 3.19 |
| 29.05.2021 | Super League | NAPSA Stars | 0 - 2 | Zanaco | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.42 |
| 09.12.2020 | Super League | Zanaco | 2 - 1 | NAPSA Stars | - | - | - |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 6 wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Zanaco there were 5 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 3 wins and 1 time draw.
Super League Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nkana | 2 | +4 | 6 | |||||
| 2 | Konkola Blades | 2 | +2 | 6 | |||||
| 3 | Maestro United Zambia | 2 | +3 | 4 | |||||
| 4 | Zanaco | 2 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 5 | Power Dynamos | 2 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 6 | NAPSA Stars | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 7 | Trident | 2 | -1 | 1 | |||||
| 8 | Kansanshi Dynamos | 2 | -3 | 1 | |||||
| 8 | Makeni All Stars | 2 | -3 | 1 | |||||
| 10 | Nchanga Rangers | 2 | -2 | 0 | |||||
| 1 | Green Eagles | 2 | +4 | 6 | |||||
| 2 | Red Arrows | 2 | +2 | 4 | |||||
| 3 | Green Buffaloes | 2 | +2 | 4 | |||||
| 4 | Kabwe Warriors | 2 | +1 | 4 | |||||
| 5 | Roan United | 2 | +1 | 4 | |||||
| 6 | ZESCO United | 2 | -1 | 1 | |||||
| 6 | Nkwazi | 2 | -1 | 1 | |||||
| 8 | Chirundu United | 2 | -2 | 1 | |||||
| 9 | Mufulira Wanderers | 2 | -3 | 1 | |||||
| 10 | Mutondo Stars | 2 | -3 | 0 | |||||
Played Matches in the League
| Zanaco | |
| NAPSA Stars | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Zanaco | Zanaco | NAPSA Stars | NAPSA Stars | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Nkana | |||||||
| 2 | Konkola Blades | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | |||||
| 3 | Maestro United Zambia | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 4 | Zanaco | - | - | - | ||||
| 5 | Power Dynamos | |||||||
| 6 | NAPSA Stars | - | - | - | ||||
| 7 | Trident | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 8 | Kansanshi Dynamos | |||||||
| 8 | Makeni All Stars | |||||||
| 10 | Nchanga Rangers | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 1 | Green Eagles | |||||||
| 2 | Red Arrows | |||||||
| 3 | Green Buffaloes | |||||||
| 4 | Kabwe Warriors | |||||||
| 5 | Roan United | |||||||
| 6 | ZESCO United | |||||||
| 6 | Nkwazi | |||||||
| 8 | Chirundu United | |||||||
| 9 | Mufulira Wanderers | |||||||
| 10 | Mutondo Stars | |||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Zanaco | NAPSA Stars | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 3 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 50% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 2 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 0% |
| BTS | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.27 | 2.65 | 3.45 |
|
|
2.25 | 2.70 | 3.25 |
|
|
2.30 | 2.75 | 3.30 |
|
|
2.25 | 2.70 | 3.25 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.22 | 1.35 | 1.48 |
|
|
1.29 | 1.40 | 1.57 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.40 | 1.57 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.08 | 1.64 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.05 | 1.58 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.15 | 1.61 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.30 | 2.97 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.33 | 3.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.34 | 2.95 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.05 | 6.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.07 | 7.00 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.36 | 1.50 | |
|
|
2.40 | 1.50 | |
|
|
2.30 | 1.53 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.