Ukraine - Premier League (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
11:00
Zarya Lugansk
Chernomorets Odesa
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Chernomorets Odesa
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.62 |
3.92 |
5.65 |
|
1.53 |
3.75 |
5.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.12 |
1.24 |
2.29 |
|
1.13 |
1.22 |
2.30 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.27 |
1.31 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.29 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.95 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
1.91 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.37 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.30 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.96 |
1.77 |
|
|
1.91 |
1.80 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Lugansk, away team is from Odessa.
Distance between them is 684.7 km.
Match will start in 13:00 local time.
Zarya Lugansk - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 12.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Livyi Bereh |
1 - 3 |
Zarya Lugansk |
2.85 |
3.26 |
2.36 |
| 04.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Kolos Kovalivka |
1 - 2 |
Zarya Lugansk |
- |
- |
- |
| 19.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Zarya Lugansk |
0 - 2 |
Dinamo Kiev |
4.95 |
4.02 |
1.58 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Bukovyna Chernivtsi |
1 - 1 |
Zarya Lugansk |
2.36 |
3.38 |
2.81 |
| 09.09.2026 |
Ukrainian Cup |
FSC Mariupol |
0 - 2 |
Zarya Lugansk |
7.22 |
4.18 |
1.36 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Veres Rivne |
1 - 1 |
Zarya Lugansk |
3.22 |
3.34 |
2.12 |
| 31.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Zarya Lugansk |
0 - 3 |
Kharkiv |
- |
- |
- |
| 22.08.2026 |
Ukrainian Cup |
Skala Stryi |
0 - 6 |
Zarya Lugansk |
19.50 |
9.10 |
1.06 |
| 17.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Polissya Zhyt. |
1 - 2 |
Zarya Lugansk |
1.47 |
4.17 |
6.51 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Zarya Lugansk |
1 - 3 |
Kryvbas Krivoj Rog |
1.73 |
3.84 |
4.06 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 losses
in last 3 home matches.
Chernomorets Odesa - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Chernomorets Odesa |
1 - 2 |
Kharkiv |
7.24 |
4.30 |
1.41 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Chernomorets Odesa |
1 - 1 |
Obolon Kiev |
2.24 |
2.92 |
3.40 |
| 14.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Shakhtar Donetsk |
2 - 0 |
Chernomorets Odesa |
1.13 |
7.59 |
16.45 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Chernomorets Odesa |
0 - 0 |
Livyi Bereh |
3.27 |
2.89 |
2.37 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Chernomorets Odesa |
1 - 0 |
Kryvbas Krivoj Rog |
3.09 |
3.39 |
2.13 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Premier League |
LNZ Cherkasy |
2 - 0 |
Chernomorets Odesa |
1.42 |
4.16 |
7.44 |
| 02.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Chernomorets Odesa |
1 - 2 |
Polissya Zhyt. |
7.12 |
4.30 |
1.42 |
| 01.06.2026 |
First League |
Chernomorets Odesa |
1 - 0 |
Metalist Kharkov |
1.28 |
4.84 |
8.43 |
| 23.05.2026 |
First League |
Bukovyna Chernivtsi |
1 - 3 |
Chernomorets Odesa |
- |
- |
- |
| 16.05.2026 |
First League |
Chernomorets Odesa |
0 - 0 |
Livyi Bereh |
2.57 |
2.90 |
2.43 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 2 losses
in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 23.08.2025 |
Ukrainian Cup |
Chernomorets Odesa |
2 - 1 |
Zarya Lugansk |
3.65 |
3.15 |
1.89 |
| 14.12.2024 |
Premier League |
Zarya Lugansk |
2 - 1 |
Chernomorets Odesa |
1.60 |
3.49 |
5.27 |
| 10.08.2024 |
Premier League |
Chernomorets Odesa |
0 - 1 |
Zarya Lugansk |
3.46 |
3.34 |
1.94 |
| 14.04.2024 |
Premier League |
Zarya Lugansk |
1 - 0 |
Chernomorets Odesa |
2.11 |
3.46 |
3.08 |
| 01.11.2023 |
Ukrainian Cup |
Chernomorets Odesa |
4 - 1 |
Zarya Lugansk |
2.46 |
3.35 |
2.85 |
| 30.09.2023 |
Premier League |
Chernomorets Odesa |
0 - 0 |
Zarya Lugansk |
2.41 |
3.28 |
2.71 |
| 29.04.2023 |
Premier League |
Zarya Lugansk |
3 - 1 |
Chernomorets Odesa |
1.51 |
4.17 |
5.99 |
| 18.10.2022 |
Premier League |
Chernomorets Odesa |
0 - 4 |
Zarya Lugansk |
3.30 |
3.47 |
1.99 |
| 19.09.2021 |
Premier League |
Zarya Lugansk |
3 - 0 |
Chernomorets Odesa |
1.39 |
4.51 |
7.17 |
| 04.11.2018 |
Premier League |
Chernomorets Odesa |
0 - 3 |
Zarya Lugansk |
3.92 |
3.13 |
1.88 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 7 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Zarya Lugansk there were 4 matches played,
home team has 4 wins,
away team has no wins
and no draws.
Premier League Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Shakhtar Donetsk |
8 |
7 |
0 |
1 |
18 |
4 |
+14 |
21 |
| 2 |
Polissya Zhytomyr |
8 |
6 |
1 |
1 |
17 |
7 |
+10 |
19 |
| 3 |
Dinamo Kiev |
7 |
5 |
1 |
1 |
10 |
5 |
+5 |
16 |
| 4 |
Kharkiv |
7 |
5 |
0 |
2 |
14 |
5 |
+9 |
15 |
| 5 |
Karpaty Lviv |
8 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
15 |
6 |
+9 |
14 |
| 6 |
Zarya Lugansk |
8 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
10 |
12 |
-2 |
11 |
| 7 |
LNZ Cherkasy |
8 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
9 |
-2 |
11 |
| 8 |
Veres Rivne |
8 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
9 |
-3 |
9 |
| 9 |
Kolos Kovalivka |
7 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
9 |
11 |
-2 |
8 |
| 10 |
Bukovyna Chernivtsi |
8 |
1 |
5 |
2 |
6 |
8 |
-2 |
8 |
| 11 |
Epitsentr Kamianets-Podilskyi |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
7 |
10 |
-3 |
8 |
| 12 |
Livyi Bereh Kyiv |
7 |
1 |
4 |
2 |
5 |
6 |
-1 |
7 |
| 13 |
Chernomorets Odesa |
7 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
9 |
-5 |
5 |
| 14 |
Kryvbas Krivoj Rog |
6 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
10 |
-3 |
5 |
| 15 |
Obolon Kiev |
7 |
0 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
12 |
-10 |
4 |
| 16 |
FC Kudrivka |
8 |
0 |
2 |
6 |
6 |
20 |
-14 |
2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Zarya Lugansk |
|
| Chernomorets Odesa |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Zarya Lugansk |
Zarya Lugansk |
|
Chernomorets Odesa |
Chernomorets Odesa |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Shakhtar Donetsk |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 2 |
Polissya Zhytomyr |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 3 |
Dinamo Kiev |
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Kharkiv |
0 - 3 |
|
0 - 3 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 5 |
Karpaty Lviv |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Zarya Lugansk |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
LNZ Cherkasy |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 8 |
Veres Rivne |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Kolos Kovalivka |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Bukovyna Chernivtsi |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Epitsentr Kamianets-Podilskyi |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Livyi Bereh Kyiv |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 13 |
Chernomorets Odesa |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 14 |
Kryvbas Krivoj Rog |
1 - 3 |
|
1 - 3 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 15 |
Obolon Kiev |
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 16 |
FC Kudrivka |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Zarya Lugansk |
Chernomorets Odesa |
| Wins |
3 |
1 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
3 |
4 |
| Goals For |
10 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
12 |
9 |
| Average Scored |
1.25 |
0.57 |
| Average Conceded |
1.50 |
1.29 |
| Matches Scored |
75% |
57% |
| Matches Conceded |
88% |
71% |
| BTS |
62% |
43% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
71% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
29% |
| Over 3.5 |
25% |
0% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
0 |
| Draws |
0 |
0 |
| Losses |
3 |
2 |
| Goals For |
3 |
0 |
| Goals Against |
8 |
4 |
| Average Scored |
0.75 |
0.00 |
| Average Conceded |
2.00 |
2.00 |
| Matches Scored |
50% |
0% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
100% |
| BTS |
25% |
0% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
0% |
| Over 3.5 |
25% |
0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.62 |
3.92 |
5.65 |
|
1.53 |
3.75 |
5.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.12 |
1.24 |
2.29 |
|
1.13 |
1.22 |
2.30 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.27 |
1.31 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.29 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.95 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
1.91 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.37 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.30 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.96 |
1.77 |
|
|
1.91 |
1.80 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Chernomorets Odesa
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign