Ukraine - Premier League (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
11:00
Zarya Lugansk
LNZ Cherkasy
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.06 |
3.07 |
2.52 |
|
2.90 |
2.90 |
2.40 |
|
2.88 |
3.00 |
2.38 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.53 |
1.38 |
1.38 |
|
1.45 |
1.33 |
1.35 |
|
1.53 |
1.33 |
1.36 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.95 |
1.70 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.75 |
1.38 |
|
1.5 |
3.00 |
1.33 |
|
2.5 |
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
2.5 |
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.19 |
4.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
4.00 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.82 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.83 |
1.83 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.91 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Lugansk, away team is from Cherkasy.
Distance between them is 538.1 km.
Match will start in 13:00 local time.
Zarya Lugansk - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.11.2026 |
Premier League |
Zarya Lugansk |
1 - 0 |
Epitsentr |
1.97 |
3.53 |
3.43 |
| 29.10.2026 |
Ukrainian Cup |
Zarya Lugansk |
1 - 1 |
Kryvbas Krivoj Rog |
1.36 |
4.42 |
6.52 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Shakhtar Donetsk |
0 - 0 |
Zarya Lugansk |
1.36 |
4.78 |
7.51 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Zarya Lugansk |
2 - 1 |
Chernomorets Odesa |
1.63 |
3.78 |
5.01 |
| 12.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Livyi Bereh |
1 - 3 |
Zarya Lugansk |
2.85 |
3.26 |
2.36 |
| 04.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Kolos Kovalivka |
1 - 2 |
Zarya Lugansk |
- |
- |
- |
| 19.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Zarya Lugansk |
0 - 2 |
Dinamo Kiev |
4.95 |
4.02 |
1.58 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Bukovyna Chernivtsi |
1 - 1 |
Zarya Lugansk |
2.36 |
3.38 |
2.81 |
| 09.09.2026 |
Ukrainian Cup |
FSC Mariupol |
0 - 2 |
Zarya Lugansk |
7.22 |
4.18 |
1.36 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Veres Rivne |
1 - 1 |
Zarya Lugansk |
3.22 |
3.34 |
2.12 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
LNZ Cherkasy - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 28.10.2026 |
Ukrainian Cup |
LNZ Cherkasy |
0 - 1 |
Metalist Kharkov |
1.22 |
4.96 |
11.41 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Livyi Bereh |
0 - 0 |
LNZ Cherkasy |
4.04 |
3.18 |
1.95 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Kryvbas Krivoj Rog |
0 - 3 |
LNZ Cherkasy |
4.02 |
3.54 |
1.85 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Premier League |
LNZ Cherkasy |
2 - 1 |
FC Kudrivka |
1.25 |
5.45 |
10.65 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Shakhtar Donetsk |
3 - 0 |
LNZ Cherkasy |
1.61 |
3.65 |
5.56 |
| 16.09.2026 |
Ukrainian Cup |
Bukovyna Chernivtsi |
0 - 0 |
LNZ Cherkasy |
3.07 |
2.92 |
2.24 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Premier League |
LNZ Cherkasy |
3 - 1 |
Obolon Kiev |
1.36 |
4.27 |
9.00 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Dinamo Kiev |
0 - 0 |
LNZ Cherkasy |
1.98 |
3.24 |
3.68 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Premier League |
LNZ Cherkasy |
0 - 1 |
Veres Rivne |
1.38 |
4.30 |
8.31 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Premier League |
LNZ Cherkasy |
2 - 0 |
Chernomorets Odesa |
1.42 |
4.16 |
7.44 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 13.12.2025 |
Premier League |
LNZ Cherkasy |
2 - 0 |
Zarya Lugansk |
1.77 |
3.10 |
4.56 |
| 02.08.2025 |
Premier League |
Zarya Lugansk |
0 - 0 |
LNZ Cherkasy |
2.89 |
2.83 |
2.47 |
| 04.05.2025 |
Premier League |
LNZ Cherkasy |
1 - 1 |
Zarya Lugansk |
2.01 |
3.19 |
3.49 |
| 04.11.2024 |
Premier League |
Zarya Lugansk |
1 - 2 |
LNZ Cherkasy |
2.65 |
3.07 |
2.51 |
| 19.05.2024 |
Premier League |
LNZ Cherkasy |
2 - 1 |
Zarya Lugansk |
2.79 |
3.17 |
2.36 |
| 12.11.2023 |
Premier League |
Zarya Lugansk |
1 - 2 |
LNZ Cherkasy |
2.12 |
3.17 |
3.31 |
In last 6 head to head matches
home team
has no wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Zarya Lugansk there were 3 matches played,
home team has no wins
away team has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
Premier League Standing to 08.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Polissya Zhytomyr |
11 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
25 |
8 |
+17 |
28 |
| 2 |
Shakhtar Donetsk |
11 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
22 |
5 |
+17 |
28 |
| 3 |
Dinamo Kiev |
10 |
7 |
1 |
2 |
16 |
9 |
+7 |
22 |
| 4 |
Kharkiv |
9 |
7 |
0 |
2 |
18 |
7 |
+11 |
21 |
| 5 |
Karpaty Lviv |
11 |
5 |
4 |
2 |
22 |
8 |
+14 |
19 |
| 6 |
Zarya Lugansk |
11 |
5 |
3 |
3 |
13 |
13 |
0 |
18 |
| 7 |
LNZ Cherkasy |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
10 |
9 |
+1 |
15 |
| 8 |
Kolos Kovalivka |
9 |
3 |
2 |
4 |
12 |
13 |
-1 |
11 |
| 9 |
Livyi Bereh Kyiv |
10 |
1 |
6 |
3 |
7 |
9 |
-2 |
9 |
| 10 |
Chernomorets Odesa |
10 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
8 |
12 |
-4 |
9 |
| 11 |
Epitsentr Kamianets-Podilskyi |
11 |
2 |
3 |
6 |
10 |
15 |
-5 |
9 |
| 12 |
Bukovyna Chernivtsi |
10 |
1 |
6 |
3 |
7 |
12 |
-5 |
9 |
| 13 |
Veres Rivne |
12 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
7 |
18 |
-11 |
9 |
| 14 |
Obolon Kiev |
11 |
1 |
5 |
5 |
5 |
18 |
-13 |
8 |
| 15 |
Kryvbas Krivoj Rog |
9 |
1 |
3 |
5 |
7 |
15 |
-8 |
6 |
| 16 |
FC Kudrivka |
11 |
1 |
2 |
8 |
11 |
29 |
-18 |
5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Zarya Lugansk |
|
| LNZ Cherkasy |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Zarya Lugansk |
Zarya Lugansk |
|
LNZ Cherkasy |
LNZ Cherkasy |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Polissya Zhytomyr |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Shakhtar Donetsk |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 3 |
Dinamo Kiev |
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 4 |
Kharkiv |
0 - 3 |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Karpaty Lviv |
|
|
|
|
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 6 |
Zarya Lugansk |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
LNZ Cherkasy |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 8 |
Kolos Kovalivka |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Livyi Bereh Kyiv |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 10 |
Chernomorets Odesa |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 11 |
Epitsentr Kamianets-Podilskyi |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Bukovyna Chernivtsi |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 13 |
Veres Rivne |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 14 |
Obolon Kiev |
|
|
|
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
| 15 |
Kryvbas Krivoj Rog |
1 - 3 |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
0 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
| 16 |
FC Kudrivka |
|
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Zarya Lugansk |
LNZ Cherkasy |
| Wins |
5 |
4 |
| Draws |
3 |
3 |
| Losses |
3 |
3 |
| Goals For |
13 |
10 |
| Goals Against |
13 |
9 |
| Average Scored |
1.18 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.18 |
0.90 |
| Matches Scored |
73% |
40% |
| Matches Conceded |
73% |
50% |
| BTS |
55% |
20% |
| Over 1.5 |
82% |
60% |
| Over 2.5 |
45% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
18% |
10% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
1 |
| Draws |
0 |
3 |
| Losses |
3 |
2 |
| Goals For |
6 |
3 |
| Goals Against |
9 |
6 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
0.50 |
| Average Conceded |
1.50 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
67% |
17% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
33% |
| BTS |
33% |
0% |
| Over 1.5 |
83% |
50% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
17% |
0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.06 |
3.07 |
2.52 |
|
2.90 |
2.90 |
2.40 |
|
2.88 |
3.00 |
2.38 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.53 |
1.38 |
1.38 |
|
1.45 |
1.33 |
1.35 |
|
1.53 |
1.33 |
1.36 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.95 |
1.70 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.75 |
1.38 |
|
1.5 |
3.00 |
1.33 |
|
2.5 |
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
2.5 |
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.19 |
4.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
4.00 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.82 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.83 |
1.83 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.91 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign