Czech Republic - First League (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
17:00
Zbrojovka Brno
Banik Ostrava
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.94 |
3.48 |
3.62 |
|
1.95 |
3.50 |
3.50 |
|
2.07 |
3.50 |
3.30 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.24 |
1.26 |
1.78 |
|
1.25 |
1.29 |
1.80 |
|
1.28 |
1.25 |
1.67 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.48 |
2.35 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.72 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.95 |
1.20 |
|
2.5 |
2.02 |
1.73 |
|
2.5 |
1.95 |
1.75 |
|
2.5 |
1.98 |
1.71 |
|
3.5 |
1.37 |
2.66 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
2.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.37 |
2.80 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.62 |
2.16 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.15 |
|
|
1.58 |
2.14 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Brno, away team is from Ostrava.
Distance between them is 140.2 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Mestsky fotbalovy stadion Srbska,
which has capacity
12 550 persons and seats capacity 10 785.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Mestsky fotbalovy stadion Srbska.
Match will start in 18:00 local time.
Zbrojovka Brno - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
1. Liga |
Sigma Olomouc |
3 - 0 |
Zbrojovka Brno |
1.88 |
3.64 |
3.72 |
| 27.10.2026 |
Czech Cup |
Slavia Prague |
4 - 0 |
Zbrojovka Brno |
1.30 |
4.87 |
7.27 |
| 24.10.2026 |
1. Liga |
Zbrojovka Brno |
2 - 2 |
Bohemians 1905 Prague |
2.18 |
3.18 |
3.26 |
| 18.10.2026 |
1. Liga |
FC Slovacko |
1 - 2 |
Zbrojovka Brno |
2.48 |
3.30 |
2.68 |
| 10.10.2026 |
1. Liga |
Zbrojovka Brno |
0 - 1 |
Jablonec |
2.45 |
3.35 |
2.69 |
| 02.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Zbrojovka Brno |
5 - 1 |
MFK Skalica |
- |
- |
- |
| 19.09.2026 |
1. Liga |
Mlada Boleslav |
2 - 0 |
Zbrojovka Brno |
2.22 |
3.47 |
2.95 |
| 12.09.2026 |
1. Liga |
Zbrojovka Brno |
2 - 1 |
Artis Brno |
1.55 |
3.97 |
5.62 |
| 05.09.2026 |
1. Liga |
Slavia Prague |
4 - 0 |
Zbrojovka Brno |
1.27 |
5.55 |
8.93 |
| 02.09.2026 |
1. Liga |
Zbrojovka Brno |
1 - 0 |
Hradec Kralove |
2.28 |
3.28 |
2.95 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Banik Ostrava - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
1. Liga |
Banik Ostrava |
0 - 4 |
Viktoria Plzen |
3.84 |
3.78 |
1.81 |
| 28.10.2026 |
Czech Cup |
Sparta Prague |
0 - 2 |
Banik Ostrava |
1.17 |
5.98 |
11.57 |
| 18.10.2026 |
1. Liga |
Banik Ostrava |
0 - 0 |
Sparta Prague |
4.22 |
3.89 |
1.72 |
| 10.10.2026 |
1. Liga |
Bohemians 1905 Prague |
1 - 0 |
Banik Ostrava |
2.22 |
3.46 |
2.97 |
| 23.09.2026 |
Czech Cup |
SK Kladno |
1 - 1 |
Banik Ostrava |
4.61 |
4.20 |
1.51 |
| 19.09.2026 |
1. Liga |
FC Slovacko |
2 - 2 |
Banik Ostrava |
2.41 |
3.26 |
2.79 |
| 13.09.2026 |
1. Liga |
Banik Ostrava |
1 - 2 |
FK Pardubice |
1.95 |
3.55 |
3.58 |
| 09.09.2026 |
1. Liga |
Jablonec |
3 - 0 |
Banik Ostrava |
1.84 |
3.59 |
3.92 |
| 06.09.2026 |
1. Liga |
Mlada Boleslav |
4 - 0 |
Banik Ostrava |
2.24 |
3.42 |
2.96 |
| 29.08.2026 |
1. Liga |
Banik Ostrava |
1 - 0 |
Sigma Olomouc |
2.36 |
3.42 |
2.79 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 06.05.2023 |
Rel. Group |
Banik Ostrava |
4 - 0 |
Zbrojovka Brno |
1.52 |
4.28 |
5.23 |
| 18.02.2023 |
1. Liga |
Zbrojovka Brno |
2 - 1 |
Banik Ostrava |
2.59 |
3.32 |
2.54 |
| 31.08.2022 |
1. Liga |
Banik Ostrava |
1 - 2 |
Zbrojovka Brno |
1.79 |
3.69 |
4.06 |
| 01.05.2021 |
1. Liga |
Banik Ostrava |
1 - 1 |
Zbrojovka Brno |
1.67 |
3.74 |
4.80 |
| 23.12.2020 |
1. Liga |
Zbrojovka Brno |
0 - 1 |
Banik Ostrava |
3.37 |
3.38 |
2.06 |
| 25.01.2020 |
Czech Republic |
Zbrojovka Brno |
3 - 2 |
Banik Ostrava |
2.93 |
3.79 |
2.00 |
| 26.05.2018 |
1. Liga |
Banik Ostrava |
2 - 0 |
Zbrojovka Brno |
1.21 |
5.66 |
12.44 |
| 28.07.2017 |
1. Liga |
Zbrojovka Brno |
1 - 3 |
Banik Ostrava |
2.18 |
3.13 |
3.20 |
| 14.05.2016 |
1. Liga |
Banik Ostrava |
1 - 2 |
Zbrojovka Brno |
3.46 |
3.45 |
1.93 |
| 25.07.2015 |
1. Liga |
Zbrojovka Brno |
2 - 1 |
Banik Ostrava |
1.97 |
3.26 |
3.56 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Zbrojovka Brno there were 5 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has 2 wins
and no draws.
First League Standing to 07.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Slavia Prague |
13 |
9 |
4 |
0 |
32 |
7 |
+25 |
31 |
| 2 |
Mlada Boleslav |
13 |
7 |
3 |
3 |
22 |
15 |
+7 |
24 |
| 2 |
Sigma Olomouc |
13 |
7 |
3 |
3 |
22 |
15 |
+7 |
24 |
| 4 |
Sparta Prague |
13 |
7 |
2 |
4 |
25 |
13 |
+12 |
23 |
| 5 |
Slovan Liberec |
12 |
7 |
2 |
3 |
15 |
8 |
+7 |
23 |
| 6 |
Teplice |
13 |
6 |
3 |
4 |
21 |
18 |
+3 |
21 |
| 7 |
Jablonec |
13 |
6 |
2 |
5 |
16 |
18 |
-2 |
20 |
| 8 |
Zbrojovka Brno |
13 |
6 |
2 |
5 |
16 |
19 |
-3 |
20 |
| 9 |
Viktoria Plzen |
13 |
5 |
4 |
4 |
28 |
21 |
+7 |
19 |
| 10 |
Bohemians 1905 Prague |
12 |
4 |
5 |
3 |
13 |
13 |
0 |
17 |
| 11 |
Hradec Kralove |
13 |
4 |
3 |
6 |
12 |
18 |
-6 |
15 |
| 12 |
FK Pardubice |
13 |
4 |
2 |
7 |
15 |
19 |
-4 |
14 |
| 13 |
Banik Ostrava |
12 |
3 |
2 |
7 |
7 |
22 |
-15 |
11 |
| 14 |
Artis Brno |
12 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
13 |
22 |
-9 |
10 |
| 15 |
FC Slovacko |
13 |
1 |
4 |
8 |
12 |
26 |
-14 |
7 |
| 16 |
Zlin |
13 |
0 |
3 |
10 |
11 |
26 |
-15 |
3 |
Played Matches in the League
| Zbrojovka Brno |
|
| Banik Ostrava |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Zbrojovka Brno |
Zbrojovka Brno |
|
Banik Ostrava |
Banik Ostrava |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Slavia Prague |
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 4 |
|
|
| 2 |
Mlada Boleslav |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
4 - 0 |
4 - 0 |
| 2 |
Sigma Olomouc |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 4 |
Sparta Prague |
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 5 |
Slovan Liberec |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Teplice |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Jablonec |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 8 |
Zbrojovka Brno |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Viktoria Plzen |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 4 |
|
|
| 10 |
Bohemians 1905 Prague |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 11 |
Hradec Kralove |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 12 |
FK Pardubice |
|
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 13 |
Banik Ostrava |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 14 |
Artis Brno |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 15 |
FC Slovacko |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 16 |
Zlin |
3 - 2 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Zbrojovka Brno |
Banik Ostrava |
| Wins |
6 |
3 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
5 |
7 |
| Goals For |
16 |
7 |
| Goals Against |
19 |
22 |
| Average Scored |
1.23 |
0.58 |
| Average Conceded |
1.46 |
1.83 |
| Matches Scored |
62% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
85% |
67% |
| BTS |
46% |
25% |
| Over 1.5 |
77% |
58% |
| Over 2.5 |
54% |
58% |
| Over 3.5 |
31% |
33% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
4 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
1 |
| Losses |
2 |
4 |
| Goals For |
11 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
8 |
12 |
| Average Scored |
1.57 |
0.67 |
| Average Conceded |
1.14 |
2.00 |
| Matches Scored |
71% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
86% |
83% |
| BTS |
57% |
33% |
| Over 1.5 |
57% |
67% |
| Over 2.5 |
57% |
67% |
| Over 3.5 |
43% |
33% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.94 |
3.48 |
3.62 |
|
1.95 |
3.50 |
3.50 |
|
2.07 |
3.50 |
3.30 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.24 |
1.26 |
1.78 |
|
1.25 |
1.29 |
1.80 |
|
1.28 |
1.25 |
1.67 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.48 |
2.35 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.72 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.95 |
1.20 |
|
2.5 |
2.02 |
1.73 |
|
2.5 |
1.95 |
1.75 |
|
2.5 |
1.98 |
1.71 |
|
3.5 |
1.37 |
2.66 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
2.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.37 |
2.80 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.62 |
2.16 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.15 |
|
|
1.58 |
2.14 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign