Slovakia - Superliga (2026 - 2027)
14:30
Zeleziarne Podbrezova
MFK Ruzomberok
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.72 | 3.85 | 4.20 |
|
|
1.78 | 3.80 | 3.80 |
|
|
1.75 | 3.80 | 3.90 |
|
|
1.77 | 3.80 | 3.75 |
|
|
1.71 | 3.70 | 3.75 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.18 | 1.22 | 2.02 |
|
|
1.18 | 1.20 | 1.95 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.20 | 1.91 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.24 | 1.95 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.18 | 1.85 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.33 | 2.95 | |
|
|
1.33 | 3.00 | |
|
|
1.36 | 2.87 | |
|
|
1.30 | 2.80 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.55 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.75 | 1.16 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.24 | 1.52 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.45 | 1.53 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.35 | 1.52 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.35 | 1.47 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.53 | 2.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.53 | 2.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.55 | 2.18 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.54 | 2.32 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.35 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.50 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.30 | |
|
|
1.46 | 2.33 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Podbrezova, away team is from Ruzomberok. Distance between them is 33.1 km. Match will take place on stadium ZELPO Arena, which has capacity 4 500 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium ZELPO Arena. Match will start in 15:30 local time.
Zeleziarne Podbrezova - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Superliga | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 1 - 2 | Slovan Bratislava | 3.37 | 3.75 | 1.88 |
| 24.10.2026 | Superliga | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 1 - 4 | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 2.73 | 3.43 | 2.28 |
| 18.10.2026 | Superliga | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 1 - 0 | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 3.25 | 3.59 | 1.95 |
| 11.10.2026 | Superliga | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 1 - 3 | Spartak Trnava | 2.21 | 3.54 | 2.78 |
| 29.09.2026 | Slovak Cup | Inter Bratislava | 0 - 2 | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 4.52 | 3.92 | 1.53 |
| 20.09.2026 | Superliga | MFK Skalica | 0 - 1 | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 3.14 | 3.42 | 2.06 |
| 13.09.2026 | Superliga | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 1 - 1 | KFC Komarno | 1.90 | 3.65 | 3.40 |
| 08.09.2026 | Slovak Cup | Spisska Nova Ves | 1 - 2 | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 17.61 | 8.04 | 1.06 |
| 05.09.2026 | Superliga | MSK Zilina | 3 - 1 | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 1.81 | 3.83 | 3.63 |
| 29.08.2026 | Superliga | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 2 - 2 | FK Kosice | 1.80 | 3.93 | 3.52 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
MFK Ruzomberok - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Superliga | MFK Ruzomberok | 1 - 0 | MFK Skalica | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.38 |
| 24.10.2026 | Superliga | DAC Dunajska Streda | 5 - 0 | MFK Ruzomberok | 1.31 | 5.23 | 7.26 |
| 17.10.2026 | Superliga | KFC Komarno | 0 - 1 | MFK Ruzomberok | 2.02 | 3.49 | 3.16 |
| 14.10.2026 | Slovak Cup | Spartak Myjava | 0 - 3 | MFK Ruzomberok | 5.68 | 4.24 | 1.39 |
| 11.10.2026 | Superliga | MFK Ruzomberok | 2 - 2 | MSK Zilina | 2.98 | 3.66 | 2.06 |
| 02.10.2026 | Club Friendly | MFK Ruzomberok | 1 - 1 | SFC Opava | 2.17 | 3.98 | 2.75 |
| 19.09.2026 | Superliga | FK Kosice | 2 - 0 | MFK Ruzomberok | 1.52 | 4.23 | 4.98 |
| 12.09.2026 | Superliga | MFK Ruzomberok | 3 - 0 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 2.00 | 3.49 | 3.25 |
| 06.09.2026 | Superliga | MFK Ruzomberok | 1 - 1 | Spartak Trnava | 3.67 | 3.56 | 1.86 |
| 02.09.2026 | Slovak Cup | FK Poprad | 0 - 2 | MFK Ruzomberok | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.08.2026 | Superliga | MFK Ruzomberok | 1 - 4 | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 2.59 | 3.28 | 2.46 |
| 14.02.2026 | Superliga | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 5 - 0 | MFK Ruzomberok | 1.81 | 3.41 | 3.83 |
| 28.09.2025 | Superliga | MFK Ruzomberok | 1 - 0 | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 2.08 | 3.44 | 2.96 |
| 14.12.2024 | Superliga | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 2 - 0 | MFK Ruzomberok | 1.86 | 3.45 | 3.80 |
| 15.09.2024 | Superliga | MFK Ruzomberok | 1 - 0 | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 2.23 | 3.30 | 2.82 |
| 27.04.2024 | Champ. Group | MFK Ruzomberok | 3 - 2 | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.26 |
| 16.03.2024 | Champ. Group | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 0 - 2 | MFK Ruzomberok | 1.79 | 3.53 | 3.78 |
| 02.03.2024 | Superliga | MFK Ruzomberok | 2 - 1 | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 2.81 | 3.38 | 2.21 |
| 21.10.2023 | Superliga | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 5 - 0 | MFK Ruzomberok | 1.55 | 3.88 | 5.11 |
| 23.05.2023 | Playoff | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 0 - 3 | MFK Ruzomberok | 2.39 | 3.23 | 2.63 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 4 wins, away team has 6 wins and no draws. On stadium of home team Zeleziarne Podbrezova there were 5 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has 2 wins and no draws.
Superliga Standing to 08.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAC Dunajska Streda | 13 | +32 | 35 |
| 2 | Slovan Bratislava | 13 | +17 | 27 |
| 3 | MSK Zilina | 13 | +8 | 25 |
| 4 | Spartak Trnava | 13 | +9 | 22 |
| 5 | FK Kosice | 13 | +7 | 18 |
| 6 | Zeleziarne Podbrezova | 13 | -4 | 17 |
| 7 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 13 | -11 | 14 |
| 8 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 13 | -12 | 14 |
| 9 | MFK Ruzomberok | 13 | -13 | 12 |
| 10 | KFC Komarno | 13 | -6 | 10 |
| 11 | MFK Skalica | 13 | -11 | 10 |
| 12 | AS Trencin | 13 | -16 | 9 |
Played Matches in the League
| Zeleziarne Podbrezova | |
| MFK Ruzomberok | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Zeleziarne Podbrezova | Zeleziarne Podbrezova | MFK Ruzomberok | MFK Ruzomberok | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | DAC Dunajska Streda | 5 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 5 - 0 | 5 - 0 | |||
| 2 | Slovan Bratislava | 1 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 5 - 0 | 5 - 0 | ||
| 3 | MSK Zilina | 3 - 1 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 4 | Spartak Trnava | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 5 | FK Kosice | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||
| 6 | Zeleziarne Podbrezova | - | - | - | 1 - 4 | |||
| 7 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 2 - 0 | 1 - 4 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||
| 8 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 9 | MFK Ruzomberok | 1 - 4 | - | - | - | |||
| 10 | KFC Komarno | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||
| 11 | MFK Skalica | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 12 | AS Trencin | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
Teams League Statistic
| Zeleziarne Podbrezova | MFK Ruzomberok | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 6 | 7 |
| Goals For | 19 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 23 | 25 |
| Average Scored | 1.46 | 0.92 |
| Average Conceded | 1.77 | 1.92 |
| Matches Scored | 77% | 69% |
| Matches Conceded | 85% | 77% |
| BTS | 62% | 46% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 69% | 54% |
| Over 3.5 | 46% | 31% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 9 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 2.67 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 83% |
| BTS | 83% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 33% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.72 | 3.85 | 4.20 |
|
|
1.78 | 3.80 | 3.80 |
|
|
1.75 | 3.80 | 3.90 |
|
|
1.77 | 3.80 | 3.75 |
|
|
1.71 | 3.70 | 3.75 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.18 | 1.22 | 2.02 |
|
|
1.18 | 1.20 | 1.95 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.20 | 1.91 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.24 | 1.95 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.18 | 1.85 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.33 | 2.95 | |
|
|
1.33 | 3.00 | |
|
|
1.36 | 2.87 | |
|
|
1.30 | 2.80 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.55 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.75 | 1.16 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.24 | 1.52 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.45 | 1.53 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.35 | 1.52 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.35 | 1.47 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.53 | 2.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.53 | 2.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.55 | 2.18 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.54 | 2.32 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.35 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.50 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.30 | |
|
|
1.46 | 2.33 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.