Zambia - Super League (2025 - 2026)
Saturday, 16 May, 2026
14:00
14:00
ZESCO United
Zanaco
Our User's Votes
1 0% for ZESCO United
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Zanaco
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Ndola, away team is from Lusaka. Distance between them is 275.0 km. Match will start in 15:00 local time.
ZESCO United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.05.2026 | Super League | ZESCO United | 0 - 1 | Nkana | 1.98 | 2.90 | 3.92 |
| 07.05.2026 | Super League | Green Eagles | 1 - 0 | ZESCO United | - | - | - |
| 03.05.2026 | Super League | Nkwazi | 1 - 1 | ZESCO United | - | - | - |
| 29.04.2026 | Super League | ZESCO United | 1 - 1 | Prison Leopards | 1.46 | 3.38 | 7.54 |
| 23.04.2026 | Super League | ZESCO United | 1 - 1 | NAPSA Stars | 1.63 | 3.33 | 5.80 |
| 16.04.2026 | Super League | Kans. Dynamos | 0 - 1 | ZESCO United | - | - | - |
| 12.04.2026 | Super League | ZESCO United | 0 - 0 | Maestro United | 1.88 | 2.95 | 4.11 |
| 01.04.2026 | Super League | ZESCO United | 1 - 0 | Green Buffaloes | - | - | - |
| 20.03.2026 | Super League | Nchanga Rangers | 0 - 1 | ZESCO United | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2026 | Super League | ZESCO United | 2 - 3 | Power Dynamos | 3.39 | 2.62 | 2.28 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Zanaco - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.05.2026 | Super League | NAPSA Stars | 2 - 0 | Zanaco | - | - | - |
| 06.05.2026 | Super League | Zanaco | 0 - 0 | Red Arrows | 3.28 | 2.75 | 2.23 |
| 02.05.2026 | Super League | Zanaco | 2 - 0 | Mines United | - | - | - |
| 29.04.2026 | Super League | Power Dynamos | 2 - 0 | Zanaco | 1.45 | 3.46 | 7.61 |
| 22.04.2026 | Super League | Zanaco | 1 - 2 | Green Eagles | 2.02 | 2.75 | 3.92 |
| 12.04.2026 | Super League | Muf. Wanderers | 2 - 0 | Zanaco | 2.59 | 2.47 | 3.03 |
| 05.04.2026 | Zambian Cup | Kafue Celtic | 1 - 2 | Zanaco | - | - | - |
| 19.03.2026 | Super League | Mutondo Stars | 0 - 2 | Zanaco | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2026 | Super League | Zanaco | 1 - 1 | Konkola Blades | 2.01 | 2.72 | 3.99 |
| 12.03.2026 | Super League | Green Buffaloes | 1 - 1 | Zanaco | 2.51 | 2.71 | 2.89 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.02.2026 | Super League | Zanaco | 1 - 2 | ZESCO United | 2.63 | 2.43 | 3.10 |
| 08.03.2025 | Super League | Zanaco | 2 - 1 | ZESCO United | 3.22 | 2.67 | 2.33 |
| 03.11.2024 | Super League | ZESCO United | 0 - 0 | Zanaco | 1.40 | 3.87 | 7.00 |
| 07.04.2024 | Super League | ZESCO United | 2 - 2 | Zanaco | - | - | - |
| 04.11.2023 | Super League | Zanaco | 1 - 1 | ZESCO United | 2.55 | 2.74 | 2.80 |
| 15.04.2023 | Super League | ZESCO United | 3 - 2 | Zanaco | 1.69 | 3.00 | 4.85 |
| 12.11.2022 | Super League | Zanaco | 1 - 0 | ZESCO United | 2.84 | 2.43 | 2.74 |
| 08.05.2022 | Super League | ZESCO United | 1 - 0 | Zanaco | 2.23 | 2.81 | 3.06 |
| 19.12.2021 | Super League | Zanaco | 1 - 1 | ZESCO United | 2.78 | 2.79 | 2.50 |
| 04.04.2021 | Super League | ZESCO United | 2 - 1 | Zanaco | 2.02 | 2.89 | 3.65 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 4 wins, away team has 2 wins and 4 times draw. On stadium of home team ZESCO United there were 5 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has no wins and 2 times draw.
Super League Standing to 16.05.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Power Dynamos | 32 | +32 | 72 |
| 2 | Red Arrows | 32 | +20 | 59 |
| 3 | Nchanga Rangers | 32 | +7 | 50 |
| 4 | Kabwe Warriors | 31 | +7 | 50 |
| 5 | Green Eagles | 32 | +6 | 50 |
| 6 | Mufulira Wanderers | 32 | -1 | 48 |
| 7 | Zanaco | 31 | +4 | 46 |
| 8 | Maestro United Zambia | 31 | +4 | 45 |
| 9 | Konkola Blades | 32 | +3 | 44 |
| 10 | Kansanshi Dynamos | 32 | +3 | 42 |
| 11 | Green Buffaloes | 32 | -4 | 41 |
| 12 | ZESCO United | 31 | +2 | 38 |
| 13 | Nkana | 32 | -6 | 38 |
| 14 | NAPSA Stars | 32 | -9 | 32 |
| 15 | Mutondo Stars | 32 | -12 | 32 |
| 16 | Nkwazi | 31 | -8 | 31 |
| 17 | Prison Leopards | 32 | -14 | 28 |
| 18 | Mines United | 31 | -34 | 15 |
Played Matches in the League
| ZESCO United | |
| Zanaco | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | ZESCO United | ZESCO United | Zanaco | Zanaco | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Power Dynamos | 2 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 2 | Red Arrows | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 3 | Nchanga Rangers | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||
| 4 | Kabwe Warriors | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 2 | ||||
| 5 | Green Eagles | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 6 | Mufulira Wanderers | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 7 | Zanaco | 1 - 2 | - | - | - | |||
| 8 | Maestro United Zambia | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 9 | Konkola Blades | 0 - 3* | 1 - 0 | 0 - 3* | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 10 | Kansanshi Dynamos | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 11 | Green Buffaloes | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 12 | ZESCO United | - | - | - | 1 - 2 | |||
| 13 | Nkana | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 14 | NAPSA Stars | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 15 | Mutondo Stars | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |
| 16 | Nkwazi | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 17 | Prison Leopards | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 18 | Mines United | 5 - 0 | 5 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||
Teams League Statistic
| ZESCO United | Zanaco | |
| Wins | 10 | 13 |
| Draws | 8 | 7 |
| Losses | 13 | 11 |
| Goals For | 30 | 28 |
| Goals Against | 28 | 24 |
| Average Scored | 0.97 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 0.77 |
| Matches Scored | 61% | 65% |
| Matches Conceded | 61% | 52% |
| BTS | 35% | 26% |
| Over 1.5 | 48% | 55% |
| Over 2.5 | 32% | 16% |
| Over 3.5 | 13% | 3% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 5 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 7 |
| Goals For | 21 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.31 | 0.53 |
| Average Conceded | 0.88 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 69% | 47% |
| Matches Conceded | 56% | 53% |
| BTS | 38% | 13% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 38% | 7% |
| Over 3.5 | 19% | 0% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for ZESCO United
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Zanaco
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign