Azerbaijan - Premier League (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
14:30
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Zira Baku - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Araz-Naxcivan |
2 - 2 |
Zira Baku |
2.87 |
3.21 |
2.16 |
| 27.10.2026 |
Azerbaijan Cup |
Sabail Baku |
1 - 1 |
Zira Baku |
4.66 |
3.34 |
1.65 |
| 23.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Zira Baku |
3 - 2 |
Sumgayit FK |
1.66 |
3.40 |
4.50 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Kapaz Ganja |
1 - 1 |
Zira Baku |
4.09 |
3.26 |
1.76 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Zira Baku |
1 - 1 |
Shamakhi FK |
1.73 |
3.26 |
4.26 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Turan Tovuz |
1 - 0 |
Zira Baku |
2.33 |
2.74 |
3.05 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Zira Baku |
1 - 1 |
Qarabag Agdam |
3.09 |
3.38 |
2.00 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Sabah Baku |
5 - 0 |
Zira Baku |
1.79 |
3.20 |
4.08 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Zira Baku |
1 - 0 |
Neftchi Baku |
2.52 |
3.00 |
2.56 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Zira Baku |
3 - 1 |
Imishli FK |
1.44 |
3.74 |
6.54 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 2 draws
in last 5 home matches.
Gabala SC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Gabala SC |
0 - 0 |
Qarabag Agdam |
7.27 |
4.34 |
1.34 |
| 23.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Araz-Naxcivan |
1 - 2 |
Gabala SC |
2.40 |
3.11 |
2.57 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Gabala SC |
0 - 4 |
Sabah Baku |
8.31 |
4.60 |
1.28 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Sumgayit FK |
4 - 1 |
Gabala SC |
2.35 |
3.01 |
2.76 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Gabala SC |
0 - 3 |
Neftchi Baku |
5.99 |
3.82 |
1.46 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Kapaz Ganja |
1 - 0 |
Gabala SC |
2.66 |
2.93 |
2.47 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Gabala SC |
2 - 1 |
Imishli FK |
2.32 |
2.78 |
3.11 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Gabala SC |
0 - 0 |
Shamakhi FK |
1.89 |
3.13 |
3.71 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Gabala SC |
0 - 1 |
Shafa Baku |
1.90 |
3.18 |
3.67 |
| 14.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Turan Tovuz |
1 - 0 |
Gabala SC |
1.88 |
3.16 |
3.68 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.05.2026 |
Premier League |
Zira Baku |
1 - 0 |
Gabala SC |
1.70 |
3.31 |
4.47 |
| 22.11.2025 |
Premier League |
Zira Baku |
1 - 0 |
Gabala SC |
1.41 |
3.88 |
6.82 |
| 25.08.2025 |
Premier League |
Gabala SC |
1 - 2 |
Zira Baku |
3.98 |
3.03 |
1.86 |
| 24.04.2024 |
Azerbaijan Cup |
Gabala SC |
0 - 2 |
Zira Baku |
3.45 |
3.17 |
1.97 |
| 07.04.2024 |
Premier League |
Zira Baku |
4 - 0 |
Gabala SC |
1.37 |
4.17 |
7.18 |
| 03.04.2024 |
Azerbaijan Cup |
Zira Baku |
2 - 1 |
Gabala SC |
1.54 |
3.88 |
5.56 |
| 04.02.2024 |
Premier League |
Gabala SC |
1 - 1 |
Zira Baku |
3.34 |
2.87 |
2.11 |
| 12.11.2023 |
Premier League |
Zira Baku |
1 - 0 |
Gabala SC |
1.98 |
3.08 |
3.64 |
| 02.09.2023 |
Premier League |
Gabala SC |
1 - 0 |
Zira Baku |
2.57 |
3.03 |
2.54 |
| 07.04.2023 |
Premier League |
Gabala SC |
2 - 1 |
Zira Baku |
2.23 |
2.79 |
3.12 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 7 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Zira Baku there were 5 matches played,
home team has 5 wins,
away team has no wins
and no draws.
Premier League Standing to 07.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Neftchi Baku |
10 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
25 |
11 |
+14 |
21 |
| 2 |
Sabah Baku |
9 |
6 |
2 |
1 |
20 |
4 |
+16 |
20 |
| 3 |
Qarabag Agdam |
9 |
5 |
4 |
0 |
14 |
7 |
+7 |
19 |
| 4 |
Turan Tovuz |
10 |
5 |
3 |
2 |
11 |
8 |
+3 |
18 |
| 5 |
Kapaz Ganja |
9 |
5 |
2 |
2 |
10 |
9 |
+1 |
17 |
| 6 |
Zira Baku |
10 |
4 |
4 |
2 |
14 |
14 |
0 |
16 |
| 7 |
Shamakhi FK |
10 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
15 |
14 |
+1 |
13 |
| 8 |
Imishli FK |
10 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
9 |
15 |
-6 |
10 |
| 9 |
Sumgayit FK |
9 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
13 |
14 |
-1 |
9 |
| 10 |
Gabala SC |
10 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
5 |
16 |
-11 |
8 |
| 11 |
Shafa Baku |
10 |
1 |
1 |
8 |
6 |
18 |
-12 |
4 |
| 12 |
Araz-Naxcivan |
10 |
0 |
3 |
7 |
9 |
21 |
-12 |
3 |
Played Matches in the League
| Zira Baku |
|
| Gabala SC |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Zira Baku |
Zira Baku |
|
Gabala SC |
Gabala SC |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Neftchi Baku |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
| 2 |
Sabah Baku |
|
5 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 4 |
|
|
| 3 |
Qarabag Agdam |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 4 |
Turan Tovuz |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 5 |
Kapaz Ganja |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 6 |
Zira Baku |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Shamakhi FK |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 8 |
Imishli FK |
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 9 |
Sumgayit FK |
3 - 2 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
4 - 1 |
4 - 1 |
| 10 |
Gabala SC |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 11 |
Shafa Baku |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 12 |
Araz-Naxcivan |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Zira Baku |
Gabala SC |
| Wins |
4 |
2 |
| Draws |
4 |
2 |
| Losses |
2 |
6 |
| Goals For |
14 |
5 |
| Goals Against |
14 |
16 |
| Average Scored |
1.40 |
0.50 |
| Average Conceded |
1.40 |
1.60 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
30% |
| Matches Conceded |
80% |
80% |
| BTS |
60% |
30% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
50% |
| Over 2.5 |
40% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
40% |
20% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
4 |
1 |
| Draws |
2 |
0 |
| Losses |
0 |
3 |
| Goals For |
11 |
3 |
| Goals Against |
5 |
7 |
| Average Scored |
1.83 |
0.75 |
| Average Conceded |
0.83 |
1.75 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
100% |
| BTS |
67% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
83% |
50% |
| Over 2.5 |
33% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
25% |
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign