Slovakia - 2. Liga (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
16:00
16:00
Zlate Moravce
Slovan Bratislava B
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Zlate Moravce
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Slovan Bratislava B
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Zlate Moravce, away team is from Bratislava. Distance between them is 99.3 km. Match will take place on stadium ViOn, which has capacity 4 000 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium ViOn. Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Zlate Moravce - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | 2. Liga | Zlate Moravce | 0 - 0 | STK 1914 Samorin | 2.46 | 3.32 | 2.40 |
| 25.10.2026 | 2. Liga | OFK Malzenice | 3 - 0 | Zlate Moravce | 2.40 | 3.32 | 2.43 |
| 21.10.2026 | Slovak Cup | Zlate Moravce | 0 - 0 | KFC Komarno | 4.23 | 3.51 | 1.67 |
| 17.10.2026 | 2. Liga | FK Humenne | 2 - 1 | Zlate Moravce | 3.10 | 3.42 | 1.99 |
| 12.10.2026 | 2. Liga | Zlate Moravce | 1 - 3 | Pohronie Dolna Zdana | 1.72 | 3.60 | 3.87 |
| 03.10.2026 | 2. Liga | Inter Bratislava | 2 - 2 | Zlate Moravce | 2.08 | 3.56 | 3.08 |
| 26.09.2026 | 2. Liga | Zlate Moravce | 0 - 2 | Petrzalka Bratislava | 2.31 | 3.29 | 2.62 |
| 18.09.2026 | 2. Liga | Tatran Liptovsky | 0 - 0 | Zlate Moravce | 1.93 | 3.49 | 3.19 |
| 14.09.2026 | 2. Liga | Zlate Moravce | 4 - 0 | MFK Zvolen | 1.76 | 3.56 | 3.78 |
| 05.09.2026 | 2. Liga | Tatran Presov | 0 - 1 | Zlate Moravce | 1.67 | 3.59 | 4.29 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Slovan Bratislava B - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.2026 | 2. Liga | Pohronie Dolna Zdana | 1 - 1 | Slovan Bratislava B | 1.75 | 3.70 | 3.61 |
| 25.10.2026 | 2. Liga | Slovan Bratislava B | 2 - 2 | Inter Bratislava | 2.37 | 3.41 | 2.43 |
| 18.10.2026 | 2. Liga | Petrzalka Bratislava | 1 - 1 | Slovan Bratislava B | 1.45 | 4.08 | 5.47 |
| 11.10.2026 | 2. Liga | Slovan Bratislava B | 2 - 0 | Tatran Liptovsky | 2.54 | 3.40 | 2.30 |
| 03.10.2026 | 2. Liga | MFK Zvolen | 0 - 2 | Slovan Bratislava B | 1.82 | 3.77 | 3.56 |
| 27.09.2026 | 2. Liga | Slovan Bratislava B | 2 - 2 | Tatran Presov | 2.65 | 3.23 | 2.30 |
| 20.09.2026 | 2. Liga | Slovan Galanta | 2 - 1 | Slovan Bratislava B | 2.57 | 3.23 | 2.33 |
| 13.09.2026 | 2. Liga | Slovan Bratislava B | 2 - 0 | MFK Bytca | 1.38 | 4.45 | 6.09 |
| 07.09.2026 | 2. Liga | MSK Zilina B | 2 - 0 | Slovan Bratislava B | 2.13 | 3.39 | 2.87 |
| 30.08.2026 | 2. Liga | Slovan Bratislava B | 1 - 1 | Povazska Bystr. | 2.25 | 3.48 | 2.60 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.07.2026 | 2. Liga | Slovan Bratislava B | 0 - 1 | Zlate Moravce | 2.72 | 3.41 | 2.21 |
| 20.03.2026 | 2. Liga | Zlate Moravce | 2 - 2 | Slovan Bratislava B | 1.29 | 4.99 | 7.34 |
| 31.08.2025 | 2. Liga | Slovan Bratislava B | 2 - 1 | Zlate Moravce | 4.44 | 3.78 | 1.61 |
| 25.04.2025 | 2. Liga | Zlate Moravce | 3 - 1 | Slovan Bratislava B | 1.28 | 4.75 | 7.82 |
| 14.10.2024 | 2. Liga | Slovan Bratislava B | 0 - 1 | Zlate Moravce | 4.96 | 3.84 | 1.51 |
In last 5 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Zlate Moravce there were 2 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has no wins and 1 time draw.
2. Liga Standing to 07.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STK 1914 Samorin | 15 | +11 | 33 |
| 2 | Petrzalka Bratislava | 15 | +12 | 30 |
| 3 | MSK Povazska Bystrica | 15 | +5 | 29 |
| 4 | Tatran Presov | 15 | +5 | 25 |
| 5 | MSK Zilina B | 15 | +3 | 24 |
| 6 | Pohronie Dolna Zdana | 15 | +4 | 24 |
| 7 | Slovan Galanta | 15 | -3 | 23 |
| 8 | Tatran Liptovsky Mikulas | 15 | +4 | 22 |
| 9 | Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom | 15 | 0 | 22 |
| 10 | Inter Bratislava | 15 | +11 | 21 |
| 11 | Slovan Bratislava B | 15 | +2 | 18 |
| 12 | OFK Malzenice | 15 | -2 | 16 |
| 13 | Zlate Moravce | 15 | -5 | 14 |
| 14 | FK Humenne | 15 | -11 | 13 |
| 15 | MFK Zvolen | 15 | -9 | 9 |
| 16 | MFK Bytca | 15 | -27 | 9 |
Played Matches in the League
| Zlate Moravce | |
| Slovan Bratislava B | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Zlate Moravce | Zlate Moravce | Slovan Bratislava B | Slovan Bratislava B | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | STK 1914 Samorin | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 | ||||
| 2 | Petrzalka Bratislava | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 3 | MSK Povazska Bystrica | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 4 | Tatran Presov | 0 - 1 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 5 | MSK Zilina B | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||
| 6 | Pohronie Dolna Zdana | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 7 | Slovan Galanta | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 8 | Tatran Liptovsky Mikulas | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 9 | Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||
| 10 | Inter Bratislava | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 11 | Slovan Bratislava B | 0 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
| 12 | OFK Malzenice | 3 - 0 | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | ||||
| 13 | Zlate Moravce | - | - | - | 0 - 1 | |||
| 14 | FK Humenne | 2 - 1 | 3 - 0 | |||||
| 15 | MFK Zvolen | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||
| 16 | MFK Bytca | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Zlate Moravce | Slovan Bratislava B | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 5 | 6 |
| Losses | 7 | 5 |
| Goals For | 14 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 0.93 | 1.47 |
| Average Conceded | 1.27 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 87% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 73% |
| BTS | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 93% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 27% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 7 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.29 |
| Average Conceded | 1.14 | 1.71 |
| Matches Scored | 43% | 86% |
| Matches Conceded | 57% | 86% |
| BTS | 29% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 57% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 43% |
| Over 3.5 | 43% | 29% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Zlate Moravce
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Slovan Bratislava B
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign