Czech Republic - First League (2026 - 2027)
14:00
Zlin
Teplice
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.67 | 3.15 | 2.58 |
|
|
2.70 | 3.15 | 2.55 |
|
|
2.70 | 3.30 | 2.55 |
|
|
2.70 | 3.30 | 2.50 |
|
|
2.75 | 3.15 | 2.55 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.45 | 1.32 | 1.43 |
|
|
1.43 | 1.30 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.50 | 1.30 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.50 | 1.31 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.30 | 1.38 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.90 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.77 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.75 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.05 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.32 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.90 | 1.35 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.79 | 1.97 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.73 | 1.95 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.70 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.60 | 2.16 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.19 | 4.00 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.72 | 2.01 | |
|
|
1.78 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.77 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.82 | 1.82 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Zlin, away team is from Teplice. Distance between them is 317.0 km. Match will take place on stadium Letna Stadion, which has capacity 6 375 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Letna Stadion. Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Zlin - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | 1. Liga | Zbrojovka Brno | 3 - 2 | Zlin | 1.65 | 3.78 | 4.96 |
| 22.08.2026 | 1. Liga | Zlin | 0 - 1 | Slovan Liberec | 3.84 | 3.44 | 1.90 |
| 15.08.2026 | 1. Liga | Viktoria Plzen | 3 - 2 | Zlin | 1.23 | 5.72 | 11.09 |
| 08.08.2026 | 1. Liga | Zlin | 0 - 2 | Bohemians 1905 Prague | 2.54 | 3.22 | 2.65 |
| 31.07.2026 | 1. Liga | Sparta Prague | 3 - 1 | Zlin | 1.19 | 6.38 | 11.82 |
| 25.07.2026 | 1. Liga | Zlin | 0 - 1 | Banik Ostrava | 3.19 | 3.33 | 2.16 |
| 18.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Slask Wroclaw | 3 - 1 | Zlin | 2.25 | 3.58 | 2.58 |
| 15.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Polonia Warszawa | 0 - 2 | Zlin | 2.61 | 3.60 | 2.21 |
| 10.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Zlin | 2 - 1 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 1.73 | 3.68 | 3.75 |
| 03.07.2026 | Club Friendly | AS Trencin | 1 - 3 | Zlin | 2.62 | 3.52 | 2.24 |
Overall form: 3 wins and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 3 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Teplice - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | 1. Liga | Teplice | 2 - 0 | Jablonec | 2.39 | 3.36 | 2.78 |
| 23.08.2026 | 1. Liga | Teplice | 0 - 2 | Zbrojovka Brno | 2.28 | 3.40 | 2.87 |
| 15.08.2026 | 1. Liga | Sparta Prague | 4 - 1 | Teplice | 1.36 | 4.72 | 7.69 |
| 08.08.2026 | 1. Liga | Teplice | 5 - 5 | Viktoria Plzen | 4.15 | 3.60 | 1.79 |
| 01.08.2026 | 1. Liga | Slovan Liberec | 0 - 1 | Teplice | 1.70 | 3.71 | 4.62 |
| 25.07.2026 | 1. Liga | Teplice | 3 - 1 | Bohemians 1905 Prague | 2.24 | 3.12 | 3.16 |
| 13.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Wacker Innsbruck | 0 - 3 | Teplice | - | - | - |
| 08.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Teplice | 3 - 0 | Taborsko | 1.53 | 3.99 | 4.88 |
| 04.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Teplice | 0 - 0 | Pribram | 1.50 | 3.90 | 5.37 |
| 23.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Mlada Boleslav | 0 - 2 | Teplice | 2.14 | 3.49 | 2.99 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Zlin | 2 - 4 | Teplice | 2.50 | 2.99 | 2.76 |
| 18.04.2026 | 1. Liga | Zlin | 3 - 2 | Teplice | 2.59 | 3.00 | 2.77 |
| 19.07.2025 | 1. Liga | Teplice | 1 - 3 | Zlin | 1.93 | 3.46 | 3.76 |
| 11.02.2024 | 1. Liga | Teplice | 2 - 1 | Zlin | 1.77 | 3.38 | 4.26 |
| 26.08.2023 | 1. Liga | Zlin | 2 - 1 | Teplice | 1.95 | 3.52 | 3.52 |
| 14.05.2023 | Rel. Group | Teplice | 2 - 1 | Zlin | 2.12 | 3.50 | 3.03 |
| 11.02.2023 | 1. Liga | Zlin | 2 - 1 | Teplice | 1.99 | 3.32 | 3.56 |
| 27.08.2022 | 1. Liga | Teplice | 0 - 0 | Zlin | 2.53 | 3.30 | 2.62 |
| 01.05.2022 | Rel. Group | Zlin | 3 - 0 | Teplice | 1.99 | 3.34 | 3.60 |
| 04.12.2021 | 1. Liga | Teplice | 4 - 1 | Zlin | 2.44 | 3.30 | 2.78 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 5 wins, away team has 4 wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Zlin there were 5 matches played, home team has 4 wins, away team has 1 win and no draws.
First League Standing to 06.09.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slavia Prague | 6 | +12 | 14 |
| 2 | Zbrojovka Brno | 6 | +5 | 13 |
| 3 | Slovan Liberec | 6 | +5 | 13 |
| 4 | Mlada Boleslav | 5 | +5 | 11 |
| 5 | Sigma Olomouc | 6 | +2 | 10 |
| 6 | Jablonec | 5 | +2 | 10 |
| 7 | Teplice | 6 | 0 | 10 |
| 8 | Sparta Prague | 6 | +2 | 9 |
| 9 | Banik Ostrava | 5 | -2 | 9 |
| 10 | Hradec Kralove | 5 | -1 | 7 |
| 11 | Bohemians 1905 Prague | 5 | 0 | 6 |
| 12 | Viktoria Plzen | 5 | -1 | 6 |
| 13 | Artis Brno | 6 | -7 | 4 |
| 14 | FC Slovacko | 6 | -7 | 2 |
| 15 | FK Pardubice | 6 | -7 | 1 |
| 16 | Zlin | 6 | -8 | 0 |
Played Matches in the League
| Zlin | |
| Teplice | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Zlin | Zlin | Teplice | Teplice | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Slavia Prague | |||||||
| 2 | Zbrojovka Brno | 3 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 3 | Slovan Liberec | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||
| 4 | Mlada Boleslav | |||||||
| 5 | Sigma Olomouc | |||||||
| 6 | Jablonec | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 7 | Teplice | - | - | - | ||||
| 8 | Sparta Prague | 3 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | ||||
| 9 | Banik Ostrava | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 10 | Hradec Kralove | |||||||
| 11 | Bohemians 1905 Prague | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 3 - 1 | ||||
| 12 | Viktoria Plzen | 3 - 2 | 5 - 5 | |||||
| 13 | Artis Brno | |||||||
| 14 | FC Slovacko | |||||||
| 15 | FK Pardubice | |||||||
| 16 | Zlin | - | - | - | ||||
Teams League Statistic
| Zlin | Teplice | |
| Wins | 0 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 6 | 2 |
| Goals For | 5 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 0.83 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.17 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 67% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 0 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 0% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 50% |
| BTS | 0% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 33% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.67 | 3.15 | 2.58 |
|
|
2.70 | 3.15 | 2.55 |
|
|
2.70 | 3.30 | 2.55 |
|
|
2.70 | 3.30 | 2.50 |
|
|
2.75 | 3.15 | 2.55 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.45 | 1.32 | 1.43 |
|
|
1.43 | 1.30 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.50 | 1.30 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.50 | 1.31 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.30 | 1.38 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.90 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.77 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.75 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.05 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.32 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.90 | 1.35 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.79 | 1.97 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.73 | 1.95 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.70 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.60 | 2.16 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.19 | 4.00 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.72 | 2.01 | |
|
|
1.78 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.77 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.82 | 1.82 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.