Czech Republic - Relegation Group (2021 - 2022)
15:00
Zlin
Teplice
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.06 | 3.38 | 3.64 |
|
|
1.99 | 3.30 | 3.65 |
|
|
2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 |
|
|
2.00 | 3.30 | 3.70 |
|
|
2.05 | 3.35 | 3.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.28 | 1.32 | 1.77 |
|
|
1.27 | 1.31 | 1.72 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.30 | 1.80 |
|
|
1.27 | 1.32 | 1.77 |
|
|
1.27 | 1.29 | 1.71 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.40 | 2.75 | |
|
|
1.44 | 2.60 | |
|
|
1.47 | 2.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.13 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.15 | 1.31 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.32 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.35 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.79 | 2.11 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.74 | 1.98 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.73 | 1.98 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.66 | 2.16 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.27 | 3.54 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.35 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 4.10 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.87 | 1.89 | |
|
|
1.81 | 1.89 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.88 | |
|
|
1.92 | 1.82 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 01.05.2022 12:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Zlin, away team is from Teplice. Distance between them is 317.0 km. Match will take place on stadium Letna Stadion, which has capacity 6 375 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Letna Stadion. Match will start in 16:00 local time.
Zlin - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.04.2022 | Rel. Group | Karvina | 1 - 1 | Zlin | 2.47 | 3.28 | 2.71 |
| 20.04.2022 | 1. Liga | Slavia Prague | 3 - 0 | Zlin | 1.12 | 7.84 | 19.66 |
| 17.04.2022 | 1. Liga | Zlin | 1 - 2 | Mlada Boleslav | 2.92 | 3.40 | 2.24 |
| 10.04.2022 | 1. Liga | Jablonec | 1 - 1 | Zlin | 1.74 | 3.49 | 4.56 |
| 02.04.2022 | 1. Liga | Dynamo Ceske Bud. | 2 - 2 | Zlin | 1.89 | 3.49 | 3.80 |
| 19.03.2022 | 1. Liga | Zlin | 4 - 1 | FK Pardubice | 1.71 | 3.42 | 4.76 |
| 12.03.2022 | 1. Liga | Hradec Kralove | 2 - 1 | Zlin | 1.94 | 3.24 | 3.93 |
| 05.03.2022 | 1. Liga | Zlin | 1 - 2 | Viktoria Plzen | 4.53 | 3.56 | 1.72 |
| 27.02.2022 | 1. Liga | Sparta Prague | 2 - 0 | Zlin | 1.27 | 5.29 | 10.17 |
| 19.02.2022 | 1. Liga | Zlin | 1 - 0 | FC Slovacko | 3.85 | 3.36 | 1.92 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Teplice - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.04.2022 | Rel. Group | Teplice | 2 - 2 | Bohemians 1905 Prague | 2.29 | 3.22 | 2.99 |
| 20.04.2022 | 1. Liga | Teplice | 2 - 1 | Dynamo Ceske Bud. | 2.21 | 3.30 | 3.06 |
| 17.04.2022 | 1. Liga | FK Pardubice | 2 - 0 | Teplice | 2.71 | 3.07 | 2.60 |
| 09.04.2022 | 1. Liga | Teplice | 0 - 3 | Sparta Prague | 6.06 | 3.92 | 1.52 |
| 02.04.2022 | 1. Liga | Slovan Liberec | 0 - 1 | Teplice | 1.71 | 3.45 | 4.97 |
| 20.03.2022 | 1. Liga | Teplice | 1 - 2 | Hradec Kralove | 2.56 | 3.01 | 2.79 |
| 12.03.2022 | 1. Liga | Viktoria Plzen | 1 - 0 | Teplice | 1.30 | 4.93 | 9.12 |
| 06.03.2022 | 1. Liga | Teplice | 0 - 1 | FC Slovacko | 3.98 | 3.20 | 1.90 |
| 27.02.2022 | 1. Liga | Sigma Olomouc | 0 - 0 | Teplice | 1.73 | 3.49 | 4.67 |
| 20.02.2022 | 1. Liga | Teplice | 1 - 0 | Karvina | 1.88 | 3.42 | 4.03 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.12.2021 | 1. Liga | Teplice | 4 - 1 | Zlin | 2.47 | 3.29 | 2.69 |
| 07.08.2021 | 1. Liga | Zlin | 3 - 0 | Teplice | 2.08 | 3.32 | 3.47 |
| 02.05.2021 | 1. Liga | Teplice | 0 - 0 | Zlin | 2.54 | 3.12 | 2.74 |
| 23.12.2020 | 1. Liga | Zlin | 2 - 3 | Teplice | 1.92 | 3.50 | 3.74 |
| 28.06.2020 | Rel. Group | Teplice | 4 - 1 | Zlin | 2.14 | 2.96 | 3.59 |
| 07.12.2019 | 1. Liga | Teplice | 2 - 1 | Zlin | 1.91 | 3.31 | 3.99 |
| 09.08.2019 | 1. Liga | Zlin | 1 - 0 | Teplice | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.10 |
| 15.12.2018 | 1. Liga | Teplice | 2 - 1 | Zlin | 2.36 | 3.03 | 3.06 |
| 18.08.2018 | 1. Liga | Zlin | 1 - 0 | Teplice | 1.92 | 3.33 | 3.82 |
| 10.03.2018 | 1. Liga | Teplice | 2 - 1 | Zlin | 1.83 | 3.24 | 4.17 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 6 wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Zlin there were 4 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has 1 win and no draws.
Relegation Group Standing to 01.05.2022
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zlin | 31 | -11 | 31 |
| 2 | Teplice | 31 | -9 | 28 |
| 3 | FK Pardubice | 31 | -6 | 27 |
| 4 | Bohemians 1905 Prague | 31 | -9 | 27 |
| 5 | Jablonec | 31 | +7 | 26 |
| 6 | Karvina | 31 | -8 | 18 |
Played Matches in the League
| Zlin | |
| Teplice | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
Standing in League
| Zlin | Teplice | |
| Position | 1 | 2 |
| Points | 31 | 28 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 4 | 4 |
| Points | 0 | 0 |
League Form
| Zlin | Teplice | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
0
1 0 |
0
1 0 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
0
0 0 |
0
0 0 |
Goals in League
| Zlin | Teplice | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
1
1 |
2
2 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
0
0 |
0
0 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.06 | 3.38 | 3.64 |
|
|
1.99 | 3.30 | 3.65 |
|
|
2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 |
|
|
2.00 | 3.30 | 3.70 |
|
|
2.05 | 3.35 | 3.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.28 | 1.32 | 1.77 |
|
|
1.27 | 1.31 | 1.72 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.30 | 1.80 |
|
|
1.27 | 1.32 | 1.77 |
|
|
1.27 | 1.29 | 1.71 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.40 | 2.75 | |
|
|
1.44 | 2.60 | |
|
|
1.47 | 2.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.13 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.15 | 1.31 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.32 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.35 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.79 | 2.11 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.74 | 1.98 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.73 | 1.98 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.66 | 2.16 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.27 | 3.54 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.35 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 4.10 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.87 | 1.89 | |
|
|
1.81 | 1.89 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.88 | |
|
|
1.92 | 1.82 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 01.05.2022 12:01. They may vary at this moment.