Iran - Pro League (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
13:00
Zob Ahan Isfahan
Chadormalou Ardakan
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Zob Ahan Isfahan
2 0% for Chadormalou Ardakan
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.07 |
2.72 |
2.42 |
|
3.00 |
2.75 |
2.40 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.43 |
1.33 |
1.28 |
|
1.45 |
1.35 |
1.33 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.10 |
1.65 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.01 |
1.69 |
|
1.5 |
2.00 |
1.68 |
|
2.5 |
1.27 |
3.14 |
|
2.5 |
1.30 |
3.05 |
|
3.5 |
1.04 |
7.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.08 |
6.50 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.45 |
1.48 |
|
|
2.45 |
1.45 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Isfahan, away team is from Ardakan.
Distance between them is 222.0 km.
Match will start in 15:30 local time.
Zob Ahan Isfahan - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 13.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
1 - 2 |
Sepahan Isfahan |
4.91 |
3.16 |
1.71 |
| 08.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Nassaji Mazandaran |
1 - 1 |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
2.32 |
2.88 |
3.04 |
| 07.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Persepolis Tehran |
2 - 0 |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
- |
- |
- |
| 02.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
1 - 0 |
Paykan Tehran |
2.84 |
2.69 |
2.62 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
0 - 0 |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
- |
- |
- |
| 24.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
1 - 1 |
Mes Shahr-e B. |
- |
- |
- |
| 19.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Malavan Bandar Anzali |
2 - 1 |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
- |
- |
- |
| 15.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
0 - 0 |
Foolad Khuzestan Ahvaz |
3.38 |
2.78 |
2.18 |
| 21.02.2026 |
Pro League |
Foolad Khuzestan Ahvaz |
2 - 1 |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
- |
- |
- |
| 07.02.2026 |
Pro League |
Aluminium Arak |
1 - 0 |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
2.64 |
2.73 |
2.74 |
Overall form: 1 win, 4 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Chadormalou Ardakan - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Chadormalou A. |
2 - 2 |
Kheybar Khorr. |
2.41 |
2.86 |
2.92 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Sanat Naft Abadan |
1 - 2 |
Chadormalou A. |
- |
- |
- |
| 06.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Chadormalou A. |
1 - 0 |
Shams Az. Qazvin |
3.62 |
2.85 |
2.18 |
| 01.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
1 - 1 |
Chadormalou A. |
3.02 |
2.94 |
2.29 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Chadormalou A. |
0 - 2 |
Tractor Tabriz |
4.68 |
3.16 |
1.74 |
| 24.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Gol Gohar S. |
3 - 0 |
Chadormalou A. |
2.48 |
3.05 |
2.64 |
| 18.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Aluminium Arak |
0 - 0 |
Chadormalou A. |
3.09 |
2.76 |
2.37 |
| 14.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Chadormalou A. |
0 - 2 |
Sepahan Isfahan |
- |
- |
- |
| 29.06.2026 |
Playoff |
Gol Gohar S. |
0 - 0 |
Chadormalou A. |
- |
- |
- |
| 26.06.2026 |
Playoff |
Chadormalou A. |
1 - 1 |
Persepolis Tehran |
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 04.12.2025 |
Pro League |
Chadormalou A. |
0 - 0 |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
- |
- |
- |
| 22.11.2025 |
Hazfi Cup |
Chadormalou A. |
1 - 0 |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
2.15 |
2.75 |
3.48 |
| 04.04.2025 |
Pro League |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
0 - 1 |
Chadormalou A. |
1.99 |
2.91 |
3.61 |
| 01.11.2024 |
Pro League |
Chadormalou A. |
1 - 0 |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
2.75 |
2.65 |
2.72 |
In last 4 head to head matches
home team
has no wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Zob Ahan Isfahan there was only 1 match played,
and winner was away team.
Pro League Standing to 18.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Persepolis Tehran |
8 |
5 |
2 |
1 |
15 |
4 |
+11 |
17 |
| 2 |
Tractor Tabriz |
8 |
5 |
2 |
1 |
9 |
2 |
+7 |
17 |
| 3 |
Esteghlal Tehran |
8 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
10 |
2 |
+8 |
16 |
| 4 |
Sepahan Isfahan |
8 |
5 |
1 |
2 |
13 |
6 |
+7 |
16 |
| 5 |
Foolad Khuzestan Ahvaz |
8 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
9 |
5 |
+4 |
15 |
| 6 |
Aluminium Arak |
8 |
3 |
4 |
1 |
10 |
6 |
+4 |
13 |
| 7 |
Gol Gohar Sirjan |
8 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
10 |
7 |
+3 |
13 |
| 8 |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
8 |
2 |
4 |
2 |
6 |
10 |
-4 |
10 |
| 9 |
Paykan Tehran |
8 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
7 |
-1 |
9 |
| 10 |
Nassaji Mazandaran |
8 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
7 |
-2 |
9 |
| 11 |
Chadormalou Ardakan |
8 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
11 |
-5 |
9 |
| 12 |
Kheybar Khorramabad |
8 |
1 |
5 |
2 |
10 |
10 |
0 |
8 |
| 13 |
Malavan Bandar Anzali |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
7 |
11 |
-4 |
8 |
| 14 |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
8 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
5 |
8 |
-3 |
7 |
| 15 |
Shams Azar Qazvin |
8 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
7 |
10 |
-3 |
6 |
| 16 |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
8 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
12 |
-8 |
6 |
| 17 |
Mes Shahr-e Babak |
8 |
0 |
5 |
3 |
6 |
12 |
-6 |
5 |
| 18 |
Sanat Naft Abadan |
8 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
11 |
-8 |
4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Zob Ahan Isfahan |
|
| Chadormalou Ardakan |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
|
Chadormalou Ardakan |
Chadormalou Ardakan |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Persepolis Tehran |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Tractor Tabriz |
|
|
|
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 3 |
Esteghlal Tehran |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Sepahan Isfahan |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 5 |
Foolad Khuzestan Ahvaz |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Aluminium Arak |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 7 |
Gol Gohar Sirjan |
|
|
|
|
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 8 |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Paykan Tehran |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Nassaji Mazandaran |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Chadormalou Ardakan |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 12 |
Kheybar Khorramabad |
|
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 13 |
Malavan Bandar Anzali |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
Shams Azar Qazvin |
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 16 |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 17 |
Mes Shahr-e Babak |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
Sanat Naft Abadan |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
Chadormalou Ardakan |
| Wins |
1 |
2 |
| Draws |
4 |
3 |
| Losses |
3 |
3 |
| Goals For |
5 |
6 |
| Goals Against |
8 |
11 |
| Average Scored |
0.62 |
0.75 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
1.38 |
| Matches Scored |
62% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
62% |
75% |
| BTS |
50% |
38% |
| Over 1.5 |
62% |
75% |
| Over 2.5 |
25% |
38% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
12% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
1 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
1 |
1 |
| Goals For |
3 |
3 |
| Goals Against |
3 |
5 |
| Average Scored |
0.75 |
0.75 |
| Average Conceded |
0.75 |
1.25 |
| Matches Scored |
75% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
50% |
75% |
| BTS |
50% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
50% |
75% |
| Over 2.5 |
25% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.07 |
2.72 |
2.42 |
|
3.00 |
2.75 |
2.40 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.43 |
1.33 |
1.28 |
|
1.45 |
1.35 |
1.33 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.10 |
1.65 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.01 |
1.69 |
|
1.5 |
2.00 |
1.68 |
|
2.5 |
1.27 |
3.14 |
|
2.5 |
1.30 |
3.05 |
|
3.5 |
1.04 |
7.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.08 |
6.50 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.45 |
1.48 |
|
|
2.45 |
1.45 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Zob Ahan Isfahan
2 0% for Chadormalou Ardakan
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign