Belgium - Belgian Cup (2026 - 2027)
19:45
Zulte Waregem
Seraing
Our User's Votes
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Waregem, away team is from Seraing. Distance between them is 149.7 km. Match will take place on stadium Regenboogstadion, which has capacity 8 500 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Regenboogstadion. Match will start in 20:45 local time.
Zulte Waregem - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Pro League | Zulte Waregem | 0 - 2 | KAA Gent | 2.83 | 3.32 | 2.49 |
| 02.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Lille | 2 - 1 | Zulte Waregem | - | - | - |
| 19.09.2026 | Pro League | Anderlecht | 3 - 0 | Zulte Waregem | 1.76 | 3.77 | 4.53 |
| 13.09.2026 | Pro League | Zulte Waregem | 0 - 1 | Charleroi | 2.64 | 3.37 | 2.63 |
| 06.09.2026 | Pro League | Kortrijk | 0 - 2 | Zulte Waregem | 3.04 | 3.53 | 2.27 |
| 30.08.2026 | Pro League | Westerlo | 2 - 2 | Zulte Waregem | 3.00 | 3.72 | 2.20 |
| 22.08.2026 | Pro League | Zulte Waregem | 4 - 0 | SK Beveren | 2.09 | 3.50 | 3.43 |
| 15.08.2026 | Pro League | Union Saint-Gilloise | 0 - 0 | Zulte Waregem | 1.39 | 4.87 | 7.71 |
| 09.08.2026 | Pro League | Zulte Waregem | 2 - 1 | Genk | 3.16 | 3.60 | 2.16 |
| 01.08.2026 | Club Friendly | K Beerschot VA | 2 - 2 | Zulte Waregem | 2.69 | 3.40 | 2.25 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Seraing - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Challenger League | Jong KAA Gent | 3 - 2 | Seraing | 2.37 | 3.36 | 2.54 |
| 19.09.2026 | Challenger League | Jong Genk | 2 - 2 | Seraing | 2.30 | 3.47 | 2.53 |
| 12.09.2026 | Challenger League | Seraing | 1 - 2 | Sporting Hasselt | 2.98 | 3.54 | 2.07 |
| 04.09.2026 | Challenger League | Dender | 2 - 0 | Seraing | 1.56 | 3.89 | 5.03 |
| 30.08.2026 | Challenger League | Seraing | 1 - 1 | K. Lierse S.K. | 2.26 | 3.33 | 2.80 |
| 22.08.2026 | Challenger League | Club Brugge NXT | 3 - 2 | Seraing | 2.18 | 3.33 | 2.88 |
| 14.08.2026 | Challenger League | Seraing | 0 - 2 | Lokeren | 2.52 | 3.45 | 2.38 |
| 26.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Standard Liege | 2 - 1 | Seraing | - | - | - |
| 25.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Charleroi | 2 - 1 | Seraing | - | - | - |
| 14.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Seraing | 0 - 0 | MVV Maastricht | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.00 |
Overall form: 3 draws and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.2025 | Challenger League | Seraing | 0 - 0 | Zulte Waregem | 6.90 | 4.82 | 1.33 |
| 24.11.2024 | Challenger League | Zulte Waregem | 5 - 1 | Seraing | 1.33 | 4.71 | 7.60 |
| 15.12.2023 | Challenger League | Zulte Waregem | 2 - 1 | Seraing | 1.58 | 4.09 | 4.72 |
| 25.08.2023 | Challenger League | Seraing | 0 - 5 | Zulte Waregem | 3.46 | 3.45 | 1.95 |
| 18.02.2023 | Pro League | Seraing | 1 - 1 | Zulte Waregem | 3.44 | 3.43 | 2.04 |
| 23.07.2022 | Pro League | Zulte Waregem | 2 - 0 | Seraing | 2.22 | 3.46 | 3.02 |
| 27.02.2022 | Pro League | Zulte Waregem | 1 - 0 | Seraing | 2.20 | 3.46 | 3.06 |
| 03.10.2021 | Pro League | Seraing | 5 - 1 | Zulte Waregem | 1.99 | 3.72 | 3.35 |
In last 8 head to head matches home team has 5 wins, away team has 1 win and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Zulte Waregem there were 4 matches played, home team has 4 wins, away team has no wins and no draws.
Zulte Waregem position in Pro League
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAA Gent | 8 | +11 | 22 |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 8 | +15 | 21 |
| 3 | Charleroi | 8 | +9 | 21 |
| 4 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 8 | +18 | 20 |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 8 | +3 | 16 |
| 6 | Westerlo | 8 | +3 | 13 |
| 7 | Genk | 8 | +4 | 12 |
| 8 | Zulte Waregem | 8 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Standard Liege | 8 | 0 | 11 |
| 10 | Lommel | 8 | 0 | 11 |
| 11 | SK Beveren | 8 | -6 | 9 |
| 12 | Saint Truiden | 8 | -1 | 8 |
| 13 | Royal Antwerp | 8 | -8 | 7 |
| 14 | Mechelen | 8 | -8 | 6 |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | -8 | 5 |
| 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 8 | -10 | 4 |
| 17 | Kortrijk | 8 | -16 | 3 |
| 18 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | -7 | 3 |
Seraing position in Challenger Pro League
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K Beerschot VA | 7 | +12 | 18 |
| 2 | Dender | 7 | +9 | 18 |
| 3 | Eupen | 6 | +8 | 15 |
| 4 | Francs Borains | 6 | +2 | 12 |
| 5 | Sporting Hasselt | 7 | -2 | 12 |
| 6 | Virton | 6 | +5 | 10 |
| 7 | Lokeren | 6 | +2 | 10 |
| 8 | K. Lierse S.K. | 6 | -1 | 8 |
| 9 | Club Brugge NXT | 6 | -2 | 8 |
| 10 | Jong KAA Gent | 6 | -2 | 8 |
| 11 | Jong Genk | 7 | -3 | 7 |
| 12 | Patro Eisden Maasmechelen | 7 | -4 | 6 |
| 13 | RFC Liege | 7 | -7 | 5 |
| 14 | Seraing | 7 | -7 | 2 |
| 15 | RSCA Futures | 7 | -10 | 1 |