Matches Standings Statistics Facts
Calendar
January '20
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
  1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31   
       

Matches for Sunday, 5 January, 2020

England - FA Cup England - FA Cup Score 1 X 2
14:01 Bristol Rovers - Coventry 2 - 2 3.35 3.59 2.05
14:01 Burton Albion - Northampton 2 - 4 1.56 4.00 5.82
14:01 Charlton - West Bromwich 0 - 1 4.80 3.97 1.65
14:01 Chelsea - Nottingham 2 - 0 1.27 5.91 9.84
14:01 Crewe - Barnsley 1 - 3 2.74 3.50 2.42
14:01 Crystal Palace - Derby County 0 - 1 1.69 3.59 5.18
14:01 Middlesbrough - Tottenham 1 - 1 5.76 4.24 1.54
14:01 Queens Park Rangers - Swansea 5 - 1 2.15 3.75 3.08
14:01 Sheffield United - Fylde 2 - 1 1.11 8.21 21.25
16:01 Liverpool - Everton 1 - 0 2.27 3.46 3.04
18:16 Gillingham - West Ham 0 - 2 6.83 4.40 1.46
France - Coupe de France France - Coupe de France Score 1 X 2
13:15 Bastia-Borgo - Saint Etienne 0 - 3 5.59 4.10 1.50
13:15 Lorient** - Brest 1 - 1 1.83 3.41 4.15
16:15 Entente SSG - Epinal 0 - 1 2.73 3.11 2.50
16:15 Frejus Saint Raphael - Nice postp 17.63 9.44 1.08
16:15 Nice - Frejus Saint Raphael 2 - 0 1.12 7.66 18.14
16:15 Valenciennes - Dijon 1 - 2 2.90 3.15 2.40
Italy - Serie A Italy - Serie A Score 1 X 2
11:30 Brescia - Lazio 1 - 2 5.06 4.11 1.63
14:00 SPAL - Verona 0 - 2 2.50 3.17 2.94
17:00 Genoa - Sassuolo 2 - 1 2.19 3.45 3.23
19:45 Roma - Torino 0 - 2 1.53 4.22 6.01
Spain - Primera Division Spain - Primera Division Score 1 X 2
11:00 Granada CF - Mallorca 1 - 0 1.95 3.33 4.30
13:00 Real Sociedad - Villarreal 1 - 2 1.85 4.00 3.85
15:00 Deportivo Alaves - Real Betis 1 - 1 2.79 3.23 2.63
20:00 Celta Vigo - Osasuna 1 - 1 2.05 3.42 3.70
Spain - Segunda Division Spain - Segunda Division Score 1 X 2
11:00 Numancia - Deportivo La Coruna 0 - 1 2.12 3.12 3.66
15:00 Rayo Vallecano - Girona 1 - 0 2.18 3.23 3.35
20:00 Real Oviedo - Malaga 1 - 1 2.33 2.89 3.42
Spain - Segunda Division B Group 1 Spain - Segunda Division B Group 1 Score 1 X 2
10:30 Getafe B - Celta Vigo B 2 - 1 2.69 2.97 2.57
10:30 Real Madrid Castilla - Melilla 1 - 2 1.60 3.59 5.12
11:00 Atletico Baleares - Pena Deportiva 2 - 1 1.55 3.60 5.48
11:00 Atletico Madrid B - Las Rozas 1 - 1 1.44 3.99 6.32
11:00 Coruxo - S.S. Reyes 2 - 0 1.78 3.43 4.21
11:00 Ibiza - Langreo 2 - 2 1.43 3.96 6.66
11:00 Real Oviedo B - Marino de Luanco 1 - 0 2.16 3.07 3.18
11:00 Sporting Gijon B - Las Palmas B 2 - 0 1.98 3.11 3.64
Spain - Segunda Division B Group 2 Spain - Segunda Division B Group 2 Score 1 X 2
11:00 Burgos CF - Barakaldo 1 - 0 1.95 3.08 3.76
11:00 Tudelano - Real Valladolid B 1 - 1 2.87 3.00 2.39
11:00 Unionistas de Salamanca - Leioa 1 - 1 2.27 3.06 3.00
15:30 UD Logrones - Real Sociedad B 0 - 0 2.00 3.23 3.46
Spain - Segunda Division B Group 3 Spain - Segunda Division B Group 3 Score 1 X 2
10:30 Atletico Levante - Prat 2 - 0 1.81 3.19 4.22
10:30 Orihuela - Gimnastic de Tarragona 2 - 2 2.88 2.92 2.44
11:00 Cornella - Valencia Mestalla 1 - 0 1.79 3.36 4.12
11:00 Ebro - La Nucia 2 - 1 2.28 2.86 3.23
11:00 FC Andorra - UE Olot 1 - 0 2.13 2.87 3.55
11:00 Llagostera - Badalona 0 - 0 2.31 2.87 3.12
Spain - Segunda Division B Group 4 Spain - Segunda Division B Group 4 Score 1 X 2
11:00 Don Benito - UCAM Murcia 1 - 3 2.58 2.84 2.78
11:00 Linense - Talavera de la Reina 2 - 1 2.09 2.94 3.53
11:00 Marbella - San Fernando 2 - 2 1.90 3.01 4.13
11:00 Villarrubia CF - Cadiz B 3 - 0 2.89 2.90 2.44
11:00 Yeclano Deportivo - Badajoz 3 - 0 2.39 2.98 2.90
Cyprus - First Division Cyprus - First Division Score 1 X 2
15:00 APOEL Nicosia - Enosis Neon Paralimni 4 - 0 1.16 6.57 11.93
17:00 Nea Salamina Famagusta - Ethnikos Achna 3 - 2 1.71 3.59 4.13
Greece - Super League Greece - Super League Score 1 X 2
13:00 AEK Athens - Panetolikos 3 - 1 1.25 5.36 12.65
15:15 Panionios - Lamia FC 0 - 1 2.50 2.90 3.05
15:15 Xanthi FC - Larissa 2 - 1 2.68 2.91 2.82
17:30 Olympiacos Piraeus - Panathinaikos 1 - 0 1.35 4.49 8.86
Greece - Super League 2 Greece - Super League 2 Score 1 X 2
12:30 Apollon Pontou - Ergotelis Heraklion 1 - 3 7.08 4.75 1.33
12:45 Apollon Larissa - PAS Giannina 0 - 3 4.35 3.37 1.70
13:00 Apollon Smyrni - Levadiakos 0 - 1 1.56 3.39 5.87
13:00 Karaiskakis Arta - AOK Kerkyra 3 - 0 1.20 5.67 11.09
Greece - Football League Greece - Football League Score 1 X 2
13:00 AO Trikala - Ionikos FC 1 - 0 1.85 3.02 4.18
13:00 OF Ierapetra - GAS Ialysos 1948 3 - 0 1.47 3.56 6.76
13:00 Thesprotos Igoumenitsa - Niki Volou 0 - 1 2.62 3.18 2.62
13:00 Triglia FC - Kavala 1 - 2 2.19 2.99 3.11
Iceland - Other Iceland - Other Score 1 X 2
15:15 Fylkir Reykjavik - IR Reykjavik 1 - 2 1.20 5.79 8.42
Israel - Premier League Israel - Premier League Score 1 X 2
17:00 M.S. Ashdod - Hapoel Raanana 3 - 0 2.37 2.94 2.92
18:15 Hapoel Tel Aviv - Hapoel Beer Sheva 1 - 0 3.89 3.20 1.86
Portugal - Primeira Liga Portugal - Primeira Liga Score 1 X 2
15:00 Pacos Ferreira - Moreirense 1 - 0 2.14 2.97 3.79
15:00 Rio Ave - Maritimo 0 - 1 1.54 3.92 6.13
15:00 Tondela - Gil Vicente 1 - 1 2.38 3.01 3.16
17:30 Sporting CP - Porto 1 - 2 3.26 3.38 2.18
20:00 Famalicao - Vitoria Setubal 3 - 0 1.80 3.61 4.24
Portugal - Segunda Liga Portugal - Segunda Liga Score 1 X 2
11:15 Farense - Benfica B 0 - 3 1.55 3.90 5.40
15:00 Academico de Viseu - Nacional 0 - 0 2.89 3.23 2.33
15:00 Casa Pia - Sporting Covilha 1 - 4 2.83 3.21 2.37
15:00 Porto B - Academica Coimbra 1 - 3 2.62 3.01 2.67
17:15 Vilafranquense - Varzim 0 - 3 2.66 3.22 2.50
Algeria - Algerian Cup Algeria - Algerian Cup Score 1 X 2
13:00 AS Ain Mlila** - JS Kabylie 0 - 0 2.12 2.96 3.46
13:00 RC Arbaa** - NA Hussein Dey 0 - 0 1.88 3.17 3.90
15:00 CS Constantine - JS Saoura 2 - 1 1.78 3.17 4.44
Australia - A-League Australia - A-League Score 1 X 2
07:30 Melbourne Victory - Newcastle United Jets 4 - 0 2.14 3.56 3.07
Burundi - Premier League Burundi - Premier League Score 1 X 2
13:00 Le Messager FC de Ngozi - LLB Sport 4 Africa 0 - 1 - - -
13:00 Musongati - Les Lierres 3 - 1 - - -
14:00 Vital'O FC - Burundi Sport Dynamik 0 - 1 - - -
Cameroon - Elite One Cameroon - Elite One Score 1 X 2
12:00 Canon Yaounde - Panthere du Nde 1 - 0 - - -
12:00 Feutcheu - Stade Renard de Melong 2 - 1 - - -
12:00 Fortuna Mfou - Union Douala 0 - 0 - - -
14:00 APEJES Academy - UMS de Loum 2 - 1 - - -
14:00 Bamboutos - Avion Fc Du Nkam 1 - 0 - - -
14:00 Fovu Club de Baham - PWD Bamenda 2 - 1 - - -
14:00 Tonnerre Yaounde - Coton Sport FC de Garoua 0 - 1 - - -
14:00 Yong Sports Academy - Dragon Club de Yaounde 5 - 1 - - -
Egypt - Premier League Egypt - Premier League Score 1 X 2
12:30 El Mokawloon SC - Misr El Makasa 1 - 1 2.18 3.03 3.20
15:00 Tanta SC - Zamalek Cairo 2 - 3 4.35 3.11 1.83
17:30 Al Ahly Cairo - Masr Cairo 3 - 1 1.11 6.53 20.64
India - I-League India - I-League Score 1 X 2
06:00 Real Kashmir - Mohun Bagan Kolkata 0 - 2 1.80 3.70 3.54
11:30 Indian Arrows - NEROCA FC 1 - 1 2.42 2.99 2.74
India - Super League India - Super League Score 1 X 2
14:00 Kerala Blasters - Hyderabad FC 5 - 1 2.25 3.30 2.84
Kenya - Premier League Kenya - Premier League Score 1 X 2
11:00 Posta Rangers - Ulinzi Stars 0 - 2 - - -
12:00 Leopards - Zoo Kericho 4 - 1 - - -
Morocco - Botola Morocco - Botola Score 1 X 2
16:00 Wydad Casablanca - Khemis Zemamra 1 - 1 1.38 4.25 6.87
18:00 Youssoufia Berrechid - HUSA Agadir 3 - 1 2.59 2.70 2.87
Nigeria - NPFL Nigeria - NPFL Score 1 X 2
14:00 Wikki Tourists - Katsina United 1 - 1 - - -
15:00 Dakkada - Adamawa United 4 - 1 - - -
15:00 Heartland - Enugu Rangers 2 - 1 - - -
15:00 Kano Pillars - Warri Wolves 1 - 1 - - -
15:00 Kwara United - Abia Warriors 2 - 0 - - -
15:00 Lobi Stars - Sunshine Stars 2 - 0 - - -
15:00 Nasarawa United - Ifeanyi Ubah 3 - 2 - - -
15:00 Plateau United - Enyimba 4 - 0 - - -
15:00 Rivers United - MFM Lagos 2 - 0 - - -
South Africa - Premier Soccer League South Africa - Premier Soccer League Score 1 X 2
13:30 Cape Town City - Baroka 1 - 0 2.21 3.06 3.07
13:30 Highlands Park - Black Leopards 2 - 1 1.91 3.08 3.91
Tunisia - Ligue Professionnelle 1 Tunisia - Ligue Professionnelle 1 Score 1 X 2
13:00 AS Soliman - Esperance de Tunis 0 - 1 - - -
Zambia - Super League Zambia - Super League Score 1 X 2
08:00 Kansanshi Dynamos - Nakambala Leopards 1 - 0 - - -
11:00 Lusaka Dynamos - Zanaco 3 - 1 - - -
13:00 Red Arrows - Kabwe Warriors 0 - 1 - - -
Club Friendly Club Friendly Score 1 X 2
01:00 Necaxa (Mex) - Chivas Guadalajara (Mex) 0 - 2 2.20 3.30 2.75
13:00 Jong FC Utrecht (Ned) - Go Ahead Eagles (Ned) postp 3.54 3.77 1.81

* Odds are pre-match and they are average value calculated from couple of bookmakers. They are accurate at the moment of last update 29.05.2020 04:06. They may vary at this moment.