Matches Standings Statistics Facts
Calendar
January '18
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31     
       
Top Football Facts

Bury as away team no win from 13 matches

Benevento 17 losses from 19 matches

Sabadell 13 draws from 19 matches

PAOK Thessaloniki as home team only wins from 7 matches

Chania Kissamikos as away team 3 draws from 4 matches

St. Andrews FC as away team only 1 scored goal in 6 matches - 0.17 per match

Lija Athletic as home team only losses from 6 matches

Valletta only 6 conceded goals in 14 matches - 0.43 per match

Brechin City no win from 19 matches

Albion Rovers as away team 28 scored goals in 9 matches - 3.11 per match

Raith Rovers as home team only wins from 9 matches

Peterhead as away team 7 wins from 8 matches

NA Hussein Dey 9 draws from 15 matches

CR Belouizdad 9 draws from 15 matches

Ismaily Ismailiya as away team only wins from 8 matches

NorthEast United only 2 scored goals in 7 matches - 0.29 per match

Polokwane City as home team no win from 8 matches

Mamelodi Sundowns as away team 6 wins from 7 matches

Kaizer Chiefs as away team only 3 conceded goals in 8 matches - 0.38 per match

Platinum Stars as home team only 1 scored goal in 7 matches - 0.14 per match

Matches for Saturday, 6 January, 2018

Top Football Tips!
England - League One England - League One Score 1 X 2
14:00 Northampton - Southend 3 - 1 2.93 3.32 2.33
15:00 Charlton - Oldham 1 - 0 2.10 3.52 3.22
15:00 Oxford United - Blackpool 1 - 0 2.55 3.28 2.67
15:00 Plymouth - Bury 3 - 0 2.11 3.37 3.33
England - League Two England - League Two Score 1 X 2
15:00 Accrington - Chesterfield 4 - 0 1.69 3.71 4.69
15:00 Colchester - Cheltenham 1 - 4 2.22 3.26 3.14
15:00 Forest Green - Port Vale 1 - 0 3.87 3.34 1.93
15:00 Grimsby - Morecambe 0 - 2 2.07 3.39 3.33
England - National League England - National League Score 1 X 2
15:00 Barrow - Tranmere Rovers 1 - 1 3.58 3.31 1.97
15:00 Bromley - Fylde 0 - 1 2.46 3.39 2.59
15:00 Dagenham and Redbridge - Hartlepool 4 - 2 1.62 3.57 5.03
15:00 Dover Athletic - Aldershot 1 - 2 2.21 3.21 3.08
15:00 Eastleigh - Guiseley 4 - 2 1.92 3.46 3.57
15:00 Ebbsfleet United - Chester 0 - 1 1.68 3.63 4.54
15:00 Gateshead - Sutton United 0 - 2 2.49 3.20 2.66
15:00 Leyton Orient - Boreham Wood 0 - 0 2.49 3.20 2.66
15:00 Macclesfield - Solihull Moors 0 - 0 1.62 3.72 4.90
15:00 Maidenhead United - Halifax 0 - 0 2.11 3.33 3.18
15:00 Woking - Maidstone United 4 - 4 2.65 3.36 2.42
15:00 Wrexham - Torquay 4 - 0 1.75 3.34 4.62
England - FA Cup England - FA Cup Score 1 X 2
12:45 Fleetwood - Leicester 0 - 0 6.08 3.98 1.54
13:00 Middlesbrough - Sunderland 2 - 0 1.55 3.67 6.91
15:00 Aston Villa - Peterborough 1 - 3 1.69 3.79 4.76
15:00 Birmingham - Burton Albion 1 - 0 2.08 3.16 3.73
15:00 Blackburn - Hull City 0 - 1 2.18 3.36 3.25
15:00 Bolton - Huddersfield 1 - 2 3.45 3.21 2.16
15:00 Bournemouth - Wigan 2 - 2 1.83 3.59 4.15
15:00 Brentford - Notts County 0 - 1 1.47 4.38 6.35
15:00 Cardiff - Mansfield 0 - 0 1.55 4.00 5.76
15:00 Carlisle - Sheffield Wednesday 0 - 0 3.79 3.49 1.94
15:00 Coventry - Stoke 2 - 1 4.81 3.70 1.71
15:00 Doncaster - Rochdale 0 - 1 1.99 3.39 3.78
15:00 Exeter - West Bromwich 0 - 2 6.47 4.08 1.50
15:00 Fulham - Southampton 0 - 1 2.85 3.45 2.36
15:00 Ipswich - Sheffield United 0 - 1 3.16 3.25 2.27
15:00 Manchester City - Burnley 4 - 1 1.16 7.45 15.82
15:00 Millwall - Barnsley 4 - 1 1.87 3.41 4.22
15:00 Newcastle - Luton 3 - 1 1.47 4.47 6.21
15:00 Queens Park Rangers - Milton Keynes Dons 0 - 1 1.72 3.72 4.61
15:00 Stevenage - Reading 0 - 0 3.66 3.52 1.97
15:00 Watford - Bristol City 3 - 0 1.44 4.41 6.79
15:00 Wolverhampton - Swansea 0 - 0 1.66 3.59 5.45
15:00 Wycombe - Preston 1 - 5 3.81 3.51 1.93
15:00 Yeovil - Bradford 2 - 0 4.72 3.68 1.73
17:30 Norwich - Chelsea 0 - 0 6.82 4.29 1.47
France - Championnat National France - Championnat National Score 1 X 2
19:00 Lyon-Duchere - Red Star Paris 0 - 0 3.52 2.90 2.08
19:00 Rodez AF - Consolat Marseille 1 - 2 1.76 3.20 4.38
France - Coupe de France France - Coupe de France Score 1 X 2
14:00 Gazelec Ajaccio - Grenoble Foot 38 1 - 2 2.55 2.97 2.81
14:00 Le Mans - Lille 2 - 4 4.30 3.59 1.73
14:00 Toulouse - Nice 1 - 0 2.45 3.00 2.89
17:00 Guingamp - Chamois Niortais 1 - 0 1.41 4.23 7.16
20:00 Nancy - Lyonnais 2 - 3 6.32 4.13 1.45
Italy - Serie A Italy - Serie A Score 1 X 2
11:30 Torino - Bologna 3 - 0 1.98 3.34 3.92
14:00 Benevento - Sampdoria 3 - 2 3.54 3.43 2.06
14:00 Genoa - Sassuolo 1 - 0 2.18 3.19 3.49
14:00 Milan - Crotone 1 - 0 1.29 5.41 10.30
14:00 Napoli - Verona 2 - 0 1.11 9.27 21.71
14:00 SPAL - Lazio 2 - 5 5.95 4.13 1.55
17:00 Roma - Atalanta 1 - 2 1.87 3.54 4.14
19:45 Cagliari - Juventus 0 - 1 9.56 4.90 1.34
Spain - Primera Division Spain - Primera Division Score 1 X 2
12:00 Atletico Madrid - Getafe 2 - 0 1.34 4.61 10.71
15:15 Valencia - Girona 2 - 1 1.54 4.28 5.95
17:30 Las Palmas - Eibar 1 - 2 2.65 3.46 2.56
19:45 Sevilla - Real Betis 3 - 5 1.50 4.54 5.99
Spain - Segunda Division Spain - Segunda Division Score 1 X 2
15:00 Sporting Gijon - Cordoba 3 - 2 1.77 3.40 4.52
17:00 Cadiz - Granada CF 1 - 0 2.22 2.92 3.44
17:00 Rayo Vallecano - Gimnastic de Tarragona 2 - 3 1.41 4.30 7.21
19:00 Reus Deportiu - Alcorcon 1 - 1 2.66 2.65 3.06
19:30 Real Zaragoza - Barcelona B 1 - 1 1.88 3.29 4.07
Spain - Segunda Division B Group 1 Spain - Segunda Division B Group 1 Score 1 X 2
15:30 Coruxo - Racing de Ferrol 3 - 3 2.41 2.91 2.90
Spain - Segunda Division B Group 2 Spain - Segunda Division B Group 2 Score 1 X 2
15:00 Real Sociedad B - Izarra 2 - 0 1.54 3.62 5.53
Spain - Segunda Division B Group 3 Spain - Segunda Division B Group 3 Score 1 X 2
16:00 Elche - Sabadell 0 - 1 1.62 3.32 5.32
18:00 Lleida Esportiu - Badalona 2 - 0 2.23 2.75 3.41
Belgium - First Division B Belgium - First Division B Second Stage Score 1 X 2
19:30 Lierse - Beerschot Wilrijk 2 - 1 2.77 3.32 2.29
Cyprus - First Division Cyprus - First Division Score 1 X 2
14:00 Olympiakos Nicosia - Omonia Nicosia 2 - 3 5.59 4.29 1.42
15:00 Ermis Aradippou - Pafos FC 2 - 0 2.01 3.18 3.36
17:00 Nea Salamina Famagusta - Apollon Limassol 0 - 0 9.16 5.25 1.23
Czech Republic - Other Czech Republic - Other Score 1 X 2
12:00 Zbrojovka Brno - FK Pardubice 3 - 1 - - -
Greece - Super League Greece - Super League Score 1 X 2
13:00 Panionios - AOK Kerkyra 3 - 1 1.69 3.48 5.08
15:15 PAOK Thessaloniki - Levadiakos 5 - 0 1.13 7.41 19.44
17:30 Panetolikos - AEK Athens 1 - 4 5.08 3.37 1.71
Greece - Football League Greece - Football League Score 1 X 2
13:00 OFI Crete - Chania Kissamikos 3 - 0 1.94 3.24 3.47
13:00 Veria FC - AO Trikala 0 - 1 5.00 3.38 1.62
Iceland - Other Iceland - Other Score 1 X 2
15:15 Fjolnir Reykjavik - Valur Reykjavik 4 - 2 4.50 3.75 1.55
17:15 Fylkir Reykjavik - Fram Reykjavik 0 - 0 1.26 5.42 7.87
Israel - State Cup Israel - State Cup Score 1 X 2
18:30 Maccabi Ahi Nazareth - Hapoel Beer Sheva 1 - 2 7.94 4.79 1.28
Malta - Premier League Malta - Premier League Score 1 X 2
13:00 Balzan Youths - St. Andrews FC 3 - 1 1.24 5.12 9.10
13:00 Lija Athletic - Mosta FC 1 - 5 2.99 3.59 2.00
15:00 Valletta - Senglea Athletic 1 - 0 1.18 5.55 11.49
15:15 Sliema Wanderers - Naxxar Lions 1 - 1 1.55 3.80 4.77
Northern Ireland - Irish Cup Northern Ireland - Irish Cup Score 1 X 2
15:00 Carrick Rangers - Glenavon** 1 - 1 6.08 4.83 1.37
15:00 Cliftonville** - Warrenpoint Town 2 - 2 1.30 5.01 7.69
15:00 Coleraine - Lisburn Distillery 7 - 0 1.07 9.00 16.01
15:00 Dungannon Swifts - Limavady United 4 - 0 1.19 5.97 9.32
15:00 Larne - Dergview 3 - 0 - - -
15:00 Linfield - Glebe Rangers 5 - 0 1.06 9.90 16.64
15:00 Newry City - Harland and Wolff Welders 2 - 0 2.11 3.72 2.72
15:00 Portadown - Ballyclare Comrades** 1 - 1 - - -
Portugal - Primeira Liga Portugal - Primeira Liga Score 1 X 2
20:30 SC Braga - Rio Ave 2 - 1 1.73 3.47 4.66
Portugal - Segunda Liga Portugal - Segunda Liga Score 1 X 2
11:15 Leixoes - Famalicao 1 - 0 2.10 3.04 3.45
15:00 Gil Vicente - Real SC Queluz 0 - 0 1.93 3.20 3.77
15:00 SC Braga B - Sporting CP B 0 - 0 1.90 3.38 3.65
15:00 Uniao da Madeira - Cova da Piedade 1 - 0 2.27 3.02 3.07
15:00 Vitoria Guimaraes B - Nacional 2 - 3 2.95 3.15 2.27
16:00 Porto B - Benfica B 3 - 1 1.69 3.64 4.38
16:00 Santa Clara - Academico de Viseu 0 - 0 2.00 3.07 3.67
17:00 Academica Coimbra - Varzim 1 - 0 1.70 3.29 4.82
Scotland - Championship Scotland - Championship Score 1 X 2
15:00 Brechin City - Greenock Morton 1 - 1 6.32 4.23 1.44
15:00 Dumbarton - Dunfermline Athletic 0 - 1 3.89 3.47 1.85
15:00 Falkirk - Dundee United 6 - 1 3.30 3.22 2.11
15:00 Livingston - Queen of the South 0 - 1 2.38 3.15 2.87
15:00 Saint Mirren - Inverness 1 - 0 2.12 3.23 3.30
Scotland - League One Scotland - League One Score 1 X 2
15:00 Airdrie United - East Fife 0 - 0 2.20 3.41 2.90
15:00 Alloa Athletic - Albion Rovers 3 - 1 1.97 3.58 3.27
15:00 Ayr United - Arbroath 1 - 2 1.64 3.86 4.46
15:00 Queen's Park - Stranraer 2 - 2 1.87 3.37 3.86
15:00 Raith Rovers - Forfar Athletic 2 - 1 1.26 5.29 8.89
Scotland - League Two Scotland - League Two Score 1 X 2
15:00 Annan Athletic - Montrose 0 - 1 2.16 3.31 3.07
15:00 Cowdenbeath - Edinburgh City 0 - 2 2.38 3.11 2.83
15:00 Elgin City - Clyde 2 - 1 2.35 3.46 2.66
15:00 Stenhousemuir - Peterhead 1 - 4 3.33 3.57 1.93
15:00 Stirling Albion - Berwick Rangers 2 - 0 1.77 3.50 4.09
Wales - Premier League Wales - Premier League Score 1 X 2
14:30 Carmarthen Town - Cefn Druids AFC 0 - 1 3.07 3.25 2.16
14:30 Connah's Quay Nomads - Barry Town United 3 - 0 1.69 3.46 4.62
14:30 Llandudno FC - Bala Town 1 - 1 2.71 3.23 2.40
17:30 Cardiff Metropolitan - Aberystwyth Town 1 - 1 1.63 3.84 4.47
Algeria - Championnat National Algeria - Championnat National Score 1 X 2
14:00 USM Blida - MC Oran 0 - 1 2.75 2.84 2.52
15:00 MC Alger - US Biskra 2 - 0 1.31 4.09 9.38
15:00 NA Hussein Dey - CS Constantine 1 - 1 1.74 3.22 4.35
15:00 USM Bel-Abbes - CR Belouizdad 1 - 0 1.50 3.59 5.93
16:00 Paradou AC - USM Alger 0 - 0 2.30 2.96 2.91
Australia - A-League Australia - A-League Score 1 X 2
07:00 Melbourne Victory - Central Coast Mariners 1 - 1 1.56 4.11 5.39
08:50 Melbourne City - Wellington Phoenix 2 - 1 1.59 4.16 5.07
Costa Rica - Primera Division Costa Rica - Primera Division Clausura Score 1 X 2
20:00 Carmelita - Cartagines 2 - 1 2.47 2.94 2.76
Egypt - Premier League Egypt - Premier League Score 1 X 2
12:30 Al Nasr Cairo - Ismaily Ismailiya postp 9.80 4.41 1.27
India - I-League India - I-League Score 1 X 2
12:00 Gokulam Kerala FC - Minerva Punjab 0 - 1 2.81 2.96 2.40
India - Super League India - Super League Score 1 X 2
14:30 NorthEast United - FC Goa 2 - 1 3.16 3.41 2.03
Mexico - Primera Division Mexico - Primera Division Clausura Score 1 X 2
01:00 Puebla - Tigres UANL 2 - 1 3.68 3.06 2.01
03:00 Atlas Guadalajara - Leon 1 - 2 2.74 3.27 2.37
23:00 Cruz Azul - Club Tijuana 0 - 0 1.86 3.29 4.01
Mexico - Liga de Ascenso Mexico - Liga de Ascenso Clausura Score 1 X 2
01:00 Mineros de Zacatecas - Venados 2 - 0 1.60 3.40 5.00
01:00 Potros UAEM - Dorados de Sinaloa 0 - 1 2.20 3.05 3.15
02:00 Atletico San Luis - Alebrijes de Oaxaca 0 - 2 1.92 3.20 3.75
02:00 Correcaminos UAT - Leones Negros de la U. de G. 1 - 1 2.00 3.30 3.40
04:00 Murcielagos - Cimarrones de Sonora 1 - 3 2.30 3.20 2.80
23:00 Zacatepec - Tampico Madero 0 - 0 2.16 3.14 3.03
New Zealand - Football Championship New Zealand - Football Championship Score 1 X 2
01:00 Eastern Suburbs - Southern United 2 - 0 1.59 4.05 4.22
South Africa - Premier Soccer League South Africa - Premier Soccer League Score 1 X 2
13:30 Polokwane City - Mamelodi Sundowns 3 - 2 3.88 3.24 1.85
16:00 Supersport United - Kaizer Chiefs 0 - 0 2.36 2.76 3.14
18:15 Orlando Pirates - Baroka 3 - 1 2.03 2.95 3.67
18:15 Platinum Stars - Cape Town City 0 - 1 2.70 2.77 2.69
Club Friendly Club Friendly Score 1 X 2
12:00 Hoffenheim (Ger) - Excelsior (Ned) 2 - 2 1.43 4.13 6.12
13:00 Bayer Leverkusen (Ger) - Preussen Munster (Ger) 2 - 2 1.57 4.07 4.45
13:00 St. Gallen (Sui) - Mainz (Ger) 1 - 2 3.12 3.50 2.01
13:00 Telstar Velsen (Ned) - Sparta Rotterdam (Ned) 1 - 0 3.04 3.54 2.01
13:30 Arminia Bielefeld (Ger) - Hannover (Ger) 2 - 1 3.49 2.69 2.19
13:30 VVV-Venlo (Ned) - De Graafschap (Ned) 4 - 0 1.58 4.08 4.40
14:00 Eintracht Frankfurt (Ger) - Erzgebirge Aue (Ger) 3 - 1 1.57 3.89 4.89
14:00 Eskisehirspor (Tur) - Genclerbirligi (Tur) 2 - 1 - - -
14:00 Goztepe (Tur) - Istanbulspor (Tur) 2 - 3 - - -
14:00 Stuttgart (Ger) - Twente (Ned) 2 - 1 1.73 3.65 3.90
14:00 Wolfsburg (Ger) - Dynamo Dresden (Ger) 2 - 1 1.82 3.64 3.61
14:30 RB Leipzig (Ger) - Dukla Prague (Cze) 2 - 0 1.15 6.10 13.04
14:50 FC Koln (Ger)** - Hertha Berlin (Ger) 0 - 0 3.16 2.70 2.41
15:00 Bursaspor (Tur) - Altinordu (Tur) 3 - 2 - - -
16:00 Borussia Dortmund (Ger) - Fortuna Dusseldorf (Ger) 2 - 0 1.38 4.33 6.25

* Odds are pre-match and they are average value calculated from couple of bookmakers. They are accurate at the moment of last update 25.09.2018 04:02. They may vary at this moment.