Matches Standings Statistics Facts
Calendar
September '18
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
     1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 2930
       

Matches for Saturday, 8 September, 2018

Top Football Tips!
UEFA Nations League UEFA Nations League A / grp. 2 Score 1 X 2
17:00 Switzerland - Iceland 6 - 0 1.66 3.59 5.63
UEFA Nations League UEFA Nations League A / grp. 4 Score 1 X 2
19:45 England - Spain 1 - 2 2.80 3.07 2.64
UEFA Nations League UEFA Nations League B / grp. 3 Score 1 X 2
14:00 Northern Ireland - Bosnia and Herzegovina 1 - 2 3.02 2.83 2.67
UEFA Nations League UEFA Nations League C / grp. 2 Score 1 X 2
17:00 Finland - Hungary 1 - 0 2.35 3.03 3.23
19:45 Estonia - Greece 0 - 1 4.35 3.03 1.99
UEFA Nations League UEFA Nations League D / grp. 2 Score 1 X 2
17:00 Belarus - San Marino 5 - 0 1.05 11.06 33.04
19:45 Luxembourg - Moldova 4 - 0 2.32 2.94 3.28
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Score 1 X 2
13:00 Comoros - Cameroon 1 - 1 6.09 3.40 1.57
13:30 Seychelles - Nigeria 0 - 3 12.75 7.87 1.14
14:00 Kenya - Ghana 1 - 0 3.87 3.07 1.96
14:00 South Africa - Libya 0 - 0 1.52 3.45 6.58
14:00 Uganda - Tanzania 0 - 0 1.41 3.85 7.88
15:00 Namibia - Zambia 1 - 1 2.30 2.78 3.33
16:00 Equatorial Guinea - Sudan 1 - 0 2.21 2.82 3.46
16:00 Gabon - Burundi 1 - 1 1.44 3.82 6.83
16:00 Mozambique - Guinea-Bissau 2 - 2 1.99 2.94 3.93
17:30 Gambia - Algeria 1 - 1 4.24 3.12 1.85
18:00 Mauritania - Burkina Faso 2 - 0 4.14 3.50 1.75
19:00 Egypt - Niger 6 - 0 1.37 4.15 8.04
21:00 Morocco - Malawi 3 - 0 1.24 5.14 10.29
National Friendly National Friendly Score 1 X 2
00:30 USA - Brazil 0 - 2 9.31 5.17 1.34
01:00 Colombia - Venezuela 2 - 1 1.62 3.67 5.84
01:00 Ecuador - Jamaica 2 - 0 1.33 4.75 8.99
03:06 Mexico - Uruguay 1 - 4 3.25 3.18 2.30
04:00 Argentina - Guatemala 3 - 0 1.05 12.34 36.01
England - League One England - League One Score 1 X 2
13:30 Bristol Rovers - Plymouth 0 - 0 1.82 3.65 4.14
15:00 Accrington - Burton Albion 1 - 1 2.39 3.38 2.86
15:00 Barnsley - Walsall 1 - 1 1.50 4.05 6.79
15:00 Blackpool - Bradford 3 - 2 1.87 3.52 4.01
15:00 Charlton - Wycombe 3 - 2 2.03 3.34 3.68
15:00 Doncaster - Luton 2 - 1 2.61 3.28 2.66
15:00 Gillingham - Wimbledon 0 - 1 2.79 3.30 2.48
15:00 Portsmouth - Shrewsbury 1 - 1 2.02 3.15 3.96
15:00 Scunthorpe - Rochdale 3 - 3 2.80 3.36 2.44
15:00 Southend - Peterborough 2 - 3 2.17 3.61 3.05
15:00 Sunderland - Fleetwood 1 - 1 1.81 3.59 4.26
England - League Two England - League Two Score 1 X 2
15:00 Bury - Grimsby 4 - 0 1.75 3.70 4.40
15:00 Cambridge United - Carlisle 1 - 2 2.14 3.37 3.30
15:00 Exeter - Notts County 5 - 1 2.05 3.49 3.38
15:00 Forest Green - Port Vale 1 - 1 1.97 3.47 3.67
15:00 Lincoln - Crawley 0 - 1 1.55 4.03 5.69
15:00 Morecambe - Swindon 0 - 1 3.02 3.35 2.28
15:00 Northampton - Cheltenham 1 - 3 1.69 3.81 4.67
15:00 Oldham - Newport County 0 - 1 2.28 3.30 3.08
15:00 Stevenage - Macclesfield 1 - 0 2.00 3.48 3.53
15:00 Tranmere Rovers - Colchester 1 - 1 2.42 3.19 2.95
England - National League England - National League Score 1 X 2
15:00 Aldershot - Bromley 3 - 2 2.31 3.30 2.90
15:00 Barnet - Maidenhead United 1 - 0 1.72 3.65 4.43
15:00 Barrow - Dagenham and Redbridge 0 - 1 1.93 3.40 3.67
15:00 Braintree - Wrexham 0 - 1 4.03 3.39 1.85
15:00 Chesterfield - Dover Athletic 0 - 0 1.80 3.40 4.22
15:00 Eastleigh - Fylde 0 - 0 2.70 3.41 2.37
15:00 Halifax - Leyton Orient 1 - 1 2.78 3.23 2.40
15:00 Harrogate Town - Havant and Waterlooville 3 - 2 1.77 3.69 4.05
15:00 Salford City - Maidstone United 1 - 0 1.50 4.14 5.67
15:00 Solihull Moors - Hartlepool 0 - 1 2.18 3.18 3.21
17:15 Ebbsfleet United - Gateshead 0 - 1 1.88 3.48 3.74
England - FA Cup England - FA Cup Score 1 X 2
15:00 Hayes and Yeading - Rushden and Diamonds 2 - 1 - - -
Spain - Segunda Division Spain - Segunda Division Score 1 X 2
15:00 Osasuna - Almeria 3 - 1 1.72 3.17 5.57
17:00 Malaga - Tenerife 1 - 0 2.00 3.01 4.13
17:00 Real Oviedo - Real Zaragoza 0 - 4 2.02 2.97 4.12
Spain - Segunda Division B Group 1 Spain - Segunda Division B Group 1 Score 1 X 2
17:00 Navalcarnero - Pontevedra 1 - 1 2.11 3.09 3.28
19:00 Ponferradina - Guijuelo 1 - 0 1.72 3.35 4.52
Spain - Segunda Division B Group 2 Spain - Segunda Division B Group 2 Score 1 X 2
15:00 CD Vitoria - Izarra 0 - 1 1.95 3.14 3.69
16:30 Athletic Bilbao B - Amorebieta 3 - 1 1.58 3.67 4.94
17:00 Tudelano - Gimnastica de Torrelavega 2 - 1 1.72 3.33 4.54
Spain - Segunda Division B Group 3 Spain - Segunda Division B Group 3 Score 1 X 2
16:00 UE Olot - Levante B 2 - 2 1.90 3.12 3.87
18:00 Badalona - Teruel 0 - 0 1.81 3.14 4.31
18:00 Hercules - Espanyol B 1 - 0 1.84 3.01 4.38
18:00 Valencia Mestalla - Cornella 1 - 2 1.92 3.25 3.62
Spain - Segunda Division B Group 4 Spain - Segunda Division B Group 4 Score 1 X 2
19:00 Sevilla Atletico - San Fernando 2 - 1 1.69 3.32 4.67
Belgium - First Division B Belgium - First Division B First Stage Score 1 X 2
16:00 Lommel - Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1 - 1 2.58 3.33 2.49
19:30 Westerlo - Tubize 2 - 1 1.86 3.50 3.77
Croatia - Prva HNL Croatia - Prva HNL Score 1 X 2
16:30 Slaven Belupo - Inter Zapresic 2 - 1 1.68 3.66 4.54
Iceland - First Division Iceland - First Division Score 1 X 2
15:00 Akranes - Vikingur Olafsvik 1 - 1 1.85 3.56 3.47
17:00 Njardvik - Magni Grenivik 2 - 1 2.06 3.65 2.85
Netherlands - Eerste Divisie Netherlands - Eerste Divisie Score 1 X 2
17:30 Twente - TOP Oss 1 - 2 1.43 4.81 5.59
19:45 Roda JC Kerkrade - NEC Nijmegen 2 - 3 2.77 3.49 2.26
Norway - 2. Division - Group 1 Norway - 2. Division - Group 1 Score 1 X 2
14:00 Raufoss IL - Asker 3 - 3 1.68 4.04 3.71
15:00 Elverum - Alta 0 - 0 1.82 3.74 3.45
15:00 Fram Larvik - Moss FK 3 - 0 2.93 3.75 2.00
Norway - 2. Division - Group 2 Norway - 2. Division - Group 2 Score 1 X 2
13:00 Valerenga Oslo 2 - Skeid 2 - 3 2.95 4.02 1.91
15:00 Egersunds - Arendal 1 - 0 1.91 3.63 3.21
15:00 KFUM Oslo - Flekkeroy IL 3 - 1 1.54 4.29 4.43
15:00 Stjordals Blink - Nardo 1 - 1 1.78 3.74 3.59
16:00 Bryne - Brattvag IL 0 - 1 1.54 4.19 4.54
Poland - First League Poland - First League Score 1 X 2
15:00 Bytovia Bytow - GKS Tychy 4 - 1 2.55 3.05 2.69
15:00 Warta Poznan - Sandecja Nowy Sacz 1 - 3 3.15 3.07 2.22
Russia - Football National League Russia - Football National League Score 1 X 2
09:00 SKA-Khabarovsk - PFC Sochi 2 - 2 2.14 3.00 3.33
11:00 Sibir Novosibirsk - Rotor Volgograd 1 - 1 2.45 2.87 2.87
12:00 FC Tyumen - Luch-Energiya Vladivostok 0 - 0 1.92 3.08 3.88
14:00 Baltika Kaliningrad - Fakel Voronezh 0 - 2 1.60 3.37 5.48
14:00 FC Nizhny Novgorod - Spartak Moskva 2 3 - 1 1.87 3.08 4.03
14:00 Zenit Sankt Peterburg 2 - FK Khimki 2 - 2 3.28 3.05 2.12
15:00 Mordovia Saransk - Tom Tomsk 0 - 1 2.46 2.84 2.89
15:30 FC Tambov - Chertanovo Moskva 2 - 2 1.43 3.84 6.80
16:00 FC Krasnodar-2 - Avangard Kursk 0 - 2 2.08 3.03 3.38
17:00 FC Armavir - Shinnik Yaroslavl 0 - 0 3.74 2.97 2.02
Scotland - Challenge Cup Scotland - Challenge Cup Score 1 X 2
13:00 Boreham Wood - Dunfermline Athletic** 0 - 0 2.26 3.43 2.65
14:30 Queen of the South - Crusaders 4 - 3 2.38 3.42 2.51
15:00 Airdrie United - Sutton United 0 - 1 2.41 3.52 2.43
15:00 Arbroath - Annan Athletic 3 - 0 1.47 4.14 5.75
15:00 Dumbarton - Montrose 0 - 1 1.73 3.51 4.25
15:00 Dundee United - Alloa Athletic** 1 - 1 2.39 3.42 2.61
15:00 East Fife - Partick Thistle 2 - 1 4.45 3.89 1.63
15:00 Falkirk - Connah's Quay Nomads 0 - 1 1.81 3.60 3.57
15:00 Peterhead - Bohemians 0 - 1 2.64 3.43 2.28
15:00 Ross County - Raith Rovers 5 - 0 1.39 4.51 6.41
19:35 The New Saints - Queen's Park** 2 - 2 1.41 4.35 5.75
Slovakia - 2. Liga Slovakia - 2. Liga Score 1 X 2
15:00 Dubnica nad Vahom - Slavoj Trebisov 4 - 2 1.77 3.58 3.69
15:00 Odeva Lipany - Partizan Bardejov 2 - 0 2.23 3.39 2.67
15:00 Tatran Presov - Inter Bratislava 1 - 2 1.72 3.45 4.07
17:00 FK Poprad - KFC Komarno 0 - 2 2.23 3.38 2.69
18:00 MFK Skalica - STK 1914 Samorin 2 - 0 1.31 5.15 6.07
Sweden - Superettan Sweden - Superettan Score 1 X 2
13:00 Jonkopings Sodra - Gefle 1 - 0 1.63 3.76 4.85
15:00 Degerfors - AFC Eskilstuna 2 - 2 3.14 3.23 2.18
Sweden - Division 1 - Norra Sweden - Division 1 - Norra Score 1 X 2
14:00 Sollentuna FK - Akropolis IF 2 - 2 2.25 3.44 2.69
15:00 Nykopings - Karlslunds IF 0 - 2 1.91 3.61 3.28
Sweden - Division 1 - Sodra Sweden - Division 1 - Sodra Score 1 X 2
13:00 Eskilsminne IF - Husqvarna FF 2 - 0 1.54 4.00 4.71
13:00 Lunds - Skovde AIK 1 - 0 1.63 3.92 4.18
14:00 Karlskrona - Atvidabergs 0 - 4 1.96 3.62 3.15
14:00 Kristianstads - Grebbestads IF 2 - 2 2.42 3.43 2.48
15:00 Utsiktens - Oskarshamns AIK 2 - 2 2.74 3.67 2.15
Ukraine - First League Ukraine - First League Score 1 X 2
15:00 Balkany Zorya - Ahrobiznes Volochysk 0 - 0 1.61 3.42 4.41
15:00 Kolos Kovalivka - Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni 5 - 2 1.73 3.13 4.11
15:00 MFK Mykolaiv - Rukh Vynnyky 4 - 1 1.68 3.12 4.45
15:00 Obolon-Brovar Kiev - FC Sumy 0 - 2 1.77 3.12 3.91
17:00 Inhulets Petrove - Metalist 1925 Kharkiv 1 - 0 1.89 3.06 3.74
Wales - Premier League Wales - Premier League Score 1 X 2
14:30 Bala Town - Llanelli Town 3 - 1 1.51 4.18 5.14
14:30 Carmarthen Town - Newtown AFC 3 - 0 2.83 3.44 2.22
14:30 Llandudno FC - Barry Town United 2 - 0 2.57 3.12 2.60
Argentina - Copa Argentina Argentina - Copa Argentina Score 1 X 2
01:10 San Lorenzo de Almagro** - Colon Santa Fe 2 - 2 2.35 2.92 3.07
17:15 Newell's Old Boys** - Atletico Tucuman 0 - 0 2.67 2.94 2.62
Brazil - Serie A Brazil - Serie A Score 1 X 2
20:00 Sport Recife PE - Cruzeiro MG 0 - 0 2.69 2.97 2.69
23:00 Sao Paulo SP - Bahia BA 1 - 0 1.43 3.97 7.58
Brazil - Serie B Brazil - Serie B Score 1 X 2
20:30 Criciuma SC - Fortaleza CE 2 - 0 2.64 3.06 2.56
20:30 Figueirense SC - Centro Sportivo Alagoano AL 1 - 2 1.99 3.15 3.62
20:30 Juventude RS - Sao Bento SP 0 - 2 2.02 2.98 3.74
20:30 Londrina PR - Brasil de Pelotas RS 1 - 0 1.78 3.24 4.39
23:00 Ponte Preta SP - Sampaio Correa MA 0 - 0 1.64 3.31 5.36
Brazil - Playoff Brazil - Playoff Score 1 X 2
21:00 Botafogo SP - Cuiaba MT 0 - 3 1.69 3.33 4.67
Canada - Soccer League Canada - Soccer League Score 1 X 2
01:30 Real Mississauga - Brantford Galaxy 2 - 0 - - -
02:00 CSC Mississauga - FC Vorkuta 0 - 5 - - -
Chile - Copa Chile Chile - Copa Chile Score 1 X 2
21:30 Universidad de Chile - Palestino Santiago 1 - 1 1.98 3.21 3.46
Colombia - Categoria Primera A Colombia - Categoria Primera A Clausura Score 1 X 2
21:15 Jaguares de Cordoba - Alianza Petrolera 1 - 0 2.07 3.09 3.53
23:30 Boyaca Chico - Deportes Tolima 2 - 1 2.72 2.85 2.68
Ecuador - Serie A Ecuador - Serie A Second Stage Score 1 X 2
00:00 Tecnico Universitario - Deportivo Cuenca 1 - 2 2.91 3.06 2.32
22:00 LDU de Quito - Universidad Catolica Quito postp 1.81 3.43 3.78
El Salvador - Primera Division El Salvador - Primera Division Apertura Score 1 X 2
21:00 FAS Santa Ana - Jocoro FC postp - - -
22:00 CD Pasaquina - Alianza San Salvador 0 - 2 2.39 2.99 2.74
Japan - J. League Division 2 Japan - J. League Division 2 Score 1 X 2
10:00 Avispa Fukuoka - Matsumoto Yamaga 0 - 1 2.44 3.06 2.84
10:00 Roasso Kumamoto - Oita Trinita 1 - 3 4.05 3.42 1.82
10:00 Tokyo Verdy - Yokohama FC 2 - 1 2.91 3.21 2.32
11:00 Albirex Niigata - Gifu 5 - 0 1.91 3.32 3.72
11:00 Ehime FC - Kamatamare Sanuki 0 - 0 2.02 3.22 3.53
11:00 Kyoto Sanga FC - Zweigen Kanazawa 0 - 0 3.04 3.03 2.33
11:00 Tokushima Vortis - Tochigi SC 4 - 1 1.87 3.24 4.06
Paraguay - Primera Division Paraguay - Primera Division Clausura Score 1 X 2
00:00 Deportivo Santani - Independiente FBC 0 - 0 2.03 3.16 3.49
21:00 Sportivo Luqueno - Cerro Porteno 1 - 2 4.96 3.98 1.55
23:30 3 de Febrero - Sol de America 0 - 2 2.74 3.20 2.37
South Korea - K League 1 South Korea - K League 1 Score 1 X 2
08:00 Jeju United - Suwon Samsung Bluewings 0 - 0 2.82 3.37 2.32
Thailand - Thai League 1 Thailand - Thai League 1 Score 1 X 2
11:45 Ubon UMT United - Pattaya United 1 - 3 3.00 3.52 2.02
12:00 Navy FC - Bangkok United 0 - 4 5.28 4.45 1.43
13:00 Nakhon Ratchasima FC - Buriram United 0 - 2 5.35 4.08 1.46
13:00 Police Tero - Muangthong United 2 - 4 3.38 3.68 1.82
14:00 Chonburi - Air Force Central 2 - 1 1.40 4.28 5.93
Uruguay - Primera Division Uruguay - Primera Division Clausura Score 1 X 2
19:30 Cerro Montevideo - Defensor Sporting 1 - 1 2.95 3.32 2.19
20:00 Penarol Montevideo - Atenas San Carlos 2 - 0 1.34 4.56 7.19
22:30 Montevideo Wanderers - Fenix Montevideo 1 - 1 2.00 3.35 3.23
USA - Major League Soccer USA - Major League Soccer Score 1 X 2
21:55 New York City - D.C. United 1 - 1 1.60 4.16 4.85
Vietnam - V.League 1 Vietnam - V.League 1 Score 1 X 2
11:00 Quang Nam - Ho Chi Minh City 2 - 1 1.56 4.14 4.25
12:00 Than Quang Ninh - Hai Phong 3 - 3 1.82 3.49 3.52
Other International Tournaments Other International Tournaments Score 1 X 2
01:00 Belize - Bahamas 4 - 0 1.66 3.40 4.50
11:00 Pakistan - Bhutan 3 - 0 1.17 6.34 9.76
14:00 Bangladesh - Nepal 0 - 2 1.88 3.29 3.59
20:00 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines - Nicaragua 0 - 2 - - -
21:00 Cuba - Turks and Caicos 11 - 0 1.10 9.00 11.00
Club Friendly Club Friendly Score 1 X 2
10:00 Chievo (Ita) - Triestina (Ita) 3 - 0 1.22 5.75 9.25
10:30 Milan (Ita) - Pro Piacenza (Ita) 1 - 0 - - -
11:00 Fulham (Eng) - ATK Kolkata (Ind) 1 - 0 1.16 7.00 11.00
14:00 Meppen (Ger) - Werder Bremen (Ger) 2 - 5 5.49 4.93 1.36
14:30 Alessandria (Ita) - Genoa (Ita) 0 - 4 6.48 4.29 1.41
15:00 Kapfenberg (Aut) - Wolfsberger AC (Aut) 1 - 2 3.59 4.10 1.73
15:00 Kayserispor (Tur) - Osmanlispor (Tur) 1 - 1 - - -
15:00 Schaffhausen (Sui) - Neuchatel Xamax (Sui) 0 - 4 - - -
15:30 Genclerbirligi (Tur) - Ankaragucu (Tur) 0 - 4 - - -
15:30 Konyaspor (Tur) - Adanaspor (Tur) 0 - 0 - - -
16:00 Sivasspor (Tur)** - Bursaspor (Tur) 1 - 1 2.37 3.40 2.50
17:00 Spezia (Ita) - Sampdoria (Ita) 2 - 1 3.47 3.51 1.91

* Odds are pre-match and they are average value calculated from couple of bookmakers. They are accurate at the moment of last update 25.09.2018 20:01. They may vary at this moment.