Super League 2 - Greece

Standing Greece
Group A MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 PAOK Thessaloniki B 4 3 1 0 6 2 +4 10
2 AEL Larissa 4 3 0 1 6 1 +5 9
3 Panathinaikos B 4 2 2 0 11 7 +4 8
4 Makedonikos 4 2 1 1 4 1 +3 7
5 Anagennisi Karditsas 3 2 0 1 4 2 +2 6
6 Diagoras Rodos 3 2 0 1 2 2 0 6
7 Iraklis Thessaloniki 3 1 1 1 5 4 +1 4
8 Niki Volou 4 1 1 2 4 4 0 4
9 Panserraikos 3 1 1 1 2 3 -1 4
10 Veria FC 4 0 3 1 4 5 -1 3
11 Almopos Aridea 4 0 3 1 2 3 -1 3
12 Thesprotos Igoumenitsa 4 0 3 1 4 6 -2 3
13 Apollon Pontou 4 1 0 3 2 6 -4 3
14 Iraklis Larissa 4 0 0 4 0 7 -7 0
15 Apollon Larissa 4 2 0 2 5 8 -3 -3
Group B MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 OF Ierapetra 4 3 0 1 9 3 +6 9
2 Kifisia 3 3 0 0 6 0 +6 9
3 Panachaiki FC 4 2 2 0 4 2 +2 8
4 Kalamata FC 4 2 1 1 4 1 +3 7
5 Ilioupoli 4 2 1 1 4 2 +2 7
6 Apollon Smyrni 3 2 1 0 2 0 +2 7
7 PAE Chania 3 2 0 1 4 2 +2 6
8 Athens Kallithea 3 2 0 1 3 3 0 6
9 AEK Athens B 4 1 2 1 4 3 +1 5
10 Egaleo FC 4 1 1 2 2 5 -3 4
11 Proodeftiki Korydallos 3 1 0 2 2 3 -1 3
12 Episkopi FC 3 0 1 2 2 5 -3 1
13 Olympiacos Piraeus B 3 0 1 2 1 4 -3 1
14 PAO Rouf 3 0 0 3 1 8 -7 0
15 Irodotos 4 0 0 4 0 7 -7 -9
Promotion
Relegation
Penalties
Apollon Larissa -9
Irodotos -9

Home Standing

Group A MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 AEL Larissa 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6
1 Makedonikos 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6
3 PAOK Thessaloniki B 2 2 0 0 3 0 +3 6
4 Panathinaikos B 2 1 1 0 6 3 +3 4
5 Niki Volou 2 1 1 0 4 1 +3 4
6 Anagennisi Karditsas 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
7 Apollon Larissa 2 1 0 1 1 2 -1 3
8 Thesprotos Igoumenitsa 2 0 2 0 3 3 0 2
9 Iraklis Thessaloniki 2 0 1 1 3 4 -1 1
10 Veria FC 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1
11 Almopos Aridea 2 0 1 1 0 1 -1 1
12 Panserraikos 2 0 1 1 1 3 -2 1
13 Apollon Pontou 2 0 0 2 1 3 -2 0
14 Diagoras Rodos 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
14 Iraklis Larissa 2 0 0 2 0 2 -2 0
Group B MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 OF Ierapetra 2 2 0 0 6 1 +5 6
2 Kifisia 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6
3 AEK Athens B 2 1 1 0 3 1 +2 4
4 Kalamata FC 2 1 1 0 2 0 +2 4
5 Panachaiki FC 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4
6 Ilioupoli 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3
7 Athens Kallithea 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
8 Apollon Smyrni 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
9 PAE Chania 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
10 Egaleo FC 2 0 1 1 1 3 -2 1
10 Episkopi FC 2 0 1 1 1 3 -2 1
12 PAO Rouf 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
12 Proodeftiki Korydallos 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
14 Irodotos 2 0 0 2 0 2 -2 0
15 Olympiacos Piraeus B 2 0 0 2 0 3 -3 0

Away Standing

Group A MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 Diagoras Rodos 2 2 0 0 2 0 +2 6
2 Panathinaikos B 2 1 1 0 5 4 +1 4
3 PAOK Thessaloniki B 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4
4 Iraklis Thessaloniki 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
5 AEL Larissa 2 1 0 1 2 1 +1 3
6 Panserraikos 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
7 Anagennisi Karditsas 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
8 Apollon Larissa 2 1 0 1 4 6 -2 3
9 Apollon Pontou 2 1 0 1 1 3 -2 3
10 Almopos Aridea 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 2
10 Veria FC 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 2
12 Makedonikos 2 0 1 1 0 1 -1 1
13 Thesprotos Igoumenitsa 2 0 1 1 1 3 -2 1
14 Niki Volou 2 0 0 2 0 3 -3 0
15 Iraklis Larissa 2 0 0 2 0 5 -5 0
Group B MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 Panachaiki FC 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4
2 Apollon Smyrni 2 1 1 0 1 0 +1 4
2 Ilioupoli 2 1 1 0 1 0 +1 4
4 Kifisia 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
4 PAE Chania 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
6 OF Ierapetra 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3
7 Kalamata FC 2 1 0 1 2 1 +1 3
8 Proodeftiki Korydallos 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
9 Athens Kallithea 2 1 0 1 1 2 -1 3
9 Egaleo FC 2 1 0 1 1 2 -1 3
11 Olympiacos Piraeus B 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
12 AEK Athens B 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1
13 Episkopi FC 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
14 Irodotos 2 0 0 2 0 5 -5 0
15 PAO Rouf 2 0 0 2 1 7 -6 0
League Statistic

Most Wins: 3PAOK Thessaloniki B AEL Larissa OF Ierapetra Kifisia

Least Wins: 0Veria FC Almopos Aridea Thesprotos Igoumenitsa Iraklis Larissa Episkopi FC Olympiacos Piraeus B PAO Rouf Irodotos

Least Losses: 0PAOK Thessaloniki B Panathinaikos B Kifisia Panachaiki FC Apollon Smyrni

Most Losses: 4Iraklis Larissa Irodotos

Most Draws: 3Veria FC Almopos Aridea Thesprotos Igoumenitsa

Least Draws: 0AEL Larissa Anagennisi Karditsas Diagoras Rodos Apollon Pontou Iraklis Larissa Apollon Larissa OF Ierapetra Kifisia PAE Chania Athens Kallithea Proodeftiki Korydallos PAO Rouf Irodotos

Best Scoring Teams: 11 g. / 2.75 av. Panathinaikos B

Worst Scoring Teams: 0 g. / 0.00 av. Iraklis Larissa Irodotos

Best Defensive Teams: 0 g. / 0.00 av. Kifisia Apollon Smyrni

Worst Defensive Teams: 8 g. / 2.67 av. PAO Rouf

Best Goal Difference: +6OF Ierapetra Kifisia

Worst Goal Difference: -7Iraklis Larissa PAO Rouf Irodotos