Matches Standings Statistics Facts
Standing Mexico Primera Division Liga de Ascenso

Liga de Ascenso Apertura - Mexico

Team MP W D L GS - GC G Pts
1 Juarez 4 3 1 0 7 - 2 +5 10
2 Cimarrones de Sonora 4 3 1 0 9 - 6 +3 10
3 Atlante Cancun 4 3 0 1 10 - 5 +5 9
4 Atletico San Luis 4 2 2 0 3 - 1 +2 8
5 Potros UAEM 4 2 1 1 4 - 3 +1 7
6 Alebrijes de Oaxaca 4 2 0 2 6 - 5 +1 6
7 Mineros de Zacatecas 3 1 2 0 3 - 2 +1 5
8 Venados 4 1 1 2 4 - 5 -1 4
9 Zacatepec 4 1 1 2 5 - 7 -2 4
10 Correcaminos UAT 4 1 1 2 5 - 8 -3 4
11 Tampico Madero 3 1 0 2 2 - 3 -1 3
12 Celaya 4 0 2 2 3 - 5 -2 2
13 Cafetaleros de Tapachula 4 0 2 2 4 - 7 -3 2
14 Leones Negros de la U. de G. 3 0 1 2 3 - 5 -2 1
15 Dorados de Sinaloa 3 0 1 2 1 - 5 -4 1
Legend: Playoffs - 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8
Note: One match in Apertura and Clausura

Home Standing

Team MP W D L GS - GC G Pts
1 Juarez 2 2 0 0 4 - 0 +4 6
2 Alebrijes de Oaxaca 2 2 0 0 5 - 2 +3 6
3 Cimarrones de Sonora 2 2 0 0 4 - 2 +2 6
4 Atletico San Luis 3 1 2 0 1 - 0 +1 5
5 Potros UAEM 2 1 1 0 3 - 1 +2 4
6 Mineros de Zacatecas 2 1 1 0 3 - 2 +1 4
7 Correcaminos UAT 2 1 1 0 2 - 1 +1 4
7 Venados 2 1 1 0 2 - 1 +1 4
9 Atlante Cancun 1 1 0 0 4 - 1 +3 3
10 Zacatepec 2 1 0 1 4 - 5 -1 3
11 Cafetaleros de Tapachula 2 0 1 1 3 - 4 -1 1
12 Celaya 2 0 1 1 1 - 2 -1 1
13 Tampico Madero 1 0 0 1 1 - 2 -1 0
14 Dorados de Sinaloa 1 0 0 1 0 - 1 -1 0
15 Leones Negros de la U. de G. 2 0 0 2 3 - 5 -2 0

Away Standing

Team MP W D L GS - GC G Pts
1 Atlante Cancun 3 2 0 1 6 - 4 +2 6
2 Cimarrones de Sonora 2 1 1 0 5 - 4 +1 4
3 Juarez 2 1 1 0 3 - 2 +1 4
4 Atletico San Luis 1 1 0 0 2 - 1 +1 3
5 Tampico Madero 2 1 0 1 1 - 1 0 3
6 Potros UAEM 2 1 0 1 1 - 2 -1 3
7 Leones Negros de la U. de G. 1 0 1 0 0 - 0 0 1
7 Mineros de Zacatecas 1 0 1 0 0 - 0 0 1
9 Celaya 2 0 1 1 2 - 3 -1 1
10 Zacatepec 2 0 1 1 1 - 2 -1 1
11 Cafetaleros de Tapachula 2 0 1 1 1 - 3 -2 1
12 Dorados de Sinaloa 2 0 1 1 1 - 4 -3 1
13 Venados 2 0 0 2 2 - 4 -2 0
14 Alebrijes de Oaxaca 2 0 0 2 1 - 3 -2 0
15 Correcaminos UAT 2 0 0 2 3 - 7 -4 0
League Statistics

Most Wins: 3
Juarez
Cimarrones de Sonora
Atlante Cancun

Least Wins: 0
Celaya
Cafetaleros de Tapachula
Leones Negros de la U. de G.
Dorados de Sinaloa

Least Losses: 0
Juarez
Cimarrones de Sonora
Atletico San Luis
Mineros de Zacatecas

Most Losses: 2
Alebrijes de Oaxaca
Venados
Zacatepec
Correcaminos UAT
Tampico Madero
Celaya
Cafetaleros de Tapachula
Leones Negros de la U. de G.
Dorados de Sinaloa

Most Draws: 2
Atletico San Luis
Mineros de Zacatecas
Celaya
Cafetaleros de Tapachula

Least Draws: 0
Atlante Cancun
Alebrijes de Oaxaca
Tampico Madero

Best Scoring Teams: 10 g. / 2.50 av.
Atlante Cancun

Worst Scoring Teams: 1 g. / 0.33 av.
Dorados de Sinaloa

Best Defensive Teams: 1 g. / 0.25 av.
Atletico San Luis

Worst Defensive Teams: 8 g. / 2.00 av.
Correcaminos UAT

Best Goal Difference: +5
Juarez
Atlante Cancun

Worst Goal Difference: -4
Dorados de Sinaloa