Liga de Expansion MX - Mexico

Standing Mexico
Team MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 Dorados de Sinaloa 11 8 3 0 25 7 +18 29
2 Atletico Morelia 11 7 2 2 17 11 +6 26
3 Atlante 11 7 2 2 17 7 +10 25
4 Celaya 11 5 2 4 12 9 +3 20
5 Cimarrones de Sonora 11 5 2 4 14 13 +1 20
6 Pumas Tabasco 11 4 4 3 12 12 0 20
7 Raya2 Expansion 12 4 4 4 14 13 +1 17
8 Venados 12 4 3 5 11 14 -3 17
9 Tampico Madero 11 3 6 2 16 14 +2 16
10 Leones Negros UdeG 11 3 4 4 14 14 0 14
11 Tapatio 12 3 3 6 7 18 -11 14
12 Tepatitlan 11 3 3 5 11 14 -3 13
13 Cancun 11 3 2 6 9 12 -3 13
13 Tlaxcala 11 2 6 3 9 12 -3 13
15 Correcaminos UAT 12 3 3 6 13 22 -9 13
16 Mineros de Zacatecas 11 3 1 7 15 20 -5 11
17 Alebrijes de Oaxaca 12 1 6 5 10 14 -4 9
Playoffs
Added Points
Dorados de Sinaloa +2
Atletico Morelia +3
Atlante +2
Celaya +3
Cimarrones de Sonora +3
Pumas Tabasco +4
Raya2 Expansion +1
Venados +2
Tampico Madero +1
Leones Negros UdeG +1
Tapatio +2
Tepatitlan +1
Cancun +2
Tlaxcala +1
Correcaminos UAT +1
Mineros de Zacatecas +1

*** One match in Apertura and Clausura

Home Standing

Team MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 Dorados de Sinaloa 7 6 1 0 18 5 +13 19
2 Atlante 6 5 1 0 11 3 +8 16
3 Atletico Morelia 6 4 2 0 10 6 +4 14
4 Raya2 Expansion 6 3 1 2 8 4 +4 10
5 Leones Negros UdeG 5 2 2 1 7 4 +3 8
6 Tlaxcala 6 1 5 0 5 3 +2 8
7 Tampico Madero 6 2 2 2 11 10 +1 8
8 Venados 6 2 2 2 6 5 +1 8
9 Correcaminos UAT 6 2 2 2 7 8 -1 8
10 Celaya 4 2 1 1 5 2 +3 7
11 Cimarrones de Sonora 4 2 1 1 5 3 +2 7
12 Tepatitlan 6 2 1 3 7 9 -2 7
13 Mineros de Zacatecas 6 2 0 4 8 10 -2 6
14 Alebrijes de Oaxaca 6 1 2 3 6 8 -2 5
15 Cancun 6 1 1 4 4 6 -2 4
16 Tapatio 5 1 1 3 4 10 -6 4
17 Pumas Tabasco 5 0 3 2 2 6 -4 3

Away Standing

Team MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 Pumas Tabasco 6 4 1 1 10 6 +4 13
2 Celaya 7 3 1 3 7 7 0 10
3 Cimarrones de Sonora 7 3 1 3 9 10 -1 10
4 Atletico Morelia 5 3 0 2 7 5 +2 9
5 Dorados de Sinaloa 4 2 2 0 7 2 +5 8
6 Tapatio 7 2 2 3 3 8 -5 8
7 Atlante 5 2 1 2 6 4 +2 7
8 Tampico Madero 5 1 4 0 5 4 +1 7
9 Cancun 5 2 1 2 5 6 -1 7
10 Venados 6 2 1 3 5 9 -4 7
11 Raya2 Expansion 6 1 3 2 6 9 -3 6
12 Tepatitlan 5 1 2 2 4 5 -1 5
13 Leones Negros UdeG 6 1 2 3 7 10 -3 5
14 Alebrijes de Oaxaca 6 0 4 2 4 6 -2 4
15 Mineros de Zacatecas 5 1 1 3 7 10 -3 4
16 Tlaxcala 5 1 1 3 4 9 -5 4
17 Correcaminos UAT 6 1 1 4 6 14 -8 4
League Statistic

Most Wins: 8Dorados de Sinaloa

Least Wins: 1Alebrijes de Oaxaca

Least Losses: 0Dorados de Sinaloa

Most Losses: 7Mineros de Zacatecas

Most Draws: 6Tampico Madero Tlaxcala Alebrijes de Oaxaca

Least Draws: 1Mineros de Zacatecas

Best Scoring Teams: 25 g. / 2.27 av. Dorados de Sinaloa

Worst Scoring Teams: 7 g. / 0.58 av. Tapatio

Best Defensive Teams: 7 g. / 0.64 av. Dorados de Sinaloa Atlante

Worst Defensive Teams: 22 g. / 1.83 av. Correcaminos UAT

Best Goal Difference: +18Dorados de Sinaloa

Worst Goal Difference: -11Tapatio