First League - Poland

Standing Poland
Team MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 Miedz Legnica 34 23 8 3 56 22 +34 77
2 Widzew Lodz 34 18 8 8 53 38 +15 62
3 Arka Gdynia 34 19 4 11 62 39 +23 61
4 Korona Kielce 34 15 11 8 46 37 +9 56
5 Odra Opole 34 14 9 11 51 46 +5 51
6 Chrobry Glogow 34 13 11 10 43 34 +9 50
7 Sandecja Nowy Sacz 34 12 11 11 39 36 +3 47
8 GKS Katowice 34 11 13 10 44 47 -3 46
9 Podbeskidzie 34 11 12 11 48 41 +7 45
10 LKS Lodz 34 12 9 13 33 37 -4 45
11 Resovia Rzeszow 34 11 11 12 42 39 +3 44
12 GKS Tychy 34 11 11 12 37 41 -4 44
13 Skra Czestochowa 34 8 14 12 28 41 -13 38
14 Puszcza Niepolomice 34 10 7 17 41 50 -9 37
15 Zaglebie Sosnowiec 34 8 12 14 41 48 -7 36
16 Stomil Olsztyn 34 10 5 19 32 52 -20 35
17 Gornik Polkowice 34 5 14 15 32 54 -22 29
18 GKS Jastrzebie-Zdroj 34 5 10 19 32 58 -26 25
Promotion
Promotion Playoffs
Relegation

Home Standing

Team MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 Miedz Legnica 17 11 4 2 28 12 +16 37
2 Arka Gdynia 17 11 3 3 32 14 +18 36
3 Chrobry Glogow 17 10 5 2 27 10 +17 35
4 Widzew Lodz 17 11 2 4 36 23 +13 35
5 Korona Kielce 17 9 3 5 23 17 +6 30
6 GKS Katowice 17 7 5 5 27 24 +3 26
7 Odra Opole 17 7 5 5 24 22 +2 26
8 GKS Tychy 17 6 7 4 20 18 +2 25
9 Podbeskidzie 17 6 5 6 23 16 +7 23
10 Resovia Rzeszow 17 5 7 5 19 16 +3 22
11 LKS Lodz 17 6 3 8 16 22 -6 21
12 Puszcza Niepolomice 17 5 5 7 26 23 +3 20
13 Zaglebie Sosnowiec 17 4 7 6 21 19 +2 19
14 Sandecja Nowy Sacz 17 4 7 6 18 19 -1 19
15 Gornik Polkowice 17 3 8 6 15 19 -4 17
16 Skra Czestochowa 17 2 10 5 16 22 -6 16
17 GKS Jastrzebie-Zdroj 17 4 4 9 16 29 -13 16
18 Stomil Olsztyn 17 5 0 12 18 30 -12 15

Away Standing

Team MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 Miedz Legnica 17 12 4 1 28 10 +18 40
2 Sandecja Nowy Sacz 17 8 4 5 21 17 +4 28
3 Widzew Lodz 17 7 6 4 17 15 +2 27
4 Korona Kielce 17 6 8 3 23 20 +3 26
5 Arka Gdynia 17 8 1 8 30 25 +5 25
6 Odra Opole 17 7 4 6 27 24 +3 25
7 LKS Lodz 17 6 6 5 17 15 +2 24
8 Podbeskidzie 17 5 7 5 25 25 0 22
9 Resovia Rzeszow 17 6 4 7 23 23 0 22
10 Skra Czestochowa 17 6 4 7 12 19 -7 22
11 GKS Katowice 17 4 8 5 17 23 -6 20
12 Stomil Olsztyn 17 5 5 7 14 22 -8 20
13 GKS Tychy 17 5 4 8 17 23 -6 19
14 Zaglebie Sosnowiec 17 4 5 8 20 29 -9 17
15 Puszcza Niepolomice 17 5 2 10 15 27 -12 17
16 Chrobry Glogow 17 3 6 8 16 24 -8 15
17 Gornik Polkowice 17 2 6 9 17 35 -18 12
18 GKS Jastrzebie-Zdroj 17 1 6 10 16 29 -13 9
League Statistic

Most Wins: 23Miedz Legnica

Least Wins: 5Gornik Polkowice GKS Jastrzebie-Zdroj

Least Losses: 3Miedz Legnica

Most Losses: 19Stomil Olsztyn GKS Jastrzebie-Zdroj

Most Draws: 14Skra Czestochowa Gornik Polkowice

Least Draws: 4Arka Gdynia

Best Scoring Teams: 62 g. / 1.82 av. Arka Gdynia

Worst Scoring Teams: 28 g. / 0.82 av. Skra Czestochowa

Best Defensive Teams: 22 g. / 0.65 av. Miedz Legnica

Worst Defensive Teams: 58 g. / 1.71 av. GKS Jastrzebie-Zdroj

Best Goal Difference: +34Miedz Legnica

Worst Goal Difference: -26GKS Jastrzebie-Zdroj