Patronato de Parana
Primera Nacional
Argentina
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Parana |
| Stadium: | Presbitero Bartolome Grella |
| Capacity: | 22 000 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Played Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Primera Nacional | Patronato de Parana | 0 - 1 | Club Almagro | 1.65 | 3.31 | 5.26 |
| 26.08.2026 | Primera Nacional | Patronato de Parana | 2 - 0 | Club Atletico Atlanta | 2.36 | 2.84 | 3.08 |
| 22.08.2026 | Primera Nacional | Patronato de Parana | 3 - 3 | Gimnasia de Jujuy | 2.33 | 3.00 | 2.98 |
| 15.08.2026 | Primera Nacional | Colon Santa Fe | 3 - 0 | Patronato de Parana | 1.65 | 3.23 | 5.52 |
| 09.08.2026 | Primera Nacional | Atl. Colegiales | 2 - 2 | Patronato de Parana | 2.00 | 2.78 | 4.28 |
| 01.08.2026 | Primera Nacional | Patronato de Parana | 3 - 3 | Quilmes | 2.50 | 2.79 | 2.99 |
| 26.07.2026 | Primera Nacional | Ferr. Midland | 1 - 0 | Patronato de Parana | 1.88 | 2.94 | 4.54 |
| 12.07.2026 | Primera Nacional | Gimnasia y Tiro | 1 - 1 | Patronato de Parana | 2.25 | 2.75 | 3.54 |
| 05.07.2026 | Primera Nacional | Patronato de Parana | 0 - 1 | San Martin de Tucuman | 2.41 | 2.74 | 3.19 |
| 21.06.2026 | Primera Nacional | Patronato de Parana | 1 - 1 | Ferr. Midland | 2.35 | 2.73 | 3.30 |
| 14.06.2026 | Primera Nacional | Patronato de Parana | 0 - 0 | Atletico de Rafaela | 1.95 | 2.90 | 4.34 |
| 07.06.2026 | Primera Nacional | Agropecuario | 1 - 1 | Patronato de Parana | 2.06 | 2.89 | 3.83 |
| 31.05.2026 | Primera Nacional | Patronato de Parana | 1 - 1 | Tristan Suarez | 2.28 | 2.72 | 3.48 |
| 24.05.2026 | Primera Nacional | Atletico Guemes | 1 - 0 | Patronato de Parana | 2.46 | 2.78 | 3.07 |
| 17.05.2026 | Primera Nacional | Patronato de Parana | 2 - 0 | Chacarita Juniors | 2.25 | 2.80 | 3.43 |
| 09.05.2026 | Primera Nacional | San Martin de San Juan | 1 - 1 | Patronato de Parana | 1.89 | 2.90 | 4.60 |
| 03.05.2026 | Primera Nacional | Patronato de Parana | 2 - 1 | Nueva Chicago | 2.02 | 2.82 | 4.05 |
| 25.04.2026 | Primera Nacional | Temperley | 0 - 0 | Patronato de Parana | 2.13 | 2.55 | 4.33 |
| 19.04.2026 | Primera Nacional | Patronato de Parana | 0 - 0 | Deportivo Maipu | 2.19 | 2.84 | 3.48 |
| 11.04.2026 | Primera Nacional | Club Almagro | 0 - 1 | Patronato de Parana | 2.23 | 2.66 | 3.71 |
| 05.04.2026 | Primera Nacional | Gimnasia de Jujuy | 2 - 0 | Patronato de Parana | 1.70 | 3.14 | 5.38 |
| 29.03.2026 | Primera Nacional | Patronato de Parana | 0 - 2 | Colon Santa Fe | 2.21 | 2.75 | 3.57 |
| 22.03.2026 | Primera Nacional | Patronato de Parana | 2 - 0 | Atl. Colegiales | 1.92 | 2.87 | 4.40 |
| 14.03.2026 | Primera Nacional | Quilmes | 3 - 0 | Patronato de Parana | 2.25 | 2.75 | 3.49 |
| 03.03.2026 | Primera Nacional | Club Atletico Atlanta | 0 - 0 | Patronato de Parana | 1.74 | 3.13 | 4.99 |
| 21.02.2026 | Primera Nacional | Patronato de Parana | 1 - 2 | Gimnasia y Tiro | 2.45 | 2.61 | 3.28 |
| 15.02.2026 | Primera Nacional | San Martin de Tucuman | 0 - 0 | Patronato de Parana | 1.97 | 2.88 | 4.15 |
| 12.10.2025 | Promotion Playoff | Estudiantes RC | 2 - 1 | Patronato de Parana | 1.73 | 3.09 | 5.25 |
| 04.10.2025 | Primera Nacional | Ferro Carril Oeste | 3 - 1 | Patronato de Parana | 2.78 | 2.79 | 2.68 |
| 28.09.2025 | Primera Nacional | Patronato de Parana | 0 - 0 | Club Almagro | 1.89 | 2.96 | 4.42 |
| 20.09.2025 | Primera Nacional | San Miguel | 0 - 0 | Patronato de Parana | 1.87 | 3.02 | 4.48 |
| 14.09.2025 | Primera Nacional | Patronato de Parana | 1 - 0 | Quilmes | 2.16 | 2.79 | 3.70 |
| 07.09.2025 | Primera Nacional | Racing Cordoba | 1 - 0 | Patronato de Parana | 2.16 | 2.85 | 3.63 |
| 31.08.2025 | Primera Nacional | Patronato de Parana | 0 - 0 | Club Atletico Atlanta | 2.37 | 2.84 | 3.15 |
| 24.08.2025 | Primera Nacional | Atl. Colegiales | 0 - 0 | Patronato de Parana | 2.54 | 2.81 | 2.95 |
| 17.08.2025 | Primera Nacional | Patronato de Parana | 1 - 0 | Arsenal Sarandi | 1.76 | 3.24 | 4.71 |
| 11.08.2025 | Primera Nacional | CA All Boys | 1 - 0 | Patronato de Parana | 2.30 | 2.73 | 3.42 |
| 03.08.2025 | Primera Nacional | Patronato de Parana | 1 - 0 | Alvarado Plata | 2.01 | 2.85 | 4.17 |
| 26.07.2025 | Primera Nacional | Dep. Madryn | 2 - 0 | Patronato de Parana | 1.79 | 3.10 | 4.73 |
| 20.07.2025 | Primera Nacional | Patronato de Parana | 1 - 0 | Deportivo Maipu | 2.09 | 3.00 | 3.52 |
| 12.07.2025 | Primera Nacional | Gimnasia y Tiro | 2 - 1 | Patronato de Parana | 2.24 | 2.60 | 3.80 |
| 06.07.2025 | Primera Nacional | Patronato de Parana | 2 - 0 | Tristan Suarez | 2.32 | 2.89 | 3.20 |
| 29.06.2025 | Primera Nacional | San Martin de Tucuman | 0 - 1 | Patronato de Parana | 1.68 | 3.26 | 5.36 |
| 22.06.2025 | Primera Nacional | Patronato de Parana | 1 - 1 | Atletico Guemes | 2.19 | 2.90 | 3.46 |
| 15.06.2025 | Primera Nacional | Patronato de Parana | 0 - 0 | Los Andes | 1.99 | 2.92 | 4.08 |
| 01.06.2025 | Primera Nacional | Patronato de Parana | 3 - 0 | Ferro Carril Oeste | 2.22 | 2.92 | 3.39 |
| 25.05.2025 | Primera Nacional | Club Almagro | 2 - 1 | Patronato de Parana | 2.23 | 2.85 | 3.44 |
| 19.05.2025 | Primera Nacional | Patronato de Parana | 2 - 1 | San Miguel | 2.63 | 2.84 | 2.81 |
| 10.05.2025 | Primera Nacional | Quilmes | 1 - 1 | Patronato de Parana | 2.01 | 2.97 | 3.98 |
| 04.05.2025 | Primera Nacional | Patronato de Parana | 3 - 2 | Racing Cordoba | 2.31 | 2.94 | 3.13 |
Overall: 14 wins, 20 draws and 16 losses in last 50 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 50 | |
| Wins | 14 | 28% |
| Draws | 20 | 40% |
| Losses | 16 | 32% |
| Goals | 92 | 1.84 |
| Scored Goals | 44 | 0.88 |
| Conceded Goals | 48 | 0.96 |
| Matches Scored | 29 | 58% |
| Matches Conceded | 29 | 58% |
| BTS | 18 | 36% |
| Over 1.5 | 28 | 56% |
| Over 2.5 | 14 | 28% |
| Over 3.5 | 5 | 10% |
| Results | ||
| 0 - 0 | 10 | 20.00% |
| 1 - 1 | 7 | 14.00% |
| 1 - 0 | 6 | 12.00% |
| 0 - 1 | 6 | 12.00% |
| 2 - 0 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 1 - 2 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 0 - 2 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 3 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 3 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 2.00% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 14 | 28.00% |
| 1 | 12 | 24.00% |
| 0 | 10 | 20.00% |
| 3 | 9 | 18.00% |
| 4 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 6 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 5 | 1 | 2.00% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 20 | 40.00% |
| -1 | 10 | 20.00% |
| +1 | 9 | 18.00% |
| +2 | 4 | 8.00% |
| -2 | 4 | 8.00% |
| -3 | 2 | 4.00% |
| +3 | 1 | 2.00% |