Racing Club
Liga Profesional
Argentina
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Buenos Aires |
| Stadium: | Presidente Peron |
| Capacity: | 51 389 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 78 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Played League Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.05.2026 | Liga Profesional | Racing Club | 0 - 0 | Huracan Buenos Aires | 2.13 | 2.92 | 3.96 |
| 25.04.2026 | Liga Profesional | Racing Club | 1 - 1 | Barracas Central | 1.48 | 3.87 | 7.52 |
| 19.04.2026 | Liga Profesional | Aldosivi Mar del Plata | 1 - 1 | Racing Club | 4.92 | 3.17 | 1.82 |
| 13.04.2026 | Liga Profesional | Racing Club | 0 - 2 | River Plate | 2.72 | 2.96 | 2.76 |
| 04.04.2026 | Liga Profesional | Independiente | 1 - 0 | Racing Club | 3.89 | 3.64 | 2.09 |
| 22.03.2026 | Liga Profesional | Belgrano Cordoba | 1 - 2 | Racing Club | 2.76 | 2.95 | 2.69 |
| 16.03.2026 | Liga Profesional | Racing Club | 2 - 0 | Estudiantes RC | 1.42 | 4.12 | 8.23 |
| 11.03.2026 | Liga Profesional | Sarmiento de Junin | 0 - 0 | Racing Club | 3.81 | 3.10 | 2.07 |
| 04.03.2026 | Liga Profesional | Atletico Tucuman | 0 - 3 | Racing Club | 3.29 | 2.86 | 2.41 |
| 26.02.2026 | Liga Profesional | Racing Club | 1 - 1 | Independ. Rivadavia | 1.83 | 3.21 | 4.81 |
| 20.02.2026 | Liga Profesional | Boca Juniors | 0 - 0 | Racing Club | 2.20 | 2.96 | 3.60 |
| 14.02.2026 | Liga Profesional | Banfield | 0 - 2 | Racing Club | 3.33 | 3.17 | 2.20 |
| 07.02.2026 | Liga Profesional | Racing Club | 2 - 1 | Argentinos Juniors | 2.65 | 2.95 | 2.83 |
| 02.02.2026 | Liga Profesional | Tigre Victoria | 3 - 1 | Racing Club | 3.58 | 2.85 | 2.27 |
| 28.01.2026 | Liga Profesional | Racing Club | 1 - 2 | Rosario Central | 2.19 | 3.05 | 3.53 |
| 24.01.2026 | Liga Profesional | Gimnasia La Plata | 2 - 1 | Racing Club | 3.67 | 2.86 | 2.24 |
Overall: 5 wins, 6 draws and 5 losses in last 16 matches.
Played Matches
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Estudiantes La Plata | ||
| 2 | Boca Juniors | 0 - 0 | |
| 3 | Velez Sarsfield | ||
| 4 | Talleres de Cordoba | ||
| 5 | Independiente | 1 - 0 | |
| 6 | Lanus | ||
| 7 | San Lorenzo de Almagro | ||
| 8 | Union de Santa Fe | ||
| 9 | Instituto AC Cordoba | ||
| 10 | Defensa Y Justicia | ||
| 11 | Gimnasia Mendoza | ||
| 12 | Platense | ||
| 13 | Central Cordoba | ||
| 14 | Newell's Old Boys | ||
| 15 | Deportivo Riestra | ||
| 1 | Independiente Rivadavia | 1 - 1 | |
| 2 | River Plate | 0 - 2 | |
| 3 | Argentinos Juniors | 2 - 1 | |
| 4 | Rosario Central | 1 - 2 | |
| 5 | Belgrano Cordoba | 1 - 2 | |
| 6 | Gimnasia La Plata | 2 - 1 | |
| 7 | Huracan Buenos Aires | 0 - 0 | |
| 8 | Racing Club | - | - |
| 9 | Barracas Central | 1 - 1 | |
| 10 | Tigre Victoria | 3 - 1 | |
| 11 | Sarmiento de Junin | 0 - 0 | |
| 12 | Banfield | 0 - 2 | |
| 13 | Atletico Tucuman | 0 - 3 | |
| 14 | Aldosivi Mar del Plata | 1 - 1 | |
| 15 | Estudiantes Rio Cuarto | 2 - 0 |
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 16 | |
| Wins | 5 | 31% |
| Draws | 6 | 38% |
| Losses | 5 | 31% |
| Goals | 32 | 2.00 |
| Scored Goals | 17 | 1.06 |
| Conceded Goals | 15 | 0.94 |
| Matches Scored | 11 | 69% |
| Matches Conceded | 10 | 62% |
| BTS | 8 | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 12 | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 6 | 38% |
| Over 3.5 | 1 | 6% |
| Results | ||
| 0 - 0 | 3 | 18.75% |
| 1 - 1 | 3 | 18.75% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 12.50% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 12.50% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 12.50% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 6.25% |
| 0 - 1 | 1 | 6.25% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 6.25% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 6.25% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 6 | 37.50% |
| 3 | 5 | 31.25% |
| 0 | 3 | 18.75% |
| 1 | 1 | 6.25% |
| 4 | 1 | 6.25% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 6 | 37.50% |
| -1 | 3 | 18.75% |
| +1 | 2 | 12.50% |
| +2 | 2 | 12.50% |
| -2 | 2 | 12.50% |
| +3 | 1 | 6.25% |