TempoTips
Pyunik

Pyunik

Premier League
Armenia

Team Info
City: Yerevan
Stadium: Republican Stadium Yerevan
Capacity: 14 403
Dimension: 105 x 68 m
Pictures: Google maps

Last Away Matches

Date Tournament Home Team Score Away Team 1 X 2
19.09.2026 Premier League Alashkert 3 - 3 Pyunik 2.49 3.03 2.54
09.09.2026 Premier League Sardarapat 2 - 4 Pyunik 6.29 4.04 1.41
04.09.2026 Premier League Syunik 0 - 0 Pyunik 11.64 5.46 1.19
21.08.2026 Premier League Ararat 0 - 2 Pyunik 8.81 4.74 1.27
02.08.2026 Premier League Urartu 2 - 2 Pyunik 3.97 3.16 1.83
23.07.2026 CL Qual. Debreceni 1 - 0 Pyunik 1.80 3.42 4.14
09.07.2026 CL Qual. Marsaxlokk 0 - 3 Pyunik 4.05 3.36 1.84
01.07.2026 Club Friendly Corvinul Hun. 2 - 0 Pyunik - - -
23.06.2026 Club Friendly NK Aluminij Kidricevo 2 - 2 Pyunik 3.23 3.42 2.03
18.05.2026 Premier League Gandzasar 0 - 2 Pyunik 7.20 4.36 1.34
06.05.2026 Premier League Ararat-Armenia 1 - 0 Pyunik 1.85 3.15 3.86
03.05.2026 Premier League Noah 0 - 0 Pyunik 1.68 3.33 4.54
18.04.2026 Premier League Ararat 1 - 0 Pyunik 9.79 5.06 1.23
06.04.2026 Premier League Shirak 0 - 1 Pyunik 10.40 4.70 1.26
01.04.2026 Independence Cup Noah 2 - 2 Pyunik - - -
21.03.2026 Premier League Alashkert 0 - 1 Pyunik 3.06 3.05 2.17
03.02.2026 Club Friendly Spartak Moskva 2 - 0 Pyunik 1.45 4.23 6.57
23.01.2026 Club Friendly Ural Sverdl. Obl. 3 - 2 Pyunik - - -
21.11.2025 Premier League Urartu 1 - 1 Pyunik 2.50 3.20 2.49
02.11.2025 Premier League BKMA 1 - 2 Pyunik 6.18 4.25 1.41
18.10.2025 Premier League Van 2 - 1 Pyunik 5.44 3.97 1.48
27.09.2025 Premier League Gandzasar 0 - 1 Pyunik 5.53 4.12 1.47
14.09.2025 Premier League Noah 3 - 1 Pyunik 1.67 3.59 4.15
22.08.2025 Premier League Ararat 0 - 2 Pyunik 7.89 4.58 1.30
11.08.2025 Premier League Shirak 0 - 0 Pyunik 4.47 3.51 1.65
04.08.2025 Premier League Alashkert 1 - 2 Pyunik 4.02 3.61 1.70
31.07.2025 CL Qual. Gyori ETO 3 - 1 Pyunik 1.72 3.62 4.59

Away: 10 wins, 8 draws and 9 losses in last 27 matches.

Played Matches

                           

Statistics for Last Played Matches

Matches 27  
Wins 10 37%
Draws 8 30%
Losses 9 33%
Goals 67 2.48
Scored Goals 35 1.30
Conceded Goals 32 1.19
Matches Scored 19 70%
Matches Conceded 17 63%
BTS 12 44%
Over 1.5 18 67%
Over 2.5 12 44%
Over 3.5 8 30%
Results
1 - 0 3 11.11%
2 - 0 3 11.11%
0 - 0 3 11.11%
2 - 2 3 11.11%
0 - 1 3 11.11%
2 - 1 2 7.41%
0 - 2 2 7.41%
1 - 3 2 7.41%
3 - 0 1 3.70%
4 - 2 1 3.70%
1 - 1 1 3.70%
3 - 3 1 3.70%
1 - 2 1 3.70%
2 - 3 1 3.70%
Total Goals
1 6 22.22%
2 6 22.22%
4 5 18.52%
3 4 14.81%
0 3 11.11%
6 2 7.41%
5 1 3.70%
Goal Difference
0 8 29.63%
+1 5 18.52%
-1 5 18.52%
+2 4 14.81%
-2 4 14.81%
+3 1 3.70%