Shirak
Premier League
Armenia
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Gyumri |
| Stadium: | Gyumri City Stadium |
| Capacity: | 2 761 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Home Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.05.2026 | Premier League | Shirak | 0 - 2 | Ararat | 2.16 | 3.25 | 2.89 |
| 20.04.2026 | Premier League | Shirak | 0 - 4 | Ararat-Armenia | 6.79 | 4.49 | 1.33 |
| 16.04.2026 | Premier League | Shirak | 1 - 1 | BKMA | 2.63 | 3.18 | 2.39 |
| 06.04.2026 | Premier League | Shirak | 0 - 1 | Pyunik | 9.99 | 4.57 | 1.27 |
| 02.04.2026 | Independence Cup | Shirak | 0 - 2 | Ararat-Armenia | 5.13 | 3.91 | 1.51 |
| 16.03.2026 | Premier League | Shirak | 0 - 2 | Noah | 7.05 | 4.69 | 1.32 |
| 22.11.2025 | Premier League | Shirak | 1 - 0 | Gandzasar | 2.27 | 3.14 | 2.82 |
| 02.11.2025 | Premier League | Shirak | 2 - 3 | Van | 2.61 | 3.11 | 2.44 |
| 17.10.2025 | Premier League | Shirak | 1 - 2 | Alashkert | 3.95 | 3.51 | 1.73 |
| 26.09.2025 | Premier League | Shirak | 0 - 1 | Urartu | 4.93 | 3.78 | 1.54 |
| 12.09.2025 | Premier League | Shirak | 4 - 2 | Ararat | 2.25 | 3.19 | 2.79 |
| 24.08.2025 | Premier League | Shirak | 0 - 1 | Ararat-Armenia | 7.35 | 4.32 | 1.33 |
| 11.08.2025 | Premier League | Shirak | 0 - 0 | Pyunik | 4.47 | 3.51 | 1.65 |
| 27.05.2025 | Premier League | Shirak | 3 - 0 | West Armenia *** | - | - | - |
| 10.05.2025 | Premier League | Shirak | 4 - 0 | Alashkert | 1.92 | 3.19 | 3.53 |
| 27.04.2025 | Premier League | Shirak | 1 - 1 | Urartu | 3.95 | 3.65 | 1.68 |
| 12.04.2025 | Premier League | Shirak | 0 - 1 | Van | 2.98 | 2.89 | 2.26 |
| 08.04.2025 | Premier League | Shirak | 1 - 3 | Ararat | 2.01 | 2.97 | 3.55 |
| 29.03.2025 | Premier League | Shirak | 1 - 2 | Noah | 10.63 | 5.48 | 1.19 |
| 08.03.2025 | Premier League | Shirak | 0 - 0 | BKMA | 1.92 | 3.06 | 3.62 |
| 28.11.2024 | Premier League | Shirak | 1 - 0 | Pyunik | 6.96 | 4.09 | 1.37 |
| 31.10.2024 | Premier League | Shirak | 0 - 0 | Gandzasar | 1.36 | 4.41 | 6.60 |
| 22.10.2024 | Premier League | Shirak | 0 - 3 | Ararat-Armenia | 5.15 | 3.80 | 1.53 |
| 17.10.2024 | Premier League | Shirak | 2 - 0 | West Armenia | 1.59 | 3.99 | 4.28 |
Home: 6 wins, 5 draws and 13 losses in last 24 matches.
*** - Secure Win
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 24 | |
| Wins | 6 | 25% |
| Draws | 5 | 21% |
| Losses | 13 | 54% |
| Goals | 53 | 2.21 |
| Scored Goals | 22 | 0.92 |
| Conceded Goals | 31 | 1.29 |
| Matches Scored | 12 | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 16 | 67% |
| BTS | 7 | 29% |
| Over 1.5 | 15 | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 9 | 38% |
| Over 3.5 | 5 | 21% |
| Results | ||
| 0 - 1 | 4 | 16.67% |
| 0 - 0 | 3 | 12.50% |
| 0 - 2 | 3 | 12.50% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 1 - 1 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 4 - 2 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 0 - 3 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 0 - 4 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 4.17% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 1 | 6 | 25.00% |
| 2 | 6 | 25.00% |
| 3 | 4 | 16.67% |
| 0 | 3 | 12.50% |
| 4 | 3 | 12.50% |
| 5 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 6 | 1 | 4.17% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| -1 | 7 | 29.17% |
| 0 | 5 | 20.83% |
| -2 | 4 | 16.67% |
| +1 | 2 | 8.33% |
| +2 | 2 | 8.33% |
| +3 | 1 | 4.17% |
| +4 | 1 | 4.17% |
| -3 | 1 | 4.17% |
| -4 | 1 | 4.17% |