Newcastle United Jets
A-League
Australia
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Newcastle |
| Stadium: | Hunter Stadium |
| Capacity: | 33 000 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Home Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.2026 | AFC Champ. League | Newcastle United Jets | 2 - 4 | Shanghai Port | 3.54 | 3.89 | 1.89 |
| 31.10.2026 | A-League | Newcastle United Jets | 0 - 3 | Wellington Phoenix | 2.05 | 3.79 | 3.26 |
| 24.10.2026 | A-League | Newcastle United Jets | 1 - 1 | Macarthur FC | 2.05 | 3.85 | 3.20 |
| 13.10.2026 | AFC Champ. League | Newcastle United Jets | 1 - 3 | Gamba Osaka | 3.77 | 4.11 | 1.73 |
| 16.05.2026 | A-League Final St. | Newcastle United Jets | 1 - 1 | Sydney FC | 2.23 | 3.67 | 2.80 |
| 25.04.2026 | A-League | Newcastle United Jets | 4 - 0 | Central Coast Mariners | 1.51 | 4.73 | 5.02 |
| 11.04.2026 | A-League | Newcastle United Jets | 1 - 1 | Adelaide United | 2.11 | 4.07 | 2.82 |
| 14.03.2026 | A-League | Newcastle United Jets | 1 - 2 | Auckland FC | 2.51 | 3.79 | 2.41 |
| 07.03.2026 | A-League | Newcastle United Jets | 2 - 1 | Western Sydney W. | 2.12 | 3.98 | 2.84 |
| 22.02.2026 | A-League | Newcastle United Jets | 1 - 0 | Macarthur FC | 1.86 | 4.12 | 3.37 |
| 31.01.2026 | A-League | Newcastle United Jets | 4 - 1 | Brisbane Roar | 1.94 | 3.78 | 3.39 |
| 23.01.2026 | A-League | Newcastle United Jets | 4 - 1 | Wellington Phoenix | 1.65 | 4.36 | 4.20 |
| 26.12.2025 | A-League | Newcastle United Jets | 4 - 5 | Macarthur FC | 1.90 | 3.91 | 3.42 |
| 20.12.2025 | A-League | Newcastle United Jets | 2 - 0 | Sydney FC | 3.00 | 3.91 | 2.05 |
| 06.12.2025 | A-League | Newcastle United Jets | 0 - 1 | Melbourne City | 3.42 | 3.74 | 1.95 |
| 23.11.2025 | A-League | Newcastle United Jets | 1 - 2 | Perth Glory | 1.84 | 4.12 | 3.49 |
| 01.11.2025 | A-League | Newcastle United Jets | 1 - 4 | Sydney FC | 2.53 | 3.86 | 2.37 |
| 24.10.2025 | A-League | Newcastle United Jets | 5 - 2 | Melbourne Victory | 2.90 | 3.79 | 2.16 |
| 24.08.2025 | Australia Cup | Newcastle United Jets | 3 - 0 | Macarthur FC | 2.28 | 3.53 | 2.63 |
| 09.08.2025 | Club Friendly | Newcastle United Jets | 1 - 3 | Brisbane Roar | 2.28 | 4.00 | 2.75 |
| 30.07.2025 | Australia Cup | Newcastle United Jets | 2 - 1 | Adelaide United | 2.74 | 3.71 | 2.12 |
| 26.04.2025 | A-League | Newcastle United Jets | 0 - 1 | Western Sydney W. | 3.02 | 4.11 | 2.00 |
| 12.04.2025 | A-League | Newcastle United Jets | 6 - 0 | Central Coast Mariners | 1.91 | 3.83 | 3.45 |
| 06.04.2025 | A-League | Newcastle United Jets | 1 - 2 | Wellington Phoenix | 1.71 | 3.96 | 4.25 |
| 16.03.2025 | A-League | Newcastle United Jets | 2 - 6 | Western United | 2.93 | 3.71 | 2.17 |
| 09.03.2025 | A-League | Newcastle United Jets | 1 - 1 | Auckland FC | 3.86 | 3.86 | 1.80 |
| 21.02.2025 | A-League | Newcastle United Jets | 3 - 1 | Brisbane Roar | 1.98 | 3.70 | 3.37 |
| 08.02.2025 | A-League | Newcastle United Jets | 3 - 0 | Melbourne Victory | 3.96 | 3.79 | 1.80 |
Home: 12 wins, 4 draws and 12 losses in last 28 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 28 | |
| Wins | 12 | 43% |
| Draws | 4 | 14% |
| Losses | 12 | 43% |
| Goals | 104 | 3.71 |
| Scored Goals | 57 | 2.04 |
| Conceded Goals | 47 | 1.68 |
| Matches Scored | 25 | 89% |
| Matches Conceded | 22 | 79% |
| BTS | 19 | 68% |
| Over 1.5 | 25 | 89% |
| Over 2.5 | 20 | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 12 | 43% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 1 | 4 | 14.29% |
| 1 - 2 | 3 | 10.71% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 7.14% |
| 3 - 0 | 2 | 7.14% |
| 4 - 1 | 2 | 7.14% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 7.14% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 7.14% |
| 1 - 0 | 1 | 3.57% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 3.57% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 3.57% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 3.57% |
| 5 - 2 | 1 | 3.57% |
| 6 - 0 | 1 | 3.57% |
| 0 - 3 | 1 | 3.57% |
| 1 - 4 | 1 | 3.57% |
| 2 - 4 | 1 | 3.57% |
| 2 - 6 | 1 | 3.57% |
| 4 - 5 | 1 | 3.57% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 3 | 8 | 28.57% |
| 2 | 5 | 17.86% |
| 4 | 4 | 14.29% |
| 1 | 3 | 10.71% |
| 5 | 3 | 10.71% |
| 6 | 2 | 7.14% |
| 7 | 1 | 3.57% |
| 8 | 1 | 3.57% |
| 9 | 1 | 3.57% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| -1 | 6 | 21.43% |
| +3 | 5 | 17.86% |
| 0 | 4 | 14.29% |
| +1 | 3 | 10.71% |
| -2 | 3 | 10.71% |
| +2 | 2 | 7.14% |
| -3 | 2 | 7.14% |
| +4 | 1 | 3.57% |
| +6 | 1 | 3.57% |
| -4 | 1 | 3.57% |