Perth Glory
A-League
Australia
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Perth |
| Stadium: | Perth Oval |
| Capacity: | 20 441 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Played League Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.04.2026 | A-League | Perth Glory | 2 - 1 | Brisbane Roar | 2.38 | 3.51 | 2.82 |
| 18.04.2026 | A-League | Sydney FC | 0 - 0 | Perth Glory | 1.54 | 4.50 | 5.34 |
| 12.04.2026 | A-League | Perth Glory | 3 - 1 | Macarthur FC | 3.18 | 3.71 | 2.09 |
| 04.04.2026 | A-League | Central Coast Mariners | 2 - 2 | Perth Glory | 2.42 | 3.56 | 2.72 |
| 22.03.2026 | A-League | Perth Glory | 1 - 1 | Melbourne City | 3.90 | 3.51 | 1.91 |
| 14.03.2026 | A-League | Wellington Phoenix | 2 - 0 | Perth Glory | 2.29 | 3.54 | 2.91 |
| 08.03.2026 | A-League | Auckland FC | 2 - 2 | Perth Glory | 1.46 | 4.56 | 6.37 |
| 28.02.2026 | A-League | Brisbane Roar | 1 - 1 | Perth Glory | 2.13 | 3.55 | 3.16 |
| 20.02.2026 | A-League | Adelaide United | 4 - 0 | Perth Glory | 2.14 | 3.78 | 2.99 |
| 13.02.2026 | A-League | Perth Glory | 1 - 3 | Newcastle United Jets | 2.78 | 3.90 | 2.22 |
| 06.02.2026 | A-League | Macarthur FC | 2 - 2 | Perth Glory | 2.04 | 3.66 | 3.29 |
| 31.01.2026 | A-League | Perth Glory | 2 - 1 | Auckland FC | 3.54 | 3.52 | 2.00 |
| 25.01.2026 | A-League | Western Sydney W. | 1 - 0 | Perth Glory | 2.00 | 3.69 | 3.45 |
| 16.01.2026 | A-League | Perth Glory | 1 - 2 | Brisbane Roar | 2.09 | 3.43 | 3.44 |
| 10.01.2026 | A-League | Perth Glory | 3 - 0 | Central Coast Mariners | 1.79 | 3.74 | 4.14 |
| 02.01.2026 | A-League | Melbourne Victory | 3 - 2 | Perth Glory | 1.77 | 3.87 | 4.22 |
| 28.12.2025 | A-League | Melbourne City | 1 - 3 | Perth Glory | 1.58 | 4.07 | 5.39 |
| 20.12.2025 | A-League | Perth Glory | 0 - 1 | Adelaide United | 2.60 | 3.66 | 2.48 |
| 13.12.2025 | A-League | Perth Glory | 0 - 1 | Sydney FC | 3.34 | 3.70 | 2.02 |
| 05.12.2025 | A-League | Perth Glory | 1 - 0 | Western Sydney W. | 2.92 | 3.63 | 2.24 |
| 30.11.2025 | A-League | Macarthur FC | 0 - 2 | Perth Glory | 1.84 | 3.84 | 3.80 |
| 23.11.2025 | A-League | Newcastle United Jets | 1 - 2 | Perth Glory | 1.86 | 4.10 | 3.53 |
| 07.11.2025 | A-League | Perth Glory | 0 - 1 | Central Coast Mariners | 1.93 | 3.72 | 3.48 |
| 31.10.2025 | A-League | Perth Glory | 0 - 2 | Melbourne Victory | 3.15 | 3.68 | 2.05 |
| 25.10.2025 | A-League | Melbourne City | 4 - 0 | Perth Glory | 1.47 | 4.52 | 5.89 |
| 18.10.2025 | A-League | Perth Glory | 2 - 2 | Wellington Phoenix | 1.88 | 3.79 | 3.60 |
Overall: 8 wins, 7 draws and 11 losses in last 26 matches.
Played Matches
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Newcastle United Jets | 1 - 3 | 1 - 2 |
| 2 | Adelaide United | 0 - 1 | 4 - 0 |
| 3 | Auckland FC | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 |
| 4 | Melbourne Victory | 0 - 2 | 3 - 2 |
| 5 | Sydney FC | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 6 | Melbourne City | 1 - 1 | 1 - 3 |
| 7 | Macarthur FC | 3 - 1 | 2 - 2 |
| 8 | Wellington Phoenix | 2 - 2 | 2 - 0 |
| 9 | Central Coast Mariners | 3 - 0 | 2 - 2 |
| 10 | Perth Glory | - | - |
| 11 | Brisbane Roar | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 12 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 26 | |
| Wins | 8 | 31% |
| Draws | 7 | 27% |
| Losses | 11 | 42% |
| Goals | 71 | 2.73 |
| Scored Goals | 32 | 1.23 |
| Conceded Goals | 39 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 17 | 65% |
| Matches Conceded | 22 | 85% |
| BTS | 14 | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 20 | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 15 | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 10 | 38% |
| Results | ||
| 2 - 2 | 4 | 15.38% |
| 0 - 1 | 4 | 15.38% |
| 2 - 1 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 3 - 1 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 1 - 1 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 0 - 4 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 1 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 1 - 2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 4 | 9 | 34.62% |
| 1 | 5 | 19.23% |
| 2 | 5 | 19.23% |
| 3 | 5 | 19.23% |
| 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 5 | 1 | 3.85% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 7 | 26.92% |
| -1 | 6 | 23.08% |
| +1 | 4 | 15.38% |
| +2 | 3 | 11.54% |
| -2 | 3 | 11.54% |
| -4 | 2 | 7.69% |
| +3 | 1 | 3.85% |