Floridsdorfer AC
Second League
Austria
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Vienna |
| Stadium: | FAC-Platz |
| Capacity: | 3 000 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Played Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Second League | Floridsdorfer AC | 2 - 2 | Kapfenberg | 1.65 | 3.95 | 4.50 |
| 23.10.2026 | Second League | First Vienna FC 1894 | 2 - 0 | Floridsdorfer AC | 1.67 | 3.78 | 4.61 |
| 17.10.2026 | Second League | Floridsdorfer AC | 0 - 2 | Admira Wacker Modling | 2.51 | 3.33 | 2.58 |
| 10.10.2026 | Second League | Austria Salzburg | 2 - 1 | Floridsdorfer AC | 2.53 | 3.33 | 2.60 |
| 02.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Sturm Graz | 3 - 1 | Floridsdorfer AC | 1.40 | 4.88 | 5.60 |
| 18.09.2026 | Second League | Floridsdorfer AC | 4 - 0 | Liefering | 2.40 | 3.57 | 2.56 |
| 12.09.2026 | Second League | Schwarz-Weiss B. | 4 - 0 | Floridsdorfer AC | 2.58 | 3.43 | 2.51 |
| 04.09.2026 | Austrian Cup | Floridsdorfer AC | 0 - 0 | Schwarz-Weiss B. | 2.05 | 3.28 | 3.40 |
| 29.08.2026 | Second League | Floridsdorfer AC | 2 - 0 | Wacker Innsbruck | 2.51 | 3.31 | 2.63 |
| 22.08.2026 | Second League | Rapid Wien II | 0 - 2 | Floridsdorfer AC | 2.66 | 3.54 | 2.35 |
| 15.08.2026 | Second League | Floridsdorfer AC | 2 - 2 | SKU Amstetten | 2.72 | 3.27 | 2.43 |
| 08.08.2026 | Second League | Sturm Graz II | 4 - 2 | Floridsdorfer AC | 4.51 | 3.67 | 1.71 |
| 31.07.2026 | Second League | Floridsdorfer AC | 1 - 0 | Sankt Polten | 2.87 | 3.24 | 2.39 |
| 24.07.2026 | Austrian Cup | SV Horn | 1 - 1 | Floridsdorfer AC | 4.95 | 3.93 | 1.50 |
| 17.07.2026 | Club Friendly | SK Prostejov | 2 - 1 | Floridsdorfer AC | 2.90 | 3.60 | 1.98 |
| 07.07.2026 | Club Friendly | SV Horn | 0 - 0 | Floridsdorfer AC | 4.12 | 3.90 | 1.63 |
| 14.05.2026 | Second League | Admira Wacker Modling | 1 - 0 | Floridsdorfer AC | 2.03 | 3.40 | 3.43 |
| 02.05.2026 | Second League | Austria Wien II | 0 - 5 | Floridsdorfer AC | 3.52 | 3.48 | 1.96 |
| 24.04.2026 | Second League | Floridsdorfer AC | 0 - 0 | Sankt Polten | 2.61 | 3.17 | 2.50 |
| 17.04.2026 | Second League | Floridsdorfer AC | 5 - 0 | SKU Amstetten | 2.33 | 3.11 | 2.89 |
| 11.04.2026 | Second League | Liefering | 3 - 1 | Floridsdorfer AC | 2.76 | 3.26 | 2.43 |
| 06.04.2026 | Second League | Floridsdorfer AC | 0 - 1 | First Vienna FC 1894 | 2.01 | 3.15 | 3.55 |
| 03.04.2026 | Second League | Rapid Wien II | 0 - 2 | Floridsdorfer AC | 3.79 | 3.46 | 1.84 |
| 20.03.2026 | Second League | Floridsdorfer AC | 0 - 2 | Austria Lustenau | 2.44 | 2.76 | 3.21 |
| 13.03.2026 | Second League | Austria Klagenfurt | 0 - 3 | Floridsdorfer AC | 3.74 | 3.23 | 1.92 |
| 10.03.2026 | Second League | Floridsdorfer AC | 2 - 0 | Schwarz-Weiss B. | 1.60 | 3.65 | 4.95 |
| 06.03.2026 | Second League | Floridsdorfer AC | 0 - 1 | Sturm Graz II | 1.66 | 3.69 | 4.44 |
| 28.02.2026 | Second League | Austria Salzburg | 0 - 1 | Floridsdorfer AC | 3.25 | 3.16 | 2.11 |
| 06.02.2026 | Club Friendly | SK Prostejov | 0 - 1 | Floridsdorfer AC | - | - | - |
| 23.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Floridsdorfer AC | 0 - 4 | Bravo Ljubljana | 2.52 | 3.14 | 2.48 |
| 17.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Floridsdorfer AC | 0 - 2 | Rheindorf Altach | - | - | - |
| 12.12.2025 | Second League | Kapfenberg | 0 - 0 | Floridsdorfer AC | 4.12 | 3.54 | 1.75 |
| 05.12.2025 | Second League | Floridsdorfer AC | 3 - 1 | Hertha Wels | 2.00 | 3.18 | 3.50 |
| 28.11.2025 | Second League | Floridsdorfer AC | 1 - 1 | Admira Wacker Modling | 2.66 | 3.04 | 2.56 |
| 09.11.2025 | Second League | Floridsdorfer AC | 2 - 1 | Austria Wien II | 1.65 | 3.71 | 4.61 |
| 01.11.2025 | Second League | Sankt Polten | 0 - 2 | Floridsdorfer AC | 2.36 | 3.27 | 2.73 |
| 26.10.2025 | Second League | SKU Amstetten | 1 - 1 | Floridsdorfer AC | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.95 |
| 18.10.2025 | Second League | Floridsdorfer AC | 2 - 0 | Liefering | 2.12 | 3.34 | 3.04 |
| 09.10.2025 | Club Friendly | LASK Linz | 2 - 0 | Floridsdorfer AC | - | - | - |
| 03.10.2025 | Second League | First Vienna FC 1894 | 0 - 2 | Floridsdorfer AC | 2.23 | 3.21 | 2.94 |
| 26.09.2025 | Second League | Floridsdorfer AC | 0 - 1 | Rapid Wien II | 1.54 | 4.05 | 4.83 |
| 19.09.2025 | Second League | Austria Lustenau | 0 - 0 | Floridsdorfer AC | 2.11 | 3.29 | 3.29 |
| 12.09.2025 | Second League | Floridsdorfer AC | 1 - 2 | Austria Klagenfurt | 2.22 | 3.22 | 3.14 |
| 04.09.2025 | Club Friendly | Sturm Graz II | 2 - 2 | Floridsdorfer AC | 2.49 | 3.63 | 2.32 |
| 30.08.2025 | Second League | Sturm Graz II | 0 - 2 | Floridsdorfer AC | 3.05 | 3.44 | 2.07 |
| 27.08.2025 | Austrian Cup | Floridsdorfer AC | 1 - 3 | SV Stripfing | 2.13 | 3.39 | 2.92 |
| 23.08.2025 | Second League | Floridsdorfer AC | 1 - 2 | Austria Salzburg | 1.65 | 3.68 | 4.55 |
| 15.08.2025 | Second League | Schwarz-Weiss B. | 1 - 1 | Floridsdorfer AC | 3.02 | 3.30 | 2.20 |
| 08.08.2025 | Second League | Floridsdorfer AC | 2 - 0 | Kapfenberg | 1.82 | 3.58 | 3.81 |
| 03.08.2025 | Second League | Hertha Wels | 0 - 3 | Floridsdorfer AC | 2.66 | 3.48 | 2.38 |
Overall: 19 wins, 12 draws and 19 losses in last 50 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 50 | |
| Wins | 19 | 38% |
| Draws | 12 | 24% |
| Losses | 19 | 38% |
| Goals | 120 | 2.40 |
| Scored Goals | 65 | 1.30 |
| Conceded Goals | 55 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 34 | 68% |
| Matches Conceded | 28 | 56% |
| BTS | 17 | 34% |
| Over 1.5 | 38 | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 20 | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 13 | 26% |
| Results | ||
| 2 - 0 | 9 | 18.00% |
| 0 - 0 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 0 - 2 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 1 - 1 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 0 - 1 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 1 - 2 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 1 - 0 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 2 - 2 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 1 - 3 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 3 - 0 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 5 - 0 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 4 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 2 - 1 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 2 - 4 | 1 | 2.00% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 18 | 36.00% |
| 4 | 10 | 20.00% |
| 1 | 7 | 14.00% |
| 3 | 7 | 14.00% |
| 0 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 5 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 6 | 1 | 2.00% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 12 | 24.00% |
| +2 | 10 | 20.00% |
| -2 | 9 | 18.00% |
| -1 | 8 | 16.00% |
| +1 | 4 | 8.00% |
| +3 | 2 | 4.00% |
| +5 | 2 | 4.00% |
| -4 | 2 | 4.00% |
| +4 | 1 | 2.00% |