Liefering
Second League
Austria
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Salzburg |
| Stadium: | Red Bull Arena |
| Capacity: | 31 895 (29 800) |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Second League | Rapid Wien II | 1 - 2 | Liefering | 2.69 | 3.86 | 2.20 |
| 17.10.2026 | Second League | FC Blau-Weiss Linz | 4 - 1 | Liefering | 1.39 | 4.93 | 5.77 |
| 18.09.2026 | Second League | Floridsdorfer AC | 4 - 0 | Liefering | 2.31 | 3.54 | 2.62 |
| 28.08.2026 | Second League | ASK Voitsberg | 2 - 3 | Liefering | 2.22 | 3.80 | 2.61 |
| 16.08.2026 | Second League | First Vienna FC 1894 | 2 - 2 | Liefering | 2.17 | 3.46 | 2.85 |
| 31.07.2026 | Second League | Kapfenberg | 0 - 4 | Liefering | 3.82 | 3.80 | 1.74 |
| 23.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Waldhof Mannheim | 4 - 1 | Liefering | 2.44 | 3.71 | 2.28 |
| 14.05.2026 | Second League | Austria Klagenfurt | 2 - 3 | Liefering | 4.13 | 3.87 | 1.67 |
| 02.05.2026 | Second League | Kapfenberg | 1 - 4 | Liefering | 3.78 | 3.95 | 1.72 |
| 19.04.2026 | Second League | Sankt Polten | 0 - 0 | Liefering | 1.69 | 3.81 | 4.07 |
| 13.03.2026 | Second League | Austria Salzburg | 2 - 0 | Liefering | 3.12 | 3.33 | 2.11 |
| 10.03.2026 | Second League | Sturm Graz II | 0 - 1 | Liefering | 2.86 | 3.50 | 2.16 |
| 06.12.2025 | Second League | Austria Lustenau | 1 - 0 | Liefering | 2.23 | 3.36 | 2.86 |
| 22.11.2025 | Second League | Admira Wacker Modling | 4 - 0 | Liefering | 1.77 | 3.53 | 4.02 |
| 01.11.2025 | Second League | Austria Wien II | 0 - 2 | Liefering | 2.63 | 3.39 | 2.37 |
| 18.10.2025 | Second League | Floridsdorfer AC | 2 - 0 | Liefering | 2.12 | 3.34 | 3.04 |
| 03.10.2025 | Second League | SKU Amstetten | 2 - 2 | Liefering | 2.04 | 3.36 | 3.24 |
| 19.09.2025 | Second League | Hertha Wels | 1 - 1 | Liefering | 2.78 | 3.45 | 2.23 |
| 31.08.2025 | Second League | Schwarz-Weiss B. | 2 - 2 | Liefering | 2.64 | 3.67 | 2.26 |
| 22.08.2025 | Second League | First Vienna FC 1894 | 0 - 0 | Liefering | 1.71 | 3.67 | 4.17 |
| 09.08.2025 | Second League | Rapid Wien II | 1 - 1 | Liefering | 2.37 | 3.62 | 2.46 |
Away: 7 wins, 7 draws and 7 losses in last 21 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 21 | |
| Wins | 7 | 33% |
| Draws | 7 | 33% |
| Losses | 7 | 33% |
| Goals | 64 | 3.05 |
| Scored Goals | 29 | 1.38 |
| Conceded Goals | 35 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 14 | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 16 | 76% |
| BTS | 11 | 52% |
| Over 1.5 | 17 | 81% |
| Over 2.5 | 12 | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 11 | 52% |
| Results | ||
| 2 - 2 | 3 | 14.29% |
| 3 - 2 | 2 | 9.52% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 9.52% |
| 1 - 1 | 2 | 9.52% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 9.52% |
| 0 - 4 | 2 | 9.52% |
| 1 - 4 | 2 | 9.52% |
| 1 - 0 | 1 | 4.76% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 4.76% |
| 2 - 1 | 1 | 4.76% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 4.76% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 4.76% |
| 0 - 1 | 1 | 4.76% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 4 | 6 | 28.57% |
| 2 | 5 | 23.81% |
| 5 | 5 | 23.81% |
| 0 | 2 | 9.52% |
| 1 | 2 | 9.52% |
| 3 | 1 | 4.76% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 7 | 33.33% |
| +1 | 4 | 19.05% |
| -2 | 2 | 9.52% |
| -3 | 2 | 9.52% |
| -4 | 2 | 9.52% |
| +2 | 1 | 4.76% |
| +3 | 1 | 4.76% |
| +4 | 1 | 4.76% |
| -1 | 1 | 4.76% |