Wolfsberger AC
Bundesliga
Austria
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Wolfsberg |
| Stadium: | Lavanttal-Arena |
| Capacity: | 7 300 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 64 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Home Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Bundesliga | Wolfsberger AC | 1 - 1 | Sturm Graz | 4.56 | 4.18 | 1.66 |
| 18.10.2026 | Bundesliga | Wolfsberger AC | 0 - 2 | WSG Sw. Tirol | 2.45 | 3.47 | 2.71 |
| 02.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Wolfsberger AC | 2 - 1 | ASK Voitsberg | 1.34 | 4.83 | 5.99 |
| 12.09.2026 | Bundesliga | Wolfsberger AC | 0 - 3 | Rapid Wien | 4.84 | 4.34 | 1.61 |
| 01.09.2026 | Bundesliga | Wolfsberger AC | 1 - 3 | LASK Linz | 5.12 | 4.36 | 1.57 |
| 09.08.2026 | Bundesliga | Wolfsberger AC | 1 - 1 | Red Bull Salzburg | 3.74 | 3.77 | 1.88 |
| 02.08.2026 | Bundesliga | Wolfsberger AC | 3 - 0 | Austria Wien | 2.37 | 3.35 | 2.89 |
| 17.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Wolfsberger AC | 6 - 1 | Kapfenberg | - | - | - |
| 13.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Wolfsberger AC | 1 - 1 | Hradec Kralove | 2.21 | 3.40 | 2.83 |
| 03.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Wolfsberger AC | 8 - 2 | Admira Wacker Modling | 1.43 | 4.41 | 6.16 |
| 27.06.2026 | Club Friendly | Wolfsberger AC | 2 - 0 | Nyiregyhaza Spartacus | 1.74 | 3.71 | 3.81 |
| 16.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Wolfsberger AC | 2 - 0 | WSG Sw. Tirol | 1.94 | 3.50 | 3.61 |
| 25.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Wolfsberger AC | 1 - 0 | Grazer AK | 2.24 | 3.30 | 3.00 |
| 18.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Wolfsberger AC | 0 - 0 | FC Blau-Weiss Linz | 2.48 | 3.27 | 2.69 |
| 11.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Wolfsberger AC | 0 - 0 | SV Ried | 2.44 | 3.40 | 2.67 |
| 21.03.2026 | Rel. Group | Wolfsberger AC | 1 - 1 | Rheindorf Altach | 2.22 | 3.18 | 3.19 |
| 01.03.2026 | Bundesliga | Wolfsberger AC | 2 - 2 | Sturm Graz | 2.44 | 3.24 | 2.75 |
| 08.02.2026 | Bundesliga | Wolfsberger AC | 2 - 2 | Grazer AK | 1.96 | 3.27 | 3.79 |
| 01.02.2026 | Austrian Cup | Wolfsberger AC | 0 - 1 | Red Bull Salzburg | 3.31 | 3.44 | 1.98 |
| 25.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Wolfsberger AC | 3 - 2 | NK Aluminij Kidricevo | 1.35 | 4.76 | 6.59 |
| 18.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Wolfsberger AC | 1 - 0 | Kharkiv | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Wolfsberger AC | 0 - 2 | Diosgyori | 1.51 | 4.11 | 4.94 |
| 07.12.2025 | Bundesliga | Wolfsberger AC | 2 - 1 | Austria Wien | 2.50 | 3.16 | 2.75 |
| 08.11.2025 | Bundesliga | Wolfsberger AC | 1 - 2 | TSV Hartberg | 1.80 | 3.54 | 4.11 |
| 02.11.2025 | Bundesliga | Wolfsberger AC | 0 - 0 | WSG Sw. Tirol | 1.63 | 3.75 | 5.01 |
| 18.10.2025 | Bundesliga | Wolfsberger AC | 1 - 2 | SV Ried | 1.89 | 3.42 | 3.91 |
| 27.09.2025 | Bundesliga | Wolfsberger AC | 1 - 0 | LASK Linz | 1.99 | 3.52 | 3.44 |
Home: 11 wins, 9 draws and 7 losses in last 27 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 27 | |
| Wins | 11 | 41% |
| Draws | 9 | 33% |
| Losses | 7 | 26% |
| Goals | 72 | 2.67 |
| Scored Goals | 42 | 1.56 |
| Conceded Goals | 30 | 1.11 |
| Matches Scored | 20 | 74% |
| Matches Conceded | 18 | 67% |
| BTS | 14 | 52% |
| Over 1.5 | 20 | 74% |
| Over 2.5 | 12 | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 6 | 22% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 1 | 4 | 14.81% |
| 1 - 0 | 3 | 11.11% |
| 0 - 0 | 3 | 11.11% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 6 - 1 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 8 - 2 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 0 - 1 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 0 - 3 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 3.70% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 8 | 29.63% |
| 3 | 6 | 22.22% |
| 1 | 4 | 14.81% |
| 0 | 3 | 11.11% |
| 4 | 3 | 11.11% |
| 5 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 7 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 10 | 1 | 3.70% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 9 | 33.33% |
| +1 | 6 | 22.22% |
| -1 | 3 | 11.11% |
| -2 | 3 | 11.11% |
| +2 | 2 | 7.41% |
| +3 | 1 | 3.70% |
| +5 | 1 | 3.70% |
| +6 | 1 | 3.70% |
| -3 | 1 | 3.70% |