Turan Tovuz
Premier League
Azerbaijan
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Tovuz |
Last Played Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.2026 | Premier League | Turan Tovuz | 3 - 2 | Sabah Baku | 3.16 | 3.25 | 1.99 |
| 24.10.2026 | Premier League | Neftchi Baku | 1 - 1 | Turan Tovuz | 1.59 | 3.47 | 4.91 |
| 18.10.2026 | Premier League | Imishli FK | 1 - 0 | Turan Tovuz | 5.16 | 3.38 | 1.60 |
| 11.10.2026 | Premier League | Shafa Baku | 0 - 1 | Turan Tovuz | 6.02 | 3.96 | 1.42 |
| 03.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Turan Tovuz | 0 - 2 | Fenerbahce | - | - | - |
| 19.09.2026 | Premier League | Turan Tovuz | 1 - 0 | Zira Baku | 2.33 | 2.74 | 3.05 |
| 13.09.2026 | Premier League | Araz-Naxcivan | 2 - 2 | Turan Tovuz | 4.92 | 3.45 | 1.61 |
| 06.09.2026 | Premier League | Turan Tovuz | 2 - 1 | Sumgayit FK | 1.66 | 3.33 | 4.73 |
| 30.08.2026 | Premier League | Kapaz Ganja | 1 - 0 | Turan Tovuz | 4.53 | 3.27 | 1.70 |
| 23.08.2026 | Premier League | Turan Tovuz | 0 - 0 | Shamakhi FK | 1.53 | 3.63 | 5.32 |
| 14.08.2026 | Premier League | Turan Tovuz | 1 - 0 | Gabala SC | 1.88 | 3.16 | 3.68 |
| 22.05.2026 | Premier League | Turan Tovuz | 1 - 2 | Sabah Baku | 3.27 | 3.46 | 1.93 |
| 16.05.2026 | Premier League | Shamakhi FK | 3 - 2 | Turan Tovuz | 3.73 | 3.01 | 1.95 |
| 10.05.2026 | Premier League | Turan Tovuz | 1 - 0 | Karvan Yevlakh | 1.22 | 5.16 | 9.97 |
| 04.05.2026 | Premier League | Qarabag Agdam | 2 - 1 | Turan Tovuz | 1.46 | 3.83 | 5.95 |
| 27.04.2026 | Premier League | Turan Tovuz | 1 - 1 | Zira Baku | 2.21 | 2.95 | 3.17 |
| 21.04.2026 | Azerbaijan Cup | Zira Baku | 0 - 0 | Turan Tovuz | 2.12 | 2.88 | 3.38 |
| 17.04.2026 | Premier League | Araz-Naxcivan | 0 - 3 | Turan Tovuz | 3.25 | 3.16 | 2.02 |
| 12.04.2026 | Premier League | Turan Tovuz | 2 - 1 | Sumgayit FK | 1.68 | 3.37 | 4.54 |
| 07.04.2026 | Premier League | Imishli FK | 1 - 1 | Turan Tovuz | 4.68 | 3.22 | 1.70 |
| 03.04.2026 | Azerbaijan Cup | Turan Tovuz | 0 - 2 | Zira Baku | - | - | - |
| 21.03.2026 | Premier League | Turan Tovuz | 3 - 2 | Gabala SC | 1.52 | 3.63 | 5.51 |
| 15.03.2026 | Premier League | Kapaz Ganja | 1 - 1 | Turan Tovuz | 5.88 | 3.45 | 1.53 |
| 09.03.2026 | Premier League | Neftchi Baku | 0 - 1 | Turan Tovuz | 2.47 | 2.84 | 2.77 |
| 05.03.2026 | Azerbaijan Cup | Kapaz Ganja | 0 - 2 | Turan Tovuz | 5.65 | 3.75 | 1.49 |
| 01.03.2026 | Premier League | Turan Tovuz | 0 - 0 | Imishli FK | 1.54 | 3.42 | 5.74 |
| 24.02.2026 | Premier League | Gabala SC | 0 - 3 | Turan Tovuz | 3.96 | 2.98 | 1.91 |
| 20.02.2026 | Premier League | Turan Tovuz | 2 - 0 | Zira Baku | 2.71 | 2.81 | 2.56 |
| 16.02.2026 | Premier League | Shamakhi FK | 0 - 0 | Turan Tovuz | 3.23 | 3.00 | 2.12 |
| 09.02.2026 | Premier League | Turan Tovuz | 1 - 0 | Karvan Yevlakh | 1.27 | 4.86 | 8.37 |
| 05.02.2026 | Azerbaijan Cup | Turan Tovuz | 1 - 0 | Kapaz Ganja | 1.36 | 4.35 | 6.87 |
| 01.02.2026 | Premier League | Qarabag Agdam | 1 - 0 | Turan Tovuz | 1.47 | 3.82 | 5.85 |
| 25.01.2026 | Premier League | Turan Tovuz | 2 - 1 | Sumgayit FK | 1.70 | 3.28 | 4.63 |
| 17.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Pogon Szczecin | 3 - 2 | Turan Tovuz | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2025 | Premier League | Kapaz Ganja | 0 - 2 | Turan Tovuz | 4.34 | 3.28 | 1.73 |
| 13.12.2025 | Premier League | Turan Tovuz | 1 - 3 | Sabah Baku | 3.07 | 2.89 | 2.25 |
| 28.11.2025 | Premier League | Turan Tovuz | 0 - 0 | Neftchi Baku | 2.67 | 2.92 | 2.52 |
| 22.11.2025 | Premier League | Araz-Naxcivan | 1 - 1 | Turan Tovuz | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.46 |
| 08.11.2025 | Premier League | Zira Baku | 0 - 0 | Turan Tovuz | 2.00 | 3.03 | 3.51 |
| 02.11.2025 | Premier League | Turan Tovuz | 2 - 1 | Shamakhi FK | 1.55 | 3.48 | 5.65 |
| 24.10.2025 | Premier League | Karvan Yevlakh | 1 - 2 | Turan Tovuz | 6.13 | 3.72 | 1.47 |
| 17.10.2025 | Premier League | Turan Tovuz | 1 - 2 | Qarabag Agdam | 4.93 | 3.45 | 1.61 |
| 04.10.2025 | Premier League | Sumgayit FK | 0 - 3 | Turan Tovuz | 3.74 | 2.97 | 1.97 |
| 28.09.2025 | Premier League | Turan Tovuz | 3 - 0 | Kapaz Ganja | 1.36 | 4.16 | 7.40 |
| 20.09.2025 | Premier League | Sabah Baku | 2 - 0 | Turan Tovuz | 2.12 | 3.12 | 3.04 |
| 13.09.2025 | Premier League | Turan Tovuz | 1 - 0 | Gabala SC | 1.91 | 3.20 | 3.53 |
| 29.08.2025 | Premier League | Neftchi Baku | 0 - 1 | Turan Tovuz | 2.42 | 2.84 | 2.78 |
| 24.08.2025 | Premier League | Turan Tovuz | 1 - 2 | Araz-Naxcivan | 2.23 | 2.86 | 3.12 |
| 16.08.2025 | Premier League | Imishli FK | 0 - 1 | Turan Tovuz | 4.26 | 3.28 | 1.75 |
| 25.05.2025 | Premier League | Turan Tovuz | 4 - 0 | Kapaz Ganja | 1.55 | 3.85 | 4.70 |
Overall: 25 wins, 12 draws and 13 losses in last 50 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 50 | |
| Wins | 25 | 50% |
| Draws | 12 | 24% |
| Losses | 13 | 26% |
| Goals | 106 | 2.12 |
| Scored Goals | 64 | 1.28 |
| Conceded Goals | 42 | 0.84 |
| Matches Scored | 38 | 76% |
| Matches Conceded | 26 | 52% |
| BTS | 20 | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 31 | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 20 | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 7 | 14% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 0 | 10 | 20.00% |
| 0 - 0 | 6 | 12.00% |
| 2 - 1 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 1 - 1 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 3 - 0 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 1 - 2 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 2 - 0 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 0 - 2 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 3 - 2 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 2 - 3 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 2.00% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 1 | 13 | 26.00% |
| 3 | 13 | 26.00% |
| 2 | 11 | 22.00% |
| 0 | 6 | 12.00% |
| 5 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 4 | 3 | 6.00% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| +1 | 17 | 34.00% |
| 0 | 12 | 24.00% |
| -1 | 9 | 18.00% |
| +3 | 4 | 8.00% |
| -2 | 4 | 8.00% |
| +2 | 3 | 6.00% |
| +4 | 1 | 2.00% |