Bahrain SC
Premier League
Bahrain
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Muharraq |
Played League Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.05.2026 | Premier League | Al-Riffa | 3 - 2 | Bahrain SC | 1.10 | 7.50 | 15.40 |
| 10.05.2026 | Premier League | Bahrain SC | 0 - 3 | Al-Najma Manama | 5.95 | 4.15 | 1.42 |
| 03.05.2026 | Premier League | Bahrain SC | 0 - 4 | Malkia | 5.80 | 3.75 | 1.48 |
| 28.04.2026 | Premier League | Al-Shabab Manama | 1 - 0 | Bahrain SC | 1.92 | 3.16 | 3.50 |
| 17.04.2026 | Premier League | Bahrain SC | 1 - 2 | Al-Ahli Manama | 5.28 | 3.67 | 1.52 |
| 02.04.2026 | Premier League | A'Ali CSC | 2 - 1 | Bahrain SC | 1.53 | 3.64 | 5.29 |
| 13.03.2026 | Premier League | Bahrain SC | 1 - 4 | Al-Khalidiya | 14.01 | 6.83 | 1.12 |
| 20.02.2026 | Premier League | Al-Muharraq | 7 - 0 | Bahrain SC | 1.09 | 7.47 | 18.02 |
| 14.02.2026 | Premier League | Bahrain SC | 0 - 3 | Budaiya Club | 3.39 | 3.18 | 1.96 |
| 27.01.2026 | Premier League | Al-Hidd | 1 - 1 | Bahrain SC | 1.58 | 3.67 | 4.79 |
| 15.01.2026 | Premier League | Bahrain SC | 0 - 1 | Sitra Club | 3.93 | 3.20 | 1.81 |
| 09.01.2026 | Premier League | Bahrain SC | 0 - 1 | Al-Riffa | 10.51 | 5.44 | 1.20 |
| 03.01.2026 | Premier League | Al-Najma Manama | 2 - 1 | Bahrain SC | 1.78 | 3.40 | 3.88 |
| 26.12.2025 | Premier League | Malkia | 2 - 0 | Bahrain SC | 1.74 | 3.32 | 4.07 |
| 20.12.2025 | Premier League | Bahrain SC | 4 - 0 | Al-Shabab Manama | 2.96 | 3.16 | 2.15 |
| 07.11.2025 | Premier League | Al-Ahli Manama | 3 - 0 | Bahrain SC | 1.70 | 3.54 | 4.08 |
| 30.10.2025 | Premier League | Bahrain SC | 1 - 0 | A'Ali CSC | 3.24 | 3.33 | 1.96 |
| 17.10.2025 | Premier League | Al-Khalidiya | 4 - 0 | Bahrain SC | 1.19 | 5.90 | 9.97 |
| 05.10.2025 | Premier League | Bahrain SC | 0 - 2 | Al-Muharraq | 7.21 | 4.65 | 1.31 |
| 27.09.2025 | Premier League | Budaiya Club | 4 - 1 | Bahrain SC | 1.87 | 3.35 | 3.57 |
| 20.09.2025 | Premier League | Bahrain SC | 1 - 3 | Al-Hidd | 3.33 | 3.42 | 1.91 |
| 11.09.2025 | Premier League | Sitra Club | 4 - 1 | Bahrain SC | 1.88 | 3.32 | 3.53 |
Overall: 2 wins, 1 draw and 19 losses in last 22 matches.
Played Matches
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al-Muharraq | 0 - 2 | 7 - 0 |
| 2 | Al-Khalidiya | 1 - 4 | 4 - 0 |
| 3 | Al-Riffa | 0 - 1 | 3 - 2 |
| 4 | Malkia | 0 - 4 | 2 - 0 |
| 5 | A'Ali CSC | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
| 6 | Al-Hidd | 1 - 3 | 1 - 1 |
| 7 | Al-Ahli Manama | 1 - 2 | 3 - 0 |
| 8 | Sitra Club | 0 - 1 | 4 - 1 |
| 9 | Budaiya Club | 0 - 3 | 4 - 1 |
| 10 | Al-Najma Manama | 0 - 3 | 2 - 1 |
| 11 | Al-Shabab Manama | 4 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 12 | Bahrain SC | - | - |
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 22 | |
| Wins | 2 | 9% |
| Draws | 1 | 5% |
| Losses | 19 | 86% |
| Goals | 71 | 3.23 |
| Scored Goals | 15 | 0.68 |
| Conceded Goals | 56 | 2.55 |
| Matches Scored | 11 | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 20 | 91% |
| BTS | 9 | 41% |
| Over 1.5 | 18 | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 15 | 68% |
| Over 3.5 | 9 | 41% |
| Results | ||
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 13.64% |
| 0 - 3 | 3 | 13.64% |
| 1 - 2 | 3 | 13.64% |
| 1 - 4 | 3 | 13.64% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 9.09% |
| 0 - 4 | 2 | 9.09% |
| 1 - 0 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 1 - 1 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 0 - 7 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 4.55% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 3 | 6 | 27.27% |
| 1 | 4 | 18.18% |
| 4 | 4 | 18.18% |
| 5 | 4 | 18.18% |
| 2 | 3 | 13.64% |
| 7 | 1 | 4.55% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| -1 | 7 | 31.82% |
| -3 | 6 | 27.27% |
| -2 | 3 | 13.64% |
| -4 | 2 | 9.09% |
| +1 | 1 | 4.55% |
| +4 | 1 | 4.55% |
| -7 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 0 | 1 | 4.55% |