Cercle Brugge
Pro League
Belgium
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Bruges |
| Stadium: | Jan Breydel |
| Capacity: | 29 042 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Played Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Pro League | Cercle Brugge | 2 - 1 | Royal Antwerp | 2.04 | 3.76 | 3.35 |
| 25.10.2026 | Pro League | Union Saint-Gilloise | 5 - 2 | Cercle Brugge | 1.31 | 5.58 | 8.99 |
| 16.10.2026 | Belgian Cup | Sporting Hasselt | 1 - 2 | Cercle Brugge | 4.07 | 3.72 | 1.69 |
| 10.10.2026 | Pro League | Cercle Brugge | 1 - 2 | Anderlecht | 3.63 | 3.77 | 1.94 |
| 19.09.2026 | Pro League | Charleroi | 3 - 2 | Cercle Brugge | 1.71 | 4.00 | 4.57 |
| 12.09.2026 | Pro League | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 - 1 | Cercle Brugge | 2.54 | 3.57 | 2.63 |
| 06.09.2026 | Pro League | Cercle Brugge | 0 - 3 | KAA Gent | 2.87 | 3.52 | 2.37 |
| 29.08.2026 | Pro League | Cercle Brugge | 0 - 1 | Lommel | 1.56 | 4.45 | 5.32 |
| 23.08.2026 | Pro League | Club Brugge | 1 - 0 | Cercle Brugge | 1.30 | 5.98 | 8.61 |
| 14.08.2026 | Pro League | Cercle Brugge | 3 - 3 | Saint Truiden | 2.32 | 3.56 | 2.92 |
| 08.08.2026 | Pro League | Standard Liege | 2 - 2 | Cercle Brugge | 2.41 | 3.38 | 2.87 |
| 31.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Monaco | 2 - 2 | Cercle Brugge | 1.49 | 4.59 | 4.88 |
| 25.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Reims | 3 - 0 | Cercle Brugge | - | - | - |
| 18.07.2026 | Club Friendly | FC Zwolle | 3 - 2 | Cercle Brugge | - | - | - |
| 11.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Cercle Brugge | 1 - 1 | Lommel | 1.99 | 3.56 | 3.03 |
| 09.05.2026 | Rel. Group | RAAL Louviere | 4 - 1 | Cercle Brugge | 2.81 | 3.58 | 2.26 |
| 01.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Cercle Brugge | 2 - 3 | Zulte Waregem | 1.89 | 3.77 | 3.52 |
| 24.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Cercle Brugge | 2 - 1 | Dender | 1.42 | 4.72 | 6.04 |
| 19.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Dender | 1 - 4 | Cercle Brugge | 3.76 | 3.64 | 1.86 |
| 11.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Cercle Brugge | 3 - 0 | RAAL Louviere | 1.89 | 3.58 | 3.70 |
| 04.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Zulte Waregem | 2 - 2 | Cercle Brugge | 2.42 | 3.48 | 2.65 |
| 22.03.2026 | Pro League | Anderlecht | 2 - 3 | Cercle Brugge | 2.01 | 3.53 | 3.38 |
| 15.03.2026 | Pro League | Cercle Brugge | 1 - 3 | RAAL Louviere | 1.95 | 3.42 | 3.66 |
| 08.03.2026 | Pro League | Saint Truiden | 2 - 1 | Cercle Brugge | 1.88 | 3.74 | 3.62 |
| 01.03.2026 | Pro League | Cercle Brugge | 0 - 0 | Dender | 1.72 | 3.68 | 4.55 |
| 20.02.2026 | Pro League | KAA Gent | 0 - 1 | Cercle Brugge | 2.22 | 3.47 | 2.96 |
| 15.02.2026 | Pro League | Cercle Brugge | 1 - 2 | Club Brugge | 4.38 | 3.92 | 1.69 |
| 07.02.2026 | Pro League | Charleroi | 3 - 4 | Cercle Brugge | 1.97 | 3.42 | 3.59 |
| 31.01.2026 | Pro League | Cercle Brugge | 0 - 4 | Royal Antwerp | 1.92 | 3.44 | 3.80 |
| 25.01.2026 | Pro League | Genk | 1 - 1 | Cercle Brugge | 1.91 | 3.59 | 3.72 |
| 17.01.2026 | Pro League | Westerlo | 0 - 2 | Cercle Brugge | 2.21 | 3.58 | 2.94 |
| 26.12.2025 | Pro League | Cercle Brugge | 1 - 1 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 3.81 | 3.53 | 1.90 |
| 21.12.2025 | Pro League | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0 - 2 | Cercle Brugge | 2.52 | 3.34 | 2.65 |
| 13.12.2025 | Pro League | Cercle Brugge | 2 - 3 | Mechelen | 1.68 | 4.00 | 4.45 |
| 06.12.2025 | Pro League | Cercle Brugge | 1 - 2 | Standard Liege | 1.91 | 3.47 | 3.83 |
| 03.12.2025 | Belgian Cup | Cercle Brugge | 1 - 3 | KAA Gent | 2.05 | 3.46 | 3.09 |
| 29.11.2025 | Pro League | Zulte Waregem | 1 - 1 | Cercle Brugge | 2.54 | 3.55 | 2.52 |
| 22.11.2025 | Pro League | Union Saint-Gilloise | 2 - 0 | Cercle Brugge | 1.39 | 4.77 | 6.93 |
| 08.11.2025 | Pro League | Cercle Brugge | 1 - 2 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1.82 | 3.65 | 4.03 |
| 02.11.2025 | Pro League | RAAL Louviere | 2 - 1 | Cercle Brugge | 2.64 | 3.25 | 2.65 |
| 30.10.2025 | Belgian Cup | Cercle Brugge | 1 - 0 | Kortrijk | 1.64 | 3.78 | 4.62 |
| 26.10.2025 | Pro League | Cercle Brugge | 1 - 1 | Zulte Waregem | 1.87 | 3.72 | 3.75 |
| 19.10.2025 | Pro League | Cercle Brugge | 2 - 2 | Genk | 3.12 | 3.62 | 2.10 |
| 04.10.2025 | Pro League | Royal Antwerp | 1 - 1 | Cercle Brugge | 2.45 | 3.44 | 2.69 |
| 28.09.2025 | Pro League | Cercle Brugge | 2 - 4 | KAA Gent | 2.18 | 3.57 | 3.00 |
| 21.09.2025 | Pro League | Mechelen | 0 - 0 | Cercle Brugge | 2.26 | 3.58 | 2.85 |
| 14.09.2025 | Pro League | Cercle Brugge | 2 - 3 | Charleroi | 2.08 | 3.37 | 3.36 |
| 29.08.2025 | Pro League | Cercle Brugge | 1 - 1 | Saint Truiden | 2.20 | 3.47 | 3.00 |
| 23.08.2025 | Pro League | Standard Liege | 0 - 3 | Cercle Brugge | 2.61 | 3.11 | 2.70 |
| 17.08.2025 | Pro League | Cercle Brugge | 4 - 1 | Westerlo | 2.12 | 3.60 | 3.10 |
Overall: 13 wins, 15 draws and 22 losses in last 50 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 50 | |
| Wins | 13 | 26% |
| Draws | 15 | 30% |
| Losses | 22 | 44% |
| Goals | 164 | 3.28 |
| Scored Goals | 75 | 1.50 |
| Conceded Goals | 89 | 1.78 |
| Matches Scored | 42 | 84% |
| Matches Conceded | 42 | 84% |
| BTS | 36 | 72% |
| Over 1.5 | 44 | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 33 | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 20 | 40% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 1 | 8 | 16.00% |
| 1 - 2 | 6 | 12.00% |
| 2 - 3 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 2 - 2 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 2 - 1 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 0 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 4 - 1 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 3 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 4 - 3 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 3 - 3 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 0 - 4 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 1 - 4 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 2 - 4 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 2 - 5 | 1 | 2.00% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 3 | 13 | 26.00% |
| 2 | 11 | 22.00% |
| 5 | 9 | 18.00% |
| 4 | 7 | 14.00% |
| 1 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 0 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 6 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 7 | 2 | 4.00% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 15 | 30.00% |
| -1 | 13 | 26.00% |
| +1 | 7 | 14.00% |
| +3 | 4 | 8.00% |
| -2 | 4 | 8.00% |
| -3 | 4 | 8.00% |
| +2 | 2 | 4.00% |
| -4 | 1 | 2.00% |