TempoTips
Charleroi

Charleroi

Pro League
Belgium

Team Info
City: Charleroi
Stadium: Stade du Pays de Charleroi
Capacity: 14 000
Dimension: 105 x 68 m
Pictures: Google maps

Last Home Matches

Date Tournament Home Team Score Away Team 1 X 2
19.09.2026 Pro League Charleroi 3 - 2 Cercle Brugge 1.68 3.90 4.50
05.09.2026 Pro League Charleroi 2 - 3 Union Saint-Gilloise 3.47 3.50 1.99
22.08.2026 Pro League Charleroi 2 - 0 Mechelen 1.72 3.74 4.38
09.08.2026 Pro League Charleroi 3 - 1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1.77 3.55 4.35
01.08.2026 Club Friendly Charleroi 2 - 3 Rayo Vallecano 2.72 3.40 2.24
25.07.2026 Club Friendly Charleroi 2 - 1 Seraing - - -
11.07.2026 Club Friendly Charleroi 2 - 2 Reims - - -
19.05.2026 Europa Group Charleroi 1 - 1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1.71 3.93 4.17
16.05.2026 Europa Group Charleroi 0 - 1 Westerlo 1.74 3.89 3.99
02.05.2026 Europa Group Charleroi 2 - 0 Genk 2.69 3.44 2.42
18.04.2026 Europa Group Charleroi 1 - 2 Standard Liege 1.73 3.58 4.51
10.04.2026 Europa Group Charleroi 2 - 1 Royal Antwerp 1.75 3.49 4.63
14.03.2026 Pro League Charleroi 0 - 2 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1.81 3.60 4.03
01.03.2026 Pro League Charleroi 1 - 2 Club Brugge 3.70 3.65 1.89
14.02.2026 Pro League Charleroi 2 - 3 KAA Gent 2.05 3.34 3.49
07.02.2026 Pro League Charleroi 3 - 4 Cercle Brugge 1.97 3.42 3.59
04.02.2026 Belgian Cup Charleroi 0 - 0 Union Saint-Gilloise 2.99 3.11 2.30
18.01.2026 Pro League Charleroi 2 - 0 Standard Liege 1.99 3.19 3.89
13.01.2026 Belgian Cup Charleroi 2 - 0 Club Brugge 3.56 3.48 1.90
19.12.2025 Pro League Charleroi 2 - 2 Genk 2.79 3.24 2.47
14.12.2025 Pro League Charleroi 1 - 1 Union Saint-Gilloise 4.16 3.42 1.86
04.12.2025 Belgian Cup Charleroi 2 - 0 Mechelen 1.97 3.45 3.36
29.11.2025 Pro League Charleroi 0 - 0 RAAL Louviere 1.82 3.38 4.39
08.11.2025 Pro League Charleroi 2 - 0 Westerlo 1.94 3.52 3.64
24.10.2025 Pro League Charleroi 1 - 0 Anderlecht 2.70 3.41 2.46

Home: 11 wins, 6 draws and 8 losses in last 25 matches.

Played Matches

                         

Statistics for Last Played Matches

Matches 25  
Wins 11 44%
Draws 6 24%
Losses 8 32%
Goals 71 2.84
Scored Goals 40 1.60
Conceded Goals 31 1.24
Matches Scored 21 84%
Matches Conceded 16 64%
BTS 14 56%
Over 1.5 21 84%
Over 2.5 12 48%
Over 3.5 8 32%
Results
2 - 0 6 24.00%
2 - 3 3 12.00%
2 - 1 2 8.00%
0 - 0 2 8.00%
1 - 1 2 8.00%
2 - 2 2 8.00%
1 - 2 2 8.00%
1 - 0 1 4.00%
3 - 1 1 4.00%
3 - 2 1 4.00%
0 - 1 1 4.00%
0 - 2 1 4.00%
3 - 4 1 4.00%
Total Goals
2 9 36.00%
3 4 16.00%
5 4 16.00%
4 3 12.00%
0 2 8.00%
1 2 8.00%
7 1 4.00%
Goal Difference
+2 7 28.00%
-1 7 28.00%
0 6 24.00%
+1 4 16.00%
-2 1 4.00%