Royal Antwerp
Pro League
Belgium
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Antwerpen |
| Stadium: | Bosuilstadion |
| Capacity: | 16 649 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Pro League | Cercle Brugge | 2 - 1 | Royal Antwerp | 2.04 | 3.76 | 3.35 |
| 17.10.2026 | Belgian Cup | Heist | 0 - 1 | Royal Antwerp | 8.41 | 5.28 | 1.26 |
| 11.10.2026 | Pro League | Westerlo | 5 - 1 | Royal Antwerp | 2.09 | 3.82 | 3.17 |
| 13.09.2026 | Pro League | Club Brugge | 3 - 1 | Royal Antwerp | 1.25 | 5.94 | 9.47 |
| 05.09.2026 | Pro League | Standard Liege | 1 - 0 | Royal Antwerp | 2.12 | 3.49 | 3.39 |
| 15.08.2026 | Pro League | Kortrijk | 0 - 3 | Royal Antwerp | 2.60 | 3.24 | 2.60 |
| 02.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Leyton Orient | 2 - 1 | Royal Antwerp | 2.63 | 3.39 | 2.33 |
| 01.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Millwall | 1 - 0 | Royal Antwerp | 2.14 | 3.38 | 2.94 |
| 11.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Bochum | 1 - 0 | Royal Antwerp | 2.37 | 3.77 | 2.38 |
| 04.07.2026 | Club Friendly | PSV Eindhoven | 1 - 1 | Royal Antwerp | 1.92 | 3.58 | 3.14 |
| 19.05.2026 | Europa Group | Genk | 0 - 0 | Royal Antwerp | 1.54 | 4.11 | 5.31 |
| 15.05.2026 | Europa Group | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 - 0 | Royal Antwerp | 2.67 | 3.34 | 2.45 |
| 25.04.2026 | Europa Group | Westerlo | 2 - 4 | Royal Antwerp | 2.09 | 3.55 | 3.15 |
| 21.04.2026 | Europa Group | Standard Liege | 1 - 2 | Royal Antwerp | 2.52 | 3.19 | 2.72 |
| 10.04.2026 | Europa Group | Charleroi | 2 - 1 | Royal Antwerp | 1.75 | 3.49 | 4.63 |
| 22.03.2026 | Pro League | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 - 0 | Royal Antwerp | 2.12 | 3.30 | 3.30 |
| 06.03.2026 | Pro League | RAAL Louviere | 0 - 0 | Royal Antwerp | 1.98 | 3.30 | 3.75 |
| 21.02.2026 | Pro League | Union Saint-Gilloise | 2 - 1 | Royal Antwerp | 1.38 | 4.46 | 7.75 |
| 08.02.2026 | Pro League | Mechelen | 2 - 0 | Royal Antwerp | 2.48 | 3.27 | 2.75 |
| 05.02.2026 | Belgian Cup | Anderlecht | 0 - 1 | Royal Antwerp | 2.09 | 3.24 | 3.26 |
| 31.01.2026 | Pro League | Cercle Brugge | 0 - 4 | Royal Antwerp | 1.92 | 3.44 | 3.80 |
| 18.01.2026 | Pro League | Dender | 1 - 0 | Royal Antwerp | 3.04 | 3.20 | 2.31 |
| 14.12.2025 | Pro League | KAA Gent | 0 - 2 | Royal Antwerp | 2.15 | 3.46 | 3.15 |
| 30.11.2025 | Pro League | Club Brugge | 0 - 1 | Royal Antwerp | 1.33 | 5.07 | 8.08 |
| 02.11.2025 | Pro League | Saint Truiden | 1 - 0 | Royal Antwerp | 1.99 | 3.48 | 3.55 |
Away: 8 wins, 3 draws and 14 losses in last 25 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 25 | |
| Wins | 8 | 32% |
| Draws | 3 | 12% |
| Losses | 14 | 56% |
| Goals | 56 | 2.24 |
| Scored Goals | 25 | 1.00 |
| Conceded Goals | 31 | 1.24 |
| Matches Scored | 15 | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 17 | 68% |
| BTS | 9 | 36% |
| Over 1.5 | 14 | 56% |
| Over 2.5 | 11 | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 4 | 16% |
| Results | ||
| 0 - 1 | 6 | 24.00% |
| 1 - 2 | 4 | 16.00% |
| 1 - 0 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 2 - 1 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 4 - 2 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 1 - 1 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 3 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 1 - 5 | 1 | 4.00% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 1 | 9 | 36.00% |
| 3 | 7 | 28.00% |
| 2 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 0 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 4 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 6 | 2 | 8.00% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| -1 | 10 | 40.00% |
| +1 | 4 | 16.00% |
| 0 | 3 | 12.00% |
| +2 | 2 | 8.00% |
| -2 | 2 | 8.00% |
| +3 | 1 | 4.00% |
| +4 | 1 | 4.00% |
| -3 | 1 | 4.00% |
| -4 | 1 | 4.00% |