TempoTips
Seraing

Seraing

Challenger Pro League
Belgium

Team Info
City: Seraing
Stadium: Stade du Pairay
Capacity: 15 000
Dimension: 105 x 68 m
Pictures: Google maps

Last Home Matches

Date Tournament Home Team Score Away Team 1 X 2
30.10.2026 Challenger League Seraing 1 - 0 RFC Liege 2.15 3.38 2.86
24.10.2026 Challenger League Seraing 3 - 1 Virton 2.29 3.38 2.62
12.09.2026 Challenger League Seraing 1 - 2 Sporting Hasselt 2.98 3.54 2.07
30.08.2026 Challenger League Seraing 1 - 1 K. Lierse S.K. 2.26 3.33 2.80
14.08.2026 Challenger League Seraing 0 - 2 Lokeren 2.52 3.45 2.38
14.07.2026 Club Friendly Seraing 0 - 0 MVV Maastricht 1.95 3.60 3.00
17.04.2026 Challenger League Seraing 1 - 2 SK Beveren 5.48 4.08 1.48
05.04.2026 Challenger League Seraing 2 - 0 Patro Eisden Maas. 3.08 3.20 2.15
14.03.2026 Challenger League Seraing 2 - 2 Jong Genk 2.42 3.36 2.50
08.03.2026 Challenger League Seraing 4 - 0 Francs Borains 2.58 3.14 2.48
21.02.2026 Challenger League Seraing 0 - 3 Kortrijk *** 4.90 3.79 1.57
07.02.2026 Challenger League Seraing 1 - 2 RSCA Futures 2.35 3.37 2.59
24.01.2026 Challenger League Seraing 2 - 2 RFC Liege 3.09 3.30 2.09
16.01.2026 Challenger League Seraing 3 - 1 RWDM Brussels 2.84 3.29 2.21
05.12.2025 Challenger League Seraing 0 - 1 Eupen 3.27 3.32 2.02
30.11.2025 Challenger League Seraing 1 - 0 Club Brugge NXT 2.27 3.38 2.72
08.11.2025 Challenger League Seraing 1 - 1 Lokeren 2.87 3.34 2.21
30.10.2025 Belgian Cup Seraing 1 - 3 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 7.65 4.83 1.32
24.10.2025 Challenger League Seraing 1 - 1 K. Lierse S.K. 2.70 3.37 2.32
03.10.2025 Challenger League Seraing 2 - 3 Lommel 4.40 3.78 1.64
20.09.2025 Challenger League Seraing 0 - 2 Jong KAA Gent 2.05 3.48 3.06
30.08.2025 Challenger League Seraing 3 - 1 Ol. Charleroi 2.38 3.53 2.51
08.08.2025 Challenger League Seraing 1 - 2 K Beerschot VA 4.61 3.98 1.59

Home: 7 wins, 6 draws and 10 losses in last 23 matches.

*** - Secure Win

Played Matches

                       

Statistics for Last Played Matches

Matches 23  
Wins 7 30%
Draws 6 26%
Losses 10 43%
Goals 63 2.74
Scored Goals 31 1.35
Conceded Goals 32 1.39
Matches Scored 18 78%
Matches Conceded 18 78%
BTS 14 61%
Over 1.5 19 83%
Over 2.5 13 57%
Over 3.5 8 35%
Results
1 - 2 4 17.39%
3 - 1 3 13.04%
1 - 1 3 13.04%
1 - 0 2 8.70%
2 - 2 2 8.70%
0 - 2 2 8.70%
2 - 0 1 4.35%
4 - 0 1 4.35%
0 - 0 1 4.35%
0 - 1 1 4.35%
0 - 3 1 4.35%
1 - 3 1 4.35%
2 - 3 1 4.35%
Total Goals
4 7 30.43%
2 6 26.09%
3 5 21.74%
1 3 13.04%
0 1 4.35%
5 1 4.35%
Goal Difference
0 6 26.09%
-1 6 26.09%
+2 4 17.39%
-2 3 13.04%
+1 2 8.70%
+4 1 4.35%
-3 1 4.35%