SK Beveren
Pro League
Belgium
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Beveren |
| Stadium: | Freethiel Stadion |
| Capacity: | 13 290 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | Pro League | Genk | 4 - 0 | SK Beveren | 1.48 | 4.54 | 6.22 |
| 22.08.2026 | Pro League | Zulte Waregem | 4 - 0 | SK Beveren | 2.09 | 3.50 | 3.43 |
| 09.08.2026 | Pro League | Royal Antwerp | 2 - 1 | SK Beveren | 1.85 | 3.53 | 4.36 |
| 01.07.2026 | Club Friendly | PAOK Thessaloniki | 4 - 1 | SK Beveren | 1.52 | 4.11 | 4.81 |
| 17.04.2026 | Challenger League | Seraing | 1 - 2 | SK Beveren | 5.51 | 4.12 | 1.47 |
| 04.04.2026 | Challenger League | RSCA Futures | 0 - 5 | SK Beveren | 6.16 | 4.63 | 1.38 |
| 14.03.2026 | Challenger League | Club Brugge NXT | 2 - 2 | SK Beveren | 6.96 | 4.48 | 1.35 |
| 08.03.2026 | Challenger League | Lokeren | 1 - 2 | SK Beveren | 4.98 | 3.88 | 1.55 |
| 22.02.2026 | Challenger League | Patro Eisden Maas. | 1 - 4 | SK Beveren | 3.38 | 3.18 | 2.03 |
| 15.02.2026 | Challenger League | Francs Borains | 0 - 2 | SK Beveren | 5.40 | 3.93 | 1.50 |
| 28.01.2026 | Challenger League | Jong KAA Gent | 2 - 4 | SK Beveren | 4.77 | 3.79 | 1.59 |
| 17.01.2026 | Challenger League | Eupen | 1 - 2 | SK Beveren | 4.44 | 3.51 | 1.68 |
| 17.12.2025 | Challenger League | Jong Genk | 1 - 2 | SK Beveren | 7.01 | 4.63 | 1.33 |
| 07.11.2025 | Challenger League | Lommel | 2 - 2 | SK Beveren | 3.32 | 3.43 | 1.95 |
| 17.10.2025 | Challenger League | K Beerschot VA | 1 - 1 | SK Beveren | 2.55 | 3.15 | 2.55 |
| 05.10.2025 | Challenger League | Kortrijk | 1 - 3 | SK Beveren | 2.42 | 3.27 | 2.62 |
| 24.09.2025 | Challenger League | RFC Liege | 1 - 2 | SK Beveren | 3.50 | 3.36 | 1.93 |
| 14.09.2025 | Challenger League | Ol. Charleroi | 0 - 5 | SK Beveren | 5.74 | 4.15 | 1.45 |
| 06.09.2025 | Belgian Cup | Hoogstraten | 1 - 3 | SK Beveren | - | - | - |
| 23.08.2025 | Challenger League | RWDM Brussels | 0 - 2 | SK Beveren | 2.06 | 3.30 | 3.14 |
| 09.08.2025 | Challenger League | K. Lierse S.K. | 0 - 2 | SK Beveren | 3.25 | 3.35 | 2.01 |
| 02.08.2025 | Club Friendly | FC Dordrecht | 2 - 0 | SK Beveren | 2.85 | 3.77 | 2.01 |
| 08.07.2025 | Club Friendly | Charleroi | 4 - 1 | SK Beveren | 1.60 | 3.75 | 4.75 |
| 24.04.2025 | First Division Pl. | Patro Eisden Maas. | 3 - 2 | SK Beveren | 2.17 | 3.30 | 3.05 |
| 18.04.2025 | Challenger League | RSCA Futures | 0 - 4 | SK Beveren | 3.93 | 3.87 | 1.68 |
| 29.03.2025 | Challenger League | K. Lierse S.K. | 0 - 1 | SK Beveren | 2.91 | 3.36 | 2.16 |
| 09.03.2025 | Challenger League | Patro Eisden Maas. | 1 - 2 | SK Beveren | 2.01 | 3.27 | 3.34 |
Away: 17 wins, 3 draws and 7 losses in last 27 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 27 | |
| Wins | 17 | 63% |
| Draws | 3 | 11% |
| Losses | 7 | 26% |
| Goals | 96 | 3.56 |
| Scored Goals | 57 | 2.11 |
| Conceded Goals | 39 | 1.44 |
| Matches Scored | 24 | 89% |
| Matches Conceded | 20 | 74% |
| BTS | 17 | 63% |
| Over 1.5 | 26 | 96% |
| Over 2.5 | 21 | 78% |
| Over 3.5 | 14 | 52% |
| Results | ||
| 2 - 1 | 6 | 22.22% |
| 2 - 0 | 3 | 11.11% |
| 3 - 1 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 5 - 0 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 0 - 4 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 1 - 4 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 1 - 0 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 4 - 2 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 1 - 1 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 1 - 2 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 3.70% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 3 | 7 | 25.93% |
| 4 | 7 | 25.93% |
| 5 | 6 | 22.22% |
| 2 | 5 | 18.52% |
| 1 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 6 | 1 | 3.70% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| +1 | 7 | 25.93% |
| +2 | 6 | 22.22% |
| 0 | 3 | 11.11% |
| +5 | 2 | 7.41% |
| -1 | 2 | 7.41% |
| -3 | 2 | 7.41% |
| -4 | 2 | 7.41% |
| +3 | 1 | 3.70% |
| +4 | 1 | 3.70% |
| -2 | 1 | 3.70% |