Nacional Potosi
Primera Division
Bolivia
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Potosi |
| Stadium: | Victor Agustin Ugarte |
| Capacity: | 32 000 |
| Dimension: | 103 x 65 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Played Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Primera Division | Aurora Cochabamba | 2 - 2 | Nacional Potosi | 1.66 | 3.70 | 4.06 |
| 08.10.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Always Ready | 2 - 3 | Nacional Potosi | - | - | - |
| 03.10.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Nacional Potosi | 2 - 0 | CDT Real Oruro | 1.27 | 5.53 | 7.14 |
| 30.09.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Real Tomayapo | 1 - 1 | Nacional Potosi | 2.27 | 3.46 | 2.60 |
| 26.09.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Nacional Potosi | 9 - 0 | Always Ready | 1.76 | 3.93 | 3.57 |
| 23.09.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Nacional Potosi | 0 - 1 | Real Potosi | 2.11 | 3.47 | 2.87 |
| 20.09.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Real Potosi | 2 - 2 | Nacional Potosi | - | - | - |
| 16.09.2026 | Primera Division | Nacional Potosi | 0 - 4 | Always Ready | 2.73 | 3.44 | 2.17 |
| 12.09.2026 | Primera Division | G. V. San Jose | 0 - 3 | Nacional Potosi | 2.22 | 3.44 | 2.66 |
| 09.09.2026 | Copa Bolivia | CDT Real Oruro | 0 - 2 | Nacional Potosi | 3.04 | 3.68 | 1.95 |
| 07.09.2026 | Primera Division | Nacional Potosi | 2 - 1 | Blooming Santa Cruz | 1.46 | 4.04 | 5.47 |
| 04.09.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Nacional Potosi | 5 - 1 | Real Tomayapo | 1.48 | 4.20 | 5.19 |
| 26.08.2026 | Primera Division | Univ. de Vinto | 2 - 0 | Nacional Potosi | 2.19 | 3.34 | 2.80 |
| 23.08.2026 | Primera Division | Nacional Potosi | 3 - 0 | Ind. Petrolero | 1.54 | 3.94 | 4.64 |
| 16.08.2026 | Primera Division | Nacional Potosi | 2 - 0 | ABB La Paz | 1.52 | 4.17 | 4.70 |
| 08.08.2026 | Primera Division | San Antonio BB | 2 - 1 | Nacional Potosi | 2.26 | 3.41 | 2.62 |
| 05.08.2026 | Primera Division | Nacional Potosi | 2 - 3 | The Strongest | 2.25 | 3.47 | 2.60 |
| 03.08.2026 | Primera Division | Oriente Petrolero | 1 - 0 | Nacional Potosi | 1.74 | 3.75 | 3.65 |
| 27.07.2026 | Primera Division | Nacional Potosi | 4 - 1 | Real Tomayapo | 1.38 | 4.64 | 5.82 |
| 21.07.2026 | Primera Division | Nacional Potosi | 1 - 4 | CDT Real Oruro | 1.37 | 4.67 | 5.98 |
| 12.07.2026 | Primera Division | Real Potosi | 1 - 1 | Nacional Potosi | 2.45 | 3.31 | 2.47 |
| 10.07.2026 | Primera Division | Nacional Potosi | 2 - 0 | Aurora Cochabamba | 1.74 | 3.66 | 3.72 |
| 18.05.2026 | Primera Division | Guabira Montero | 2 - 1 | Nacional Potosi | 1.83 | 3.65 | 3.39 |
| 14.05.2026 | Primera Division | Bolivar La Paz | 1 - 1 | Nacional Potosi | 1.18 | 6.30 | 10.12 |
| 02.05.2026 | Primera Division | Always Ready | 3 - 1 | Nacional Potosi | 1.50 | 4.18 | 4.71 |
| 25.04.2026 | Primera Division | Nacional Potosi | 1 - 1 | G. V. San Jose | 1.51 | 4.19 | 4.72 |
| 23.04.2026 | Primera Division | Blooming Santa Cruz | 2 - 1 | Nacional Potosi | 1.57 | 4.14 | 4.22 |
| 11.04.2026 | Primera Division | Nacional Potosi | 1 - 0 | Univ. de Vinto | 1.47 | 4.31 | 4.90 |
| 03.04.2026 | Primera Division | Ind. Petrolero | 0 - 3 | Nacional Potosi | 2.60 | 3.44 | 2.27 |
| 04.03.2026 | Club Friendly | The Strongest | 5 - 1 | Nacional Potosi | - | - | - |
| 26.02.2026 | Copa Lib. Qual. | Botafogo RJ | 2 - 0 | Nacional Potosi | 1.05 | 12.24 | 28.70 |
| 19.02.2026 | Copa Lib. Qual. | Nacional Potosi | 1 - 0 | Botafogo RJ | 2.20 | 3.31 | 3.08 |
| 08.02.2026 | Bolivia | Nacional Potosi | 0 - 1 | Real Potosi | 1.47 | 4.05 | 5.59 |
| 01.02.2026 | Bolivia | Real Potosi | 1 - 0 | Nacional Potosi | 3.72 | 3.75 | 1.73 |
| 22.12.2025 | Copa Bolivia | Bolivar La Paz | 1 - 4 | Nacional Potosi | 1.24 | 5.62 | 7.89 |
| 20.12.2025 | Copa Bolivia | Nacional Potosi | 0 - 2 | Bolivar La Paz | - | - | - |
| 18.12.2025 | Copa Bolivia | Nacional Potosi | 1 - 0 | The Strongest | 2.25 | 3.38 | 2.67 |
| 16.12.2025 | Copa Bolivia | The Strongest | 1 - 2 | Nacional Potosi | 1.63 | 3.86 | 4.16 |
| 14.12.2025 | Primera Division | Nacional Potosi | 1 - 0 | Real Tomayapo | 1.15 | 6.94 | 10.73 |
| 11.12.2025 | Primera Division | CDT Real Oruro | 1 - 2 | Nacional Potosi | 2.45 | 3.85 | 2.34 |
| 08.12.2025 | Primera Division | Nacional Potosi | 2 - 0 | ABB La Paz | 1.16 | 6.84 | 10.81 |
| 05.12.2025 | Primera Division | Bolivar La Paz | 5 - 2 | Nacional Potosi | 1.20 | 6.31 | 9.45 |
| 30.11.2025 | Primera Division | Nacional Potosi | 2 - 1 | Ind. Petrolero | 1.39 | 4.52 | 5.90 |
| 26.11.2025 | Copa Bolivia | G. V. San Jose | 3 - 1 | Nacional Potosi | 2.05 | 3.63 | 2.87 |
| 23.11.2025 | Primera Division | Univ. de Vinto | 2 - 2 | Nacional Potosi | 2.36 | 3.35 | 2.62 |
| 18.11.2025 | Copa Bolivia | Nacional Potosi | 3 - 0 | G. V. San Jose | 1.75 | 3.73 | 3.66 |
| 15.11.2025 | Copa Bolivia | Oriente Petrolero | 1 - 1 | Nacional Potosi | 1.74 | 3.85 | 3.65 |
| 12.11.2025 | Copa Bolivia | Nacional Potosi | 3 - 1 | Oriente Petrolero | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2025 | Copa Bolivia | Ind. Petrolero | 1 - 2 | Nacional Potosi | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.50 |
| 04.11.2025 | Primera Division | Nacional Potosi | 3 - 0 | Blooming Santa Cruz | 1.33 | 4.84 | 6.78 |
Overall: 25 wins, 8 draws and 17 losses in last 50 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 50 | |
| Wins | 25 | 50% |
| Draws | 8 | 16% |
| Losses | 17 | 34% |
| Goals | 154 | 3.08 |
| Scored Goals | 89 | 1.78 |
| Conceded Goals | 65 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 42 | 84% |
| Matches Conceded | 35 | 70% |
| BTS | 27 | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 42 | 84% |
| Over 2.5 | 29 | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 16 | 32% |
| Results | ||
| 2 - 0 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 2 - 1 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 3 - 0 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 1 - 1 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 1 - 0 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 0 - 1 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 2 - 2 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 0 - 2 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 1 - 2 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 4 - 1 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 5 - 1 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 9 - 0 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 0 - 4 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 1 - 4 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 1 - 5 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 2 - 5 | 1 | 2.00% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 13 | 26.00% |
| 3 | 13 | 26.00% |
| 1 | 8 | 16.00% |
| 4 | 7 | 14.00% |
| 5 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 6 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 7 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 9 | 1 | 2.00% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| +1 | 10 | 20.00% |
| -1 | 8 | 16.00% |
| 0 | 8 | 16.00% |
| +3 | 7 | 14.00% |
| +2 | 6 | 12.00% |
| -2 | 5 | 10.00% |
| -3 | 2 | 4.00% |
| -4 | 2 | 4.00% |
| +4 | 1 | 2.00% |
| +9 | 1 | 2.00% |